2009 VA 1000yd Club Match #9 Results

August 1st, 2009

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Steve Reimers

9.648

48

1

MD

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Self

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

2

Mike Gaizauskas

19.633

42

 

PA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

SMK

CCI

3

Bob Rosen

4.461

47

 

VA

6x47Laupa

Bat

Spencer

March

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

4

Wayne Deaton

9.413

44

 

VA

243 Ack

Rem

Hart

Leupold

MBR

RP

4831

Berger

CCI

5

Matt Green

7.362

40

 

MD

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL-25

SMK 240

215

6

Greg Hamill

12.742

46

 

VA

280 AI

Grizzly

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Berger

210

7

Bernie Hostetter

0-on

0-on

 

VA

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

8

Bobby Mallory

12.694

32

 

VA

6.5 Mallory

Rampro

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

HV 100

JLK

WOLF

9

Terry Jenkins

5.661

44

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

10

Fred Jeffcoate

1-on

1-on

 

VA

308

0

0

Weaver

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Dennis Darnes

9.703

43

 

VA

300 Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

210 Berger

210

2

Jeff Green

9.742

35

 

VA

300LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

JLK

FED

3

Jim Lorenz

16.695

37

 

PA

300WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Shehane

D. Bruno

N 165

SMK

Wolfe

4

Dustin Flippin

20.889

37

 

VA

6mm BR

Savage

Savage

Bushnell

Savage

Savage

Varget

Berger 150

BR4

5

Andy Brown

7.105

36

 

MD

30WKR

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Ridnour

Ridenour

0

0

0

6

Tommy Howard

0-on

0-on

 

VA

223

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

self

RL-19

Berger

Rem

7

John King

11.694

41

 

MD

6mm Dasher

BAT

Bartlein

Nite Force

ST-1000

0

RL-15

Berger105

CCI 450

8

Shaun Heming

4.529

43

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

9

Kemper Selph

10.453

40

 

VA

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Danny Brooks

8.692

45

 

VA

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

2

Ian Klemm

4-on

4-on

 

VA

260 REM

Panda

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Klemm

H-4350

Laupa

BR-2

3

Tim Hutchison

9.602

42

 

VA

300 Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

4

Mark Blair

15.728

43

 

VA

6.5 Creedmour

Surgeon

Broughton

Nite Force

Aies

Myer

H-4350

Hornady

0

5

Mike McClain

6.917

44

 

VA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

4831

Sierra 142

210

6

Marion Packett

4.539

47

 

VA

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

7

Steve Sabo

4.115

47

 

PA

6.5-284

Bat

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

D. Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

8

Egan O'Brien

10.389

48

1

VA

6 Dasher

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Shehane

0

Varget

Sierra

Fed

9

Larry Bryant

3.100

50

2

VA

6 XE

Panda

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

N 560

Berger

210M

10

Clay Earhart

4.182

42

 

VA

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

CCI

                             
                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                         

1

Bob Rosen

6.626

   

VA

6x47Laupa

Bat

Spencer

March

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Shaun Heming

5.595

   

VA

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

3

Larry Bryant

5.649

   

VA

6 XE

Panda

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

N 560

Berger

210M

4

Steve Reimers

 

43

 

MD

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Self

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

5

Dennis Darnes

 

44

 

VA

300 Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

210 Berger

210

6

Egan O'Brien

 

47

 

VA

6 Dasher

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Shehane

0

Varget

Sierra

Fed

7

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             
                             

Smallest LG Group---Larry Bryant 3.100        Highest LG Score--Larry Bryant 50-2X

                             

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Dennis Darnes

13.784

63

 

VA

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

2

Bernie Hostetter

5-on

5-on

 

VA

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

3

Steve Reimers

14.677

65

 

MD

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215M

4

Larry Bryant

11.070

62

 

VA

300 Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

N 165

JLK

210M

5

Terry Jenkins

12.771

60

 

VA

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Clinch River

210

6

Danny Brooks

13.239

73

 

VA

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

7

Bob Rosen

9.263

64

 

VA

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Berger

Fed

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Dustin Flippin

21.124

53

 

VA

6mm BR

Savage

Savage

Bushnell

Savage

Savage

Varget

Berger 150

BR4

2

Tommy Howard

7-on

7-on

 

VA

223

Time

Pac-Nor

Unertl

BC

self

N 135

Berger

Rem

3

Greg Hamill

15.186

87

1

VA

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

210

4

Tim Hutchison

16.062

89

1

VA

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

5

Bobby Mallory

19.914

81

 

VA

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

203 B

Berger

WOLF

6

Jim Lorenz

12.896

78

 

PA

300WSM

Rem

Douglas

Nite Force

Custom

Goodling

H 4350

SMK

WOLF

7

Mike Gaizauskas

21.151

86

1

PA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H-4350

SMK

CCI

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Shaun Heming

11.611

73

 

VA

300 WIN

Python

Krieger

Nite Force

McMillan

S Heming

RL-22

210 SMK

215M

2

Andy Brown

11.124

79

 

MD

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

3

Egan O'Brien

9.726

94

1

VA

300WIN

Nesika

Bartlein

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

0

CCI

4

Jeff Green

9.062

73

 

VA

30 LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

Berger

FED

5

Kemper Selph

12.993

56

 

VA

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Steve Sabo

6.215

92

 

PA

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

0

Vith

Sierra

Wolf

7

Marion Packett

10.720

74

 

VA

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                         

1

Bob Rosen

8.888

   

VA

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Berger

Fed

2

Jim Lorenz

16.269

   

PA

300WSM

Rem

Douglas

Nite Force

Custom

Goodling

H 4350

SMK

WOLF

3

Steve Sabo

9.493

   

PA

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

0

Vith

Sierra

Wolf

4

Danny Brooks

 

89

 

VA

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

5

Tim Hutchison

 

96

 

VA

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

6

Egan O'Brien

 

91

 

VA

300WIN

Nesika

Bartlein

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

0

CCI

7

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             
                             

Smallest HG Group---Steve Sabo 6.215        Highest HG Score---Egan O'Brien 94-1X