2009 VA 1000yd Club Match #5 Results

June 6th, 2009

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Mark Blair

VA

11.831

39

 

6.5 Creedmour

Surgeon

Broughton

Nite Force

Aies

Myer

H-4350

Hornady

0

2

Larry Bryant

VA

6.814

43

 

6.5X284

Bat

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

BDL

H4831

0

210

3

Mark Russo

VA

7.289

47

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

h-4830

JLK

Fed

4

Shep Moore

VA

7.39

44

 

300 Win

Win

0

0

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

5

Ken Klemm non IBS

VA

9.487

44

 

0

Rem

Rem

Bushnell

0

0

H-4350

Sierra

WLRM

6

Ray McKinney

VA

8.315

35

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

7

Dave Tooley

NC

7.413

42

 

30 Boo Boo

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Torque Tammer

Tooley

4831

Hornady 208

215

8

Kemper Selph

VA

7.865

47

 

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

9

Phillip Yott

NC

7.776

47

 

30

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Shaun Heming

VA

4.715

48

 

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

2

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

10.173

44

 

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

SMK

CCI

3

Marion Packett

VA

8.481

45

 

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

4

Tim Hutchison

VA

9.389

41

 

300 Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

5

Steve Sabo

PA

7.855

43

 

6.5-284

Bat

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

D. Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Steve Shelp

NC

13.45

43

 

6.5x55Ack

Kelby

Broughton

Weaver

Shehane

Tooley

H 4831

Tooley

Fed

7

Greg Hamill

VA

7.485

42

 

280 AI

Grizzly

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Berger

210

8

Willie Williamson

VA

11.146

40

 

6.5-284

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H-4831sc

142 SMK

210

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Jim Lorenz

PA

9.03

45

 

300WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Shehane

D. Bruno

N 165

SMK

Wolfe

2

Jeff Green

#N/A

9.854

45

 

300LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

JLK

FED

3

Bobby Mallory

VA

5.533

44

 

6.5 Mallory

Rampro

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

HV 100

JLK

WOLF

4

Clay Earhart

VA

5.789

50

1

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

CCI

5

Steve Reimers

MD

10.791

43

 

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Self

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

6

David Desselle

VA

4-ON

4-on

 

308

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Rem

BDR

Varget

SMK

CCI

7

Bernie Hostetter

VA

11.997

43

1

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

8

Tommy Howard

VA

13.739

36

 

223

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

self

RL-19

Berger

Rem

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Dennis Darnes

VA

4.635

40

 

300 Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

210 Berger

210

2

Ian Klemm non IBS

VA

9.481

44

 

260 REM

Panda

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Klemm

H-4350

Laupa

BR-2

3

Egan O'Brien

VA

10.288

44

 

6.5-284

Hall

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Warner

H4350

Sierra

CCI

4

Terry Jenkins

VA

8.853

47

1

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

5

John King

MD

0-ON

0-ON

 

6mm Dasher

BAT

Bartlein

Nite Force

ST-1000

0

RL-15

Berger105

CCI 450

6

GT Landes

VA

11.774

39

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

IMR 4831

Sierra 220

210

7

Danny Brooks

VA

15.093

42

 

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

8

Bob Rosen

VA

7.446

46

1

6x47Laupa

Bat

Spencer

March

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

9

Andy Brown

MD

10.832

44

 

30WKR

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Ridnour

Ridenour

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                         

1

Larry Bryant

VA

5.728

   

6.5X284

Bat

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

BDL

H4831

0

210

2

Shaun Heming

VA

8.425

   

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

3

Bobby Mallory

VA

8.385

   

6.5 Mallory

Rampro

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

HV 100

JLK

WOLF

4

Dennis Darnes

VA

8.407

   

300 Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

210 Berger

210

5

Mark Russo

VA

 

47

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

h-4830

JLK

Fed

6

Marion Packett

VA

 

45

 

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

7

Clay Earhart 2

#N/A

 

34

 

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

8

Terry Jenkins

VA

 

44

 

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             
                             

Smallest LG Group---Dennis Darnes 4.635        Highest LG Score---Clay Earhart 50-1X

                             

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Terry Jenkins

VA

8.748

88

 

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Clinch River

210

2

Marion Packett

VA

6.242

96

3

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

3

Bob Rosen

VA

8.075

90

 

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Berger

Fed

4

Danny Brooks

VA

8.73

96

2

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

5

Ray McKinney

VA

10.925

93

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

6

Jeff Green

VA

11.405

92

1

30 LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

Berger

FED

7

Steve Reimers

MD

10.742

91

 

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215M

8

Dave Tooley

NC

14.423

83

 

30 Boo Boo

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Tooley

RL 22

BIB 187

210

9

Greg Hamill

VA

7.3

90

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

210

10

Tim Hutchison

VA

12.976

87

 

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

11.131

89

 

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H-4350

SMK

CCI

2

Mark Russo

VA

7.258

91

 

300Whby

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

0

JLK

0

3

GT Landes

VA

15.854

82

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Lee Six

Spencer

IMR 4831

Sierra 220

210

4

Shep Moore

VA

13.321

70

 

30 Super

Rem

0

0

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

5

Jim Lorenz

PA

6.811

99

1

300WSM

Rem

Douglas

Nite Force

Custom

Goodling

H 4350

SMK

WOLF

6

Steve Shelp

NC

7.814

89

1

300BoBo

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Tooley

R22

BIB

Fed

7

Larry Bryant

VA

12.218

95

1

6XC

BAT

Shilen

Ziezz

McMillan

Spencer

N 160

Berger

210

8

Steve Sabo

PA

7.507

95

2

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

0

Vith

Sierra

Wolf

9

Phillip Yott

NC

11.158

86

 

30

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210 M

10

Ken Ridenour Non IBS

MD

14.497

74

 

30

Hart

Shilen

Nite Force

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

250

CCI

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Egan O'Brien

VA

9.937

90

 

300WIN

Nesika

Bartlein

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

0

CCI

2

Shaun Heming

VA

11.489

94

2

300 WIN

Python

Krieger

Nite Force

McMillan

S Heming

RL-22

210 SMK

215M

3

Bobby Mallory

VA

11.808

90

2

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

203 B

Berger

WOLF

4

Dennis Darnes

VA

9.602

85

 

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

5

Kemper Selph

VA

14.024

96

1

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Bernie Hostetter

VA

12.183

77

 

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

7

Tommy Howard

VA

8-ON

8-ON

 

223

Time

Pac-Nor

Unertl

BC

self

N 135

Berger

Rem

8

David Desselle

VA

9-ON

9-ON

 

308

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Rem

BDR

Varget

SMK

CCI

9

Andy Brown

MD

18.417

74

 

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                         

1

Marion Packett

VA

9.779

   

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

2

Jim Lorenz

PA

13.488

   

300WSM

Rem

Douglas

Nite Force

Custom

Goodling

H 4350

SMK

WOLF

3

Dennis Darnes

VA

12.658

   

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

4

Danny Brooks

VA

 

98

1

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

5

Steve Sabo

PA

 

92

 

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

0

Vith

Sierra

Wolf

6

Kemper Selph

VA

 

83

 

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

7

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             
                             

Smallest HG Group---Marion Packett 6.343          Highest HG Score---Jim Lorenz 99-1X

Back