2009 VA 1000yd Club Match #6 Results

June 6th, 2009

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Bernie Hostetter

VA

12.786

46

1

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

2

Bobby Mallory

VA

7.876

47

 

6.5 Mallory

Rampro

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

HV 100

JLK

WOLF

3

Ray McKinney

VA

12.973

39

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

4

Bob Rosen

VA

9.696

39

 

6x47Laupa

Bat

Spencer

March

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

5

Steve Sabo

PA

9.598

45

 

6.5-284

Bat

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

D. Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Ken Klemm non IBS

VA

21.695

34

1

0

Rem

Rem

Bushnell

0

0

H-4350

Sierra

WLRM

7

Dave Tooley

NC

9.267

31

 

30 Boo Boo

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Torque Tammer

Tooley

4831

Hornady 208

215

8

Danny Brooks

VA

9.948

44

 

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

9

Terry Jenkins

VA

7.95

43

 

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Willie Williamson

VA

14.084

37

 

6.5-284

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H-4831sc

142 SMK

210

2

Shep Moore

VA

11.567

45

 

300 Win

Win

0

0

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

3

Mark Blair

VA

11.593

31

 

6.5 Creedmour

Surgeon

Broughton

Nite Force

Aies

Myer

H-4350

Hornady

0

4

GT Landes

VA

10.852

47

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

IMR 4831

Sierra 220

210

5

Tommy Howard

VA

15.397

42

 

223

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

self

RL-19

Berger

Rem

6

Tim Hutchison

VA

11.6

41

 

300 Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

7

Jim Lorenz

PA

9.982

24

 

300WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Shehane

D. Bruno

N 165

SMK

Wolfe

8

Steve Shelp

NC

14.546

39

1

6.5x55Ack

Kelby

Broughton

Weaver

Shehane

Tooley

H 4831

Tooley

Fed

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Shaun Heming

VA

14.176

45

1

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

2

Marion Packett

VA

10.984

46

 

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

3

Mark Russo

VA

8.061

44

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

h-4830

JLK

Fed

4

Andy Brown

MD

15.13

35

 

30WKR

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Ridnour

Ridenour

0

0

0

5

Larry Bryant

VA

4.280

46

 

6.5X284

Bat

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

BDL

H4831

0

210

6

Ian Klemm non IBS

VA

11.065

41

 

260 REM

Panda

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Klemm

H-4350

Laupa

BR-2

7

Kemper Selph

VA

8.331

41

 

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

8

David Desselle

VA

1-ON

1-ON

 

308

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Rem

BDR

Varget

SMK

CCI

9

Steve Reimers

MD

5.863

47

 

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Self

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Dennis Darnes

VA

21.565

38

1

300 Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

210 Berger

210

2

Jeff Green

VA

5.144

49

2

300LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

JLK

FED

3

Egan O'Brien

VA

9.414

46

1

6.5-284

Hall

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Warner

H4350

Sierra

CCI

4

Greg Hamill

VA

5.056

42

 

280 AI

Grizzly

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Berger

210

5

Clay Earhart

VA

6.638

48

1

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

CCI

6

Phillip Yott

NC

11.597

39

 

30

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

0

0

0

7

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

8.558

47

 

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

SMK

CCI

8

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

John King

MD

5.827

45

 

6mm Dasher

BAT

Bartlein

Nite Force

ST-1000

0

RL-15

Berger105

CCI 450

                             
                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                         

1

Bobby Mallory

VA

11.47

   

6.5 Mallory

Rampro

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

HV 100

JLK

WOLF

2

Jim Lorenz

PA

5.478

   

300WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Shehane

D. Bruno

N 165

SMK

Wolfe

3

Larry Bryant

VA

9.395

   

6.5X284

Bat

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

BDL

H4831

0

210

4

Greg Hamill

VA

11.392

   

280 AI

Grizzly

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Berger

210

5

Bernie Hostetter

VA

 

40

 

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

6

GT Landes

VA

 

43

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

IMR 4831

Sierra 220

210

7

Steve Reimers

MD

 

42

 

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Self

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

8

Jeff Green

VA

 

35

 

300LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

JLK

FED

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             
                             

Smallest LG Group---Larry Bryant 4.280        Highest LG Score---49-2X

                             

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Tommy Howard

VA

12.221

87

 

223

Time

Pac-Nor

Unertl

BC

self

N 135

Berger

Rem

2

Bobby Mallory

VA

11.606

76

 

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

203 B

Berger

WOLF

3

Bob Rosen

VA

6.375

96

2

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Berger

Fed

4

Steve Reimers

MD

10.393

85

 

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215M

5

Shaun Heming

VA

7.673

77

 

300 WIN

Python

Krieger

Nite Force

McMillan

S Heming

RL-22

210 SMK

215M

6

Andy Brown

MD

9.388

86

 

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

7

Greg Hamill

VA

11.482

91

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

210

8

Kemper Selph

VA

12.124

79

 

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

9

Egan O'Brien

VA

9.25

85

 

300WIN

Nesika

Bartlein

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

0

CCI

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Ray McKinney

VA

10.112

82

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

2

Dave Tooley

NC

9.625

96

1

30 Boo Boo

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Tooley

RL 22

BIB 187

210

3

Marion Packett

VA

9.903

91

 

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

4

Danny Brooks

VA

9.892

93

1

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

5

Ken Ridenour Non IBS

MD

8.203

95

1

30

Hart

Shilen

Nite Force

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

250

CCI

6

Mark Russo

VA

6.291

95

 

300Whby

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

0

JLK

0

7

Dennis Darnes

VA

13.926

93

2

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

8

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

10.066

82

 

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H-4350

SMK

CCI

9

Tim Hutchison

VA

8.433

99

2

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

10

Jeff Green

VA

7.515

91

 

30 LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

Berger

FED

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Steve Shelp

NC

5.55

100

3

300BoBo

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Tooley

R22

BIB

Fed

2

GT Landes

VA

7.451

91

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Lee Six

Spencer

IMR 4831

Sierra 220

210

3

David Desselle

VA

0-ON

0-ON

 

308

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Rem

BDR

Varget

SMK

CCI

4

Shep Moore

VA

0-ON

0-ON

 

30 Super

Rem

0

0

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

5

Larry Bryant

VA

13.461

90

1

6XC

BAT

Shilen

Ziezz

McMillan

Spencer

N 160

Berger

210

6

Jim Lorenz

PA

13.884

83

 

300WSM

Rem

Douglas

Nite Force

Custom

Goodling

H 4350

SMK

WOLF

7

Terry Jenkins

VA

8.786

84

 

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Clinch River

210

8

Steve Sabo

PA

7.518

86

1

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

0

Vith

Sierra

Wolf

9

Phillip Yott

NC

6.408

95

1

30

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210 M

10

Bernie Hostetter

VA

8.309

93

1

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                         

1

Bob Rosen

VA

4.891

   

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Berger

Fed

2

Mark Russo

VA

6.8

   

300Whby

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

0

JLK

0

3

Steve Shelp

NC

8.604

   

300BoBo

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Tooley

R22

BIB

Fed

4

Greg Hamill

VA

 

72

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

210

5

Tim Hutchison

VA

 

64

 

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

6

Phillip Yott

NC

 

82

 

30

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210 M

7

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             
                             

Smallest HG Group---Steve Shelp 5.500         Highest HG Score---100-3X

Back