2009 VA 1000yd Club Match #4 Results

May 2nd, 2009

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Mike McClain

8.986

45

1

VA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

4831

Sierra 142

210

2

Bobby Mallory

8.889

47

 

VA

6.5x57MI

Rampro

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

H-1000

JLK

WOLF

3

Mike Gaizauskas

7.442

48

1

PA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

SMK

CCI

4

Terry Jenkins

6.379

42

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

5

Jeff Green

11.543

45

 

VA

6.5x06 AI

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

JLK

FED

6

Shaun Heming

6.817

34

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

7

Dustin Flippin

12.198

11

 

VA

6mm BR

Savage

Savage

Bushnell

Savage

Savage

Varget

Berger 150

BR4

8

Carey Lamb

7.59

36

 

VA

300 Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H-4831sc

Knight

Fed 215

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Bob Rosen

6.54

37

 

VA

6x47Laupa

Bat

Spencer

March

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Tim Hutchison

3.064

40

 

VA

300 Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

3

Tommy Howard

9.339

33

 

VA

223

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

self

RL-19

Berger

Rem

4

Larry Bryant

9.095

45

 

VA

284

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Cribbs

H4831

JLK

210

5

Ray McKinney

8.303

44

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

6

Steve Reimers

9.815

41

 

MD

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Self

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

7

Danny Brooks

5.684

48

 

VA

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

8

Steve Sabo

4.235

43

 

PA

6.5-284

Bat

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

D. Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Greg Hamill

5.712

41

 

VA

280 AI

Grizzly

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Berger

210

2

Dennis Darnes

10.887

45

 

VA

300 Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

210 Berger

210

3

Bernie Hostetter

6.04

49

1

VA

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

4

Clay Earhart

5.94

44

 

VA

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

CCI

5

Phillip Yott

17.494

36

1

NC

30

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

0

0

0

6

Jim Lorenz

4.738

47

 

PA

300WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Shehane

D. Bruno

N 165

SMK

Wolfe

7

Marion Packett

7.48

47

2

VA

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                         

1

Terry Jenkins

7.336

   

VA

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

2

Tim Hutchison

10.114

   

VA

300 Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

3

Jim Lorenz

11.065

   

PA

300WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Shehane

D. Bruno

N 165

SMK

Wolfe

4

Mike Gaizauskas

 

47

 

PA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

SMK

CCI

5

Danny Brooks

 

35

 

VA

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

6

Bernie Hostetter

 

35

 

VA

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

7

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Smallest LG Group---Tin Hutchison 3.064        Highest LG Score---Bernie Hostetter 49-1X CTX---

                             
                             

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Shaun Heming

16.391

89

 

VA

300 WIN

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

McMillan

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

2

Jeff Green

8.846

90

 

VA

30 LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

Berger

FED

3

Larry Bryant

10.629

95

 

VA

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

H 4831

Serria

215

4

Bobby Mallory

14.036

90

 

VA

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

203 B

EX

WOLF

5

Steve Sabo

8.211

97

1

PA

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

0

Vith

Sierra

Wolf

6

Dennis Darnes

13.134

94

2

VA

6.5-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

7

Greg Hamill

0-on

0-on

 

VA

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

210

8

Danny Brooks

7.927

97

1

VA

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

9

Marion Packett

8.569

92

1

VA

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Tim Hutchison

14.651

86

 

VA

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

2

Bernie Hostetter

5-on

5-on

 

VA

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

3

Ray McKinney

5.000

92

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

4

Tommy Howard

15.619

69

 

VA

223

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

self

RL-19

Berger

Rem

5

Mike Gaizauskas

10.039

87

 

PA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H-4350

SMK

CCI

6

Phillip Yott

14.285

87

 

NC

30

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210 M

7

Steve Reimers

7.058

75

 

MD

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215M

8

Bob Rosen

5.26

83

 

VA

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Berger

Fed

9

Terry Jenkins

13.943

66

 

VA

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Clinch River

210

10

Jim Lorenz

10.572

66

 

PA

300WSM

Rem

Douglas

Nite Force

Custom

Goodling

H 4350

SMK

WOLF

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                         

1

Danny Brooks

8.159

   

VA

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

2

Ray McKinney

17.905

   

VA

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

3

Steve Sabo

 

87

 

PA

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

0

Vith

Sierra

Wolf

4

Mike Gaizauskas

 

68

 

PA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H-4350

SMK

CCI

5

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Smallest HG Group---Ray McKinney 5.000         Highest HG Score---Danny Brooks 97-1X CTX---