2009 VA 1000yd Club Match #2 Results

April 4th, 2009

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Shep Moore

12.881

35

 

VA

300 Win

Win

0

0

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

2

Mike Gaizauskas

12.529

46

 

PA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

SMK

CCI

3

Clay Earhart

7.690

41

 

VA

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

CCI

4

Andy Brown

4-on

4-on

 

MD

30WKR

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Ridnour

Ridenour

0

0

0

5

Phillip Yott

9.668

35

 

NC

30

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

0

0

0

6

Mark Blair non IBS

11.958

32

 

VA

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

Mike McClain

6.935

31

 

VA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

8

Ray McKinney

4-on

4-on

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

GT Landes

19.163

38

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

IMR 4831

Sierra 220

210

2

Terry Jenkins

9.128

34

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

3

David Desselle

4-on

4-on

 

VA

308

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Rem

BDR

Varget

SMK

CCI

4

Jeff Green

4.015

41

 

VA

30LWM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

JLK

FED

5

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

John King

23.357

34

 

MD

6mm Dasher

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

ST-1000

0

RL-15

Berger 105

CCI 450

7

Dennis Darnes

17.633

25

 

VA

300 Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

210 Berger

210

8

Dan Rodriguez non IBS

24.482

38

 

VA

300 Win

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

Don Cook

0

Berger 210

215M

9

Dustin Flippin non IBS

4-on

4-on

 

VA

6mm BR

Savage

Savage

Bushnell

Savage

Savage

Varget

Berger 150

BR4

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Greg Hamill

8.347

47

1

VA

280 AI

Grizzly

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Berger

210

2

Tim Hutchison

13.293

42

 

VA

300 Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

3

Marion Packett

10.867

39

 

VA

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

4

Tommy Howard

23.420

36

 

VA

22 BR

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

self

N-135

Berger

Rem

5

Steve Reimers

17.031

33

 

MD

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Self

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

6

Bob Rosen

10.743

38

 

VA

300Win

Bat

Spencer

March

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

7

Stanley Taylor

12.593

41

 

WV

6x47Laupa

Lawton

Douglas

Nite Force

Shehane

Self

H 4350

Berger 105

205

8

Willie Williamson

12.909

41

1

VA

6.5-284

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H-4831sc

142 SMK

210

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Bernie Hostetter

6.258

39

 

VA

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

2

Matt Dienes

5.705

50

2

PA

300WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

RL 17

Berger 210

210M

3

Bobby Mallory

6.287

10

 

VA

6.5x57MI

Rampro

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

H-1000

JLK

WOLF

4

Stanley Adsit

4-on

4-on

 

MD

300 WSM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

MRP

Berger

Fed

5

Steve Sabo

10.874

41

 

PA

6.5-284

Bat

Spencer

Nite Force

Baer

D. Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Jim Lorenz

6.314

34

 

PA

6x47Laupa

Bat

Douglas

Nite Force

McMillan

D. Bruno

RL 22

SMK

CCI

7

Don Corderman

8.964

30

 

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

8

Shaun Heming

8.467

39

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                         

1

Mike McClain

8.917

   

VA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

2

Jeff Green

9.213

   

VA

30LWM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

JLK

FED

3

Greg Hamill

7.679

   

VA

280 AI

Grizzly

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Berger

210

4

Matt Dienes

6.435

   

PA

300WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

RL 17

Berger 210

210M

5

Mike Gaizauskas

 

45

 

PA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

SMK

CCI

6

GT Landes

 

38

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

IMR 4831

Sierra 220

210

7

Tim Hutchison

 

48

1

VA

300 Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

8

Steve Sabo

 

44

 

PA

6.5-284

Bat

Spencer

Nite Force

Baer

D. Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Smallest LG Group---Jeff Green 4.015         Highest LG Score---Matt Dienes 50 2X

                             

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Jim Lorenz

6-on

6-on

 

PA

300 Wsm

Rem

Douglas

Nite Force

Custom

Goodling

H 4350

SMK

WOLF

2

Stanley Taylor

14.987

80

 

WV

300 WBY

Lawton

Douglas

Nite Force

Shehane

Self

V-160

Berger 210

210M

3

Shep Moore

3-0n

3-on

 

VA

30 Super

Rem

0

0

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

4

Matt Dienes

11.958

78

 

PA

300 WSM

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger 210

210M

5

Bobby Mallory

4-on

4-on

 

VA

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

203 B

EX

WOLF

6

Greg Hamill

8-on

8-on

 

VA

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

210

7

Bernie Hostetter

16.791

43

 

VA

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

8

Phillip Yott

9-on

9-on

 

NC

30

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210 M

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Steve Sabo

9.061

87

 

PA

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

0

0

0

0

2

Steve Reimers

11.930

82

 

MD

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215M

3

Andy Brown

12.728

85

 

MD

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

4

Mike McClain

9-on

9-on

 

VA

30-8mm

Mauser

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Wardrop

RL 22

Sierra

Fed

5

Bob Rosen

12.684

90

 

VA

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

6

Jeff Green

10.201

92

 

VA

30 LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

Carterucci

FED

7

Tim Hutchison

10.937

62

 

VA

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

8

Mike Gaizauskas

13.848

64

 

PA

6.5-284

Nesika

Krieger

Leupold

Gaizauskas

King

H-4831

SMK

CCI

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

GT Landes

9-on

9-on

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Lee Six

Spencer

IMR 4831

Sierra 220

210

2

Ray McKinney

12.192

66

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

3

Dennis Darnes

15.659

84

1

VA

6.5-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

4

Marion Packett

14.501

64

 

VA

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

5

Terry Jenkins

27.958

78

 

VA

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Clinch River

210

6

Stanley Adsit

18.249

74

 

MD

300 WIN

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

MRP

Berger

Fed

7

Shaun Heming

18.325

78

 

VA

300 WIN

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

McMillan

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

8

Tommy Howard

22.347

61

 

VA

223

Savage

Schneider

Leupold

Savage

self

N-135

Berger

Rem

9

Don Corderman non IBS

17.505

73

1

MD

30 Super

Rem

Wiseman

Leupold

Masterclass

K. Cram

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                         

1

Matt Dienes

5.656

   

PA

300 WSM

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger 210

210M

2

Steve Sabo

7.304

   

PA

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

0

0

0

0

3

Ray McKinney

9.175

   

VA

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

4

Stanley Taylor

 

72

 

WV

300 WBY

Lawton

Douglas

Nite Force

Shehane

Self

V-160

Berger 210

210M

5

Jeff Green

 

87

1

VA

30 LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

Carterucci

FED

6

Dennis Darnes

 

79

 

VA

6.5-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

7

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Smallest HG Group---Steve Sabo 9.061        Highest HG Score---Jeff Green 92