2009 VA 1000yd Club Match #3 Results

May 2nd, 2009

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

 

Relay 1

                           

1

Phillip Yott

13.292

39

 

NC

30

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

0

0

0

 

2

Greg Hamill

13.059

41

 

VA

280 AI

Grizzly

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Berger

210

 

3

Clay Earhart

6.721

36

 

VA

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

CCI

 

4

Tim Hutchison

6.054

46

 

VA

300 Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

 

5

Tommy Howard

9.398

39

 

VA

223

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

self

RL-19

Berger

Rem

 

6

Terry Jenkins

8.197

47

3

VA

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

 

7

Bernie Hostetter

8.342

44

 

VA

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

 

8

Larry Bryant

7.089

43

 

VA

284

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Cribbs

H4831

JLK

210

 

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

 

Relay 2

                           

1

Dennis Darnes

7.463

39

 

VA

300 Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

210 Berger

210

 

2

Jeff Green

6.863

42

 

VA

6.5x06 AI

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

JLK

FED

 

3

Shaun Heming

4.458

44

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

 

4

Ray McKinney

9.02

40

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

 

5

Mike McClain

6.996

46

 

VA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

4831

Sierra 142

210

 

6

Jim Lorenz

15.237

29

 

PA

300WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Shehane

D. Bruno

N 165

SMK

Wolfe

 

7

Dustin Flippin

4-on

4-on

 

VA

6mm BR

Savage

Savage

Bushnell

Savage

Savage

Varget

Berger 150

BR4

 

8

Marion Packett

1-on

1-on

 

VA

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

 

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

 

Relay 3

                           

1

Bobby Mallory

9.866

43

 

VA

6.5x57MI

Rampro

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

H-1000

JLK

WOLF

 

2

Danny Brooks

6.031

46

1

VA

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

 

3

Steve Reimers

12.493

43

 

MD

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Self

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

 

4

Bob Rosen

3.961

48

1

VA

6x47Laupa

Bat

Spencer

March

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

 

5

Steve Sabo

4.359

42

 

PA

6.5-284

Bat

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

D. Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

 

6

Carey Lamb

4-on

4-on

 

VA

300 Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H-4831sc

Knight

Fed 215

 

7

Mike Gaizauskas

7.102

48

1

PA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

SMK

CCI

 

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 
                               

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

 

LG Shoot-off

                           

1

Tim Hutchison

8.537

   

VA

300 Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

 

2

Shaun Heming

7.855

   

VA

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

 

3

Bob Rosen

5.709

   

VA

6x47Laupa

Bat

Spencer

March

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

 

4

Terry Jenkins

 

43

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

 

5

Mike McClain

 

46

 

VA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

4831

Sierra 142

210

 

6

Mike Gaizauskas

 

45

 

PA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

SMK

CCI

 

7

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 
                               

Smallest LG Group---Bob Rosen 3.961        Highest LG Score---Bob Rosen 48-1X CTX---

                               
                               

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

 

Relay 1

                           

1

Jim Lorenz

22.489

85

 

PA

300WSM

Rem

Douglas

Nite Force

Custom

Goodling

H 4350

SMK

WOLF

 

2

Phillip Yott

11.43

76

 

NC

30

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210 M

 

3

Tim Hutchison

16.495

85

 

VA

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

 

4

Larry Bryant

11.236

88

 

VA

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

H 4831

Serria

215

 

5

Mike Gaizauskas

10.568

94

2

PA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H-4350

SMK

CCI

 

6

Bernie Hostetter

10.685

91

1

VA

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

 

7

Terry Jenkins

11.136

59

 

VA

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Clinch River

210

 

8

Bobby Mallory

10.869

88

2

VA

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

203 B

EX

WOLF

 

9

Jeff Green

9.363

89

 

VA

30 LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

Berger

FED

 

10

Ray McKinney

13.319

83

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

 
                               

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

 

Relay 2

                           

1

Greg Hamill

10.88

70

 

VA

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

210

 

2

Bob Rosen

10.249

86

1

VA

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Berger

Fed

 

3

Steve Reimers

6.698

99

2

MD

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215M

 

4

Shaun Heming

17.087

78

 

VA

300 WIN

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

McMillan

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

 

5

Marion Packett

10.441

80

 

VA

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

 

6

Danny Brooks

5.273

85

 

VA

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

 

7

Steve Sabo

10.541

80

 

PA

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

0

Vith

Sierra

Wolf

 

8

Tommy Howard

17.764

73

 

VA

223

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

self

RL-19

Berger

Rem

 

9

Dennis Darnes

15.035

79

 

VA

6.5-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

 

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 
                               

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

 

HG Shoot-off

                           

1

Jeff Green

13.363

   

VA

30 LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

Berger

FED

 

2

Danny Brooks

8.218

   

VA

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

 

3

Mike Gaizauskas

 

89

1

PA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H-4350

SMK

CCI

 

4

Steve Reimers

 

89

 

MD

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215M

 

5

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

6

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

7

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 
                               

Smallest HG Group---Danny Brooks 5.273        Highest HG Score---Steve Reimers 99-2X CTX---