2009 VA 1000yd Club Match #10 Results

August 1st, 2009

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Dennis Darnes

6.234

42

 

VA

300 Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

210 Berger

210

2

Mike Gaizauskas

12.236

45

 

PA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

SMK

CCI

3

Mark Blair

20.822

33

 

VA

6.5 Creedmour

Surgeon

Broughton

Nite Force

Aies

Myer

H-4350

Hornady

0

4

Mike McClain

18.312

40

 

VA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

4831

Sierra 142

210

5

Larry Bryant

2.845

37

 

VA

6 XE

Panda

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

N 560

Berger

210M

6

Jeff Green

6.662

35

 

VA

300LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

JLK

FED

7

Tim Hutchison

9.574

47

 

VA

300 Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

8

Kemper Selph

6.110

41

 

VA

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

9

Marion Packett

19.236

38

 

VA

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Terry Jenkins

8.789

39

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

2

Shaun Heming

12.975

42

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

3

John King

13.742

38

 

MD

6mm Dasher

BAT

Bartlein

Nite Force

ST-1000

0

RL-15

Berger105

CCI 450

4

Bob Rosen

6.630

45

 

VA

6x47Laupa

Bat

Spencer

March

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

5

Steve Reimers

12.422

40

 

MD

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Self

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

6

Tommy Howard

0-on

0-on

 

VA

223

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

self

RL-19

Berger

Rem

7

Jim Lorenz

7.744

37

 

PA

300WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Shehane

D. Bruno

N 165

SMK

Wolfe

8

Egan O'Brien

9.969

40

 

VA

6 Dasher

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Shehane

0

Varget

Sierra

Fed

9

Dustin Flippin

13.437

40

 

VA

6mm BR

Savage

Savage

Bushnell

Savage

Savage

Varget

Berger 150

BR4

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Danny Brooks

7.898

42

 

VA

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

2

Bobby Mallory

9.956

45

1

VA

6.5 Mallory

Rampro

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

HV 100

JLK

WOLF

3

Matt Green

6.482

45

1

MD

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL-25

SMK 240

215

4

Bernie Hostetter

6.759

32

 

VA

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

5

Steve Sabo

9.381

43

 

PA

6.5-284

Bat

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

D. Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Clay Earhart

8.716

44

1

VA

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

CCI

7

Greg Hamill

4.849

42

 

VA

280 AI

Grizzly

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Berger

210

8

Andy Brown

8.188

43

 

MD

30WKR

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Ridnour

Ridenour

0

0

0

9

Ian Klemm

25.273

29

 

VA

260 REM

Panda

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Klemm

H-4350

Laupa

BR-2

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                         

1

Larry Bryant

13.356

   

VA

6 XE

Panda

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

N 560

Berger

210M

2

Bob Rosen

6.140

   

VA

6x47Laupa

Bat

Spencer

March

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

3

Greg Hamill

4.408

   

VA

280 AI

Grizzly

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Berger

210

4

Tim Hutchison

 

44

1

VA

300 Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

5

Shaun Heming

 

44

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

6

Matt Green

 

36

 

MD

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL-25

SMK 240

215

7

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             
                             

Smallest LG Group---Larry Brant 2.846 Highest LG Score---Tim Hutchison 47

                             

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Greg Hamill

6.832

79

 

VA

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

210

2

Tim Hutchison

8.921

95

4

VA

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

3

Terry Jenkins

8.863

83

 

VA

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Clinch River

210

4

Steve Reimers

6.788

91

1

MD

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215M

5

Mike Gaizauskas

13.719

70

 

PA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H-4350

SMK

CCI

6

Larry Bryant

11.980

98

3

VA

300 Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

N 165

JLK

210M

7

Bob Rosen

7.573

98

2

VA

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Berger

Fed

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Andy Brown

15.701

88

 

MD

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

2

Tommy Howard

22.401

67

1

VA

223

Time

Pac-Nor

Unertl

BC

self

N 135

Berger

Rem

3

Bernie Hostetter

15.900

94

 

VA

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

4

Kemper Selph

8.812

75

 

VA

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

5

Steve Sabo

8.887

90

 

PA

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

0

Vith

Sierra

Wolf

6

Marion Packett

11.092

91

1

VA

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

7

Danny Brooks

8.573

97

1

VA

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Shaun Heming

14.826

84

1

VA

300 WIN

Python

Krieger

Nite Force

McMillan

S Heming

RL-22

210 SMK

215M

2

Dennis Darnes

15.217

84

2

VA

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

3

Jeff Green

7.114

77

 

VA

30 LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

Berger

FED

4

Jim Lorenz

11.897

60

 

PA

300WSM

Rem

Douglas

Nite Force

Custom

Goodling

H 4350

SMK

WOLF

5

Bobby Mallory

15.307

42

 

VA

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

203 B

Berger

WOLF

6

Dustin Flippin

15.235

87

 

VA

6mm BR

Savage

Savage

Bushnell

Savage

Savage

Varget

Berger 150

BR4

7

Egan O'Brien

11.066

73

 

VA

300WIN

Nesika

Bartlein

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

0

CCI

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                         

1

Steve Reimers

15.016

   

MD

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215M

2

Danny Brooks

8.783

   

VA

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

3

Jeff Green

8.218

   

VA

30 LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

Berger

FED

4

Larry Bryant

 

86

 

VA

300 Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

N 165

JLK

210M

5

Bernie Hostetter

 

71

 

VA

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

6

Dustin Flippin

 

0-on

 

VA

6mm BR

Savage

Savage

Bushnell

Savage

Savage

Varget

Berger 150

BR4

7

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             
                             

Smallest HG Group---Steve Reimers 6.788        Highest HG Score---98-3X