2009 VA 1000yd Club Match #8 Results

June 7th, 2009

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Jim Lorenz

PA

5.910

36

 

300WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Shehane

D. Bruno

N 165

SMK

Wolfe

2

Tim Hutchison

VA

6.252

28

 

300 Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

3

Tommy Howard

VA

9.826

34

 

223

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

self

RL-19

Berger

Rem

4

Jeff Green

VA

14.351

45

 

300LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

JLK

FED

5

Don Corderman Non IBS

MD

DQ

DQ

 

30 Super

Rem

Wiseman

Leupold

Masterclass

K. Cram

0

0

0

6

Larry Bryant

VA

DQ

DQ

 

6.5X284

Bat

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

BDL

H4831

0

210

7

Bob Rosen

VA

7.080

46

 

6x47Laupa

Bat

Spencer

March

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

8

Danny Brooks

VA

18.107

40

 

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Dave Tooley

NC

10.387

37

 

30 Boo Boo

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Torque Tammer

Tooley

4831

Hornady 208

215

2

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

13.162

37

 

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

SMK

CCI

3

Dennis Darnes

VA

7.559

42

 

300 Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

210 Berger

210

4

Steve Sabo

PA

8.233

41

 

6.5-284

Bat

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

D. Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

5

Matt Green

MD

14.839

41

 

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

4831

SMK

RWS

6

Steve Shelp

NC

10.044

44

 

6.5x55Ack

Kelby

Broughton

Weaver

Shehane

Tooley

H 4831

Tooley

Fed

7

Bobby Mallory

VA

6.919

40

 

6.5 Mallory

Rampro

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

HV 100

JLK

WOLF

8

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Willie Williamson

VA

8.554

45

 

6.5-284

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H-4831sc

142 SMK

210

2

Phillip Yott

NC

11.261

46

 

30

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

0

0

0

3

Steve Reimers

MD

7.392

46

1

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Self

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

4

GT Landes

VA

12.838

43

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

IMR 4831

Sierra 220

210

5

Terry Jenkins

VA

9.145

43

 

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

6

Greg Hamill

VA

11.723

45

 

280 AI

Grizzly

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Berger

210

7

Marion Packett

VA

6.564

47

1

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

8

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

John King

MD

7.777

42

 

6mm Dasher

BAT

Bartlein

Nite Force

ST-1000

0

RL-15

Berger105

CCI 450

2

Andy Brown

MD

11.162

46

1

30WKR

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Ridnour

Ridenour

0

0

0

3

Mark Russo

VA

9.272

48

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

h-4830

JLK

Fed

4

Ray McKinney

VA

6.891

44

1

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

5

Clay Earhart

VA

7.784

43

 

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

CCI

6

Shaun Heming

VA

7.590

45

 

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

7

Kemper Selph

VA

10.011

43

1

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

8

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             
                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                         

1

Jim Lorenz

PA

3.666

   

300WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Shehane

D. Bruno

N 165

SMK

Wolfe

2

Bobby Mallory

VA

9.202

   

6.5 Mallory

Rampro

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

HV 100

JLK

WOLF

3

Marion Packett

VA

12.359

   

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

4

Ray McKinney

VA

8.363

   

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

5

Bob Rosen

VA

 

47

 

6x47Laupa

Bat

Spencer

March

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

6

Dennis Darnes

VA

 

46

 

300 Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

210 Berger

210

7

Steve Reimers

MD

 

49

 

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Self

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

8

Mark Russo

VA

 

43

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

h-4830

JLK

Fed

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             
                             

Smallest LG Group---Jim Lorenz 5.910        Highest LG Score---Mark Russo 48

 

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

9.994

92

2

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H-4350

SMK

CCI

2

Steve Shelp

NC

5.828

97

2

300BoBo

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Tooley

R22

BIB

Fed

3

Steve Sabo

PA

8.448

92

1

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

0

Vith

Sierra

Wolf

4

Andy Brown

MD

8-ON

8-ON

 

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

5

Marion Packett

VA

7.812

94

1

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

6

Larry Bryant

VA

9.036

79

 

6XC

BAT

Shilen

Ziezz

McMillan

Spencer

N 160

Berger

210

7

Shaun Heming

VA

7.636

88

1

300 WIN

Python

Krieger

Nite Force

McMillan

S Heming

RL-22

210 SMK

215M

8

GT Landes

VA

25.262

62

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Lee Six

Spencer

IMR 4831

Sierra 220

210

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Bob Rosen

VA

7.471

93

1

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Berger

Fed

2

Dennis Darnes

VA

15.184

79

 

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

3

Mark Russo

VA

8.226

84

 

300Whby

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

0

JLK

0

4

Bobby Mallory

VA

10.858

78

 

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

203 B

Berger

WOLF

5

Danny Brooks

VA

11.242

89

 

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

6

Phillip Yott

NC

6.735

92

1

30

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210 M

7

Don Corderman non IBS

MD

0-ON

0-ON

 

30 Super

Rem

Wiseman

Leupold

Masterclass

K. Cram

0

0

0

8

Jeff Green

VA

10.503

89

 

30 LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

Berger

FED

9

Terry Jenkins

VA

7.632

94

1

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Clinch River

210

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Kemper Selph

VA

14.148

90

1

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

2

Greg Hamill

VA

22.021

81

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

210

3

Tim Hutchison

VA

17.953

55

 

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

4

Steve Reimers

MD

10.705

92

 

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215M

5

Tommy Howard

VA

15.832

85

 

223

Time

Pac-Nor

Unertl

BC

self

N 135

Berger

Rem

6

Ray McKinney

VA

11.831

82

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

7

Dave Tooley

NC

0-ON

0-ON

 

30 Boo Boo

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Tooley

RL 22

BIB 187

210

8

Jim Lorenz

PA

15.257

74

 

300WSM

Rem

Douglas

Nite Force

Custom

Goodling

H 4350

SMK

WOLF

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                         

1

Steve Shelp

NC

9.261

   

300BoBo

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Tooley

R22

BIB

Fed

2

Phillip Yott

NC

9.956

   

30

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210 M

3

Steve Reimers

MD

15.242

   

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215M

4

Marion Packett

VA

 

79

 

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

5

Terry Jenkins

VA

 

91

 

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Clinch River

210

6

Kemper Selph

VA

 

89

2

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

7

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             
                             

Smallest HG Group---Steve Shelp 5.828        Highest HG Score---Steve Shelp 97-2X

Back