2009 VA 1000yd Club Match #1 Results

April 4th, 2009

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Mike Gaizauskas

12.121

42

 

PA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

SMK

CCI

2

Tommy Howard

0-on

0-on

 

VA

22 BR

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

self

N-135

Berger

Rem

3

Terry Jenkins

14.943

42

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

4

Clay Earhart

11.342

45

 

VA

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

CCI

5

Tim Hutchison

11.324

44

1

VA

300 Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

6

Bobby Mallory

9.175

36

 

VA

6.5x57MI

Rampro

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

H-1000

JLK

WOLF

7

GT Landes

0-on

0-on

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

IMR 4831

Sierra 220

210

8

Stanley Taylor

17.268

40

 

WV

6x47Laupa

Lawton

Douglas

Nite Force

Shehane

Self

H 4350

Berger 105

205

9

Steve Sabo

15.811

40

 

PA

6.5-284

Bat

Spencer

Nite Force

Baer

D. Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

10

David Desselle

25.811

29

 

VA

308

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Rem

BDR

Varget

SMK

CCI

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Marion Packett

8.883

43

 

VA

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

2

Phillip Yott

9.986

45

1

NC

30

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

0

0

0

3

Steve Reimers

9.104

37

 

MD

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Self

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

4

Matt Dienes

11.779

37

 

PA

300WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

RL 17

Berger 210

210M

5

Bernie Hostetter

12.170

39

 

VA

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

6

Bob Rosen

15.954

39

 

VA

300Win

Bat

Spencer

March

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

7

Stanley Adsit

11.880

45

1

MD

300 WSM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

MRP

Berger

Fed

8

Jeff Green

8.042

47

1

VA

30LWM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

JLK

FED

9

Jim Lorenz

11.477

41

 

PA

6x47Laupa

Bat

Douglas

Nite Force

McMillan

D. Bruno

RL 22

SMK

CCI

10

Dennis Darnes

8.183

27

 

VA

300 Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

210 Berger

210

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Willie Williamson

6.376

45

 

VA

6.5-284

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H-4831sc

142 SMK

210

2

John King

8.366

41

 

MD

6mm Dasher

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

ST-1000

0

RL-15

Berger 105

CCI 450

3

Dustin Flippin Non IBS

17.642

40

 

VA

6mm BR

Savage

Savage

Bushnell

Savage

Savage

Varget

Berger 150

BR4

4

Greg Hamill

12.725

47

1

VA

280 AI

Grizzly

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Berger

210

5

Andy Brown

17.691

27

 

MD

30WKR

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Ridnour

Ridenour

0

0

0

6

Shaun Heming

9.662

41

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

7

Shep Moore

10.861

41

 

VA

300 Win

Win

0

0

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

8

Mike McClain

9.863

40

 

VA

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

9

Ray McKinney

3-on

3-on

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Gary Blalock non IBS

8.834

44

 

VA

30-338

Rem

0

Leupold

0

0

0

0

0

2

Scott Combs non IBS

20.177

35

 

WV

264

Rem

Rem

Nite Force

McMillan

0

H-4831sc

Laupa

CCI

3

Dan Rodriguez non IBS

6.612

38

 

VA

300 Win

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

Don Cook

0

Berger 210

215M

4

Leonard Nartle non IBS

2-on

2-on

 

VA

300

Rem

Douglas

IOR

Rem

Mark Lester

RL-22

200 SMK

210

5

John Brandt non IBS

2-on

2-on

 

VA

300 Win

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 5

                         

1

Allen Shively non IBS

20.368

42

 

MD

6.5-284

0

Broughton

Leupold

Savage

Lambeth

H-4350

Laupa

BR2

2

Mark Blair non IBS

19.869

40

 

VA

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Lonn Bulter non IBS

28.432

38

 

VA

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

Don Corderman non IBS

11.772

19

 

MD

30 Super

Rem

Wiseman

Leupold

Masterclass

K. Cram

0

0

0

5

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                         

1

Bobby Mallory

11.011

   

VA

6.5x57MI

Rampro

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

H-1000

JLK

WOLF

2

Jeff Green

7.427

   

VA

30LWM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

JLK

FED

3

Willie Williamson

11.004

   

VA

6.5-284

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H-4831sc

142 SMK

210

4

Clay Earhart

 

44

 

VA

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

CCI

5

Phillip Yott

 

46

1

NC

30

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

0

0

0

6

Greg Hamill

 

38

 

VA

280 AI

Grizzly

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Berger

210

7

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Smallest LG Group---Willie Williamson 6.376              Highest LG Score---Jeff Green 47 1X 8.042

 

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Tommy Howard

8-on

8-on

 

VA

223

Savage

Schneider

Leupold

Savage

self

N-135

Berger

Rem

2

Steve Sabo

13.570

90

 

PA

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

0

0

0

0

3

Don Corderman non IBS

34.215

71

1

MD

30 Super

Rem

Wiseman

Leupold

Masterclass

K. Cram

0

0

0

4

Matt Dienes

28.979

53

 

PA

300 WSM

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger 210

210M

5

Phillip Yott

17.961

78

 

NC

30

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210 M

6

Terry Jenkins

16.515

75

1

VA

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Clinch River

210

7

Bobby Mallory

35.757

67

 

VA

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

203 B

EX

WOLF

8

Greg Hamill

28.803

62

 

VA

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

210

9

Tim Hutchison

19.069

74

 

VA

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

MRP

JLK

Fed

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Jim Lorenz

13.285

87

 

PA

300 Wsm

Rem

Douglas

Nite Force

Custom

Goodling

H 4350

SMK

WOLF

2

Marion Packett

8-on

8-on

 

VA

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

3

John Brandt non IBS

0-on

0-on

 

VA

300 Win

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

Andy Brown

21.213

82

 

MD

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

5

Shep Moore

21.027

84

1

VA

30 Super

Rem

0

0

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

6

Stanley Taylor

16.846

83

 

WV

300 WBY

Lawton

Douglas

Nite Force

Shehane

Self

V-160

Berger 210

210M

7

Stanley Adsit

23.949

77

 

MD

300 WIN

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

MRP

Berger

Fed

8

Bob Rosen

21.495

83

 

VA

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

9

Steve Reimers

0-on

0-on

 

MD

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215M

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Jeff Green

9.905

96

1

VA

30 LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

Carterucci

FED

2

Bernie Hostetter

7.502

90

 

VA

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

3

Ray McKinney

12.610

90

1

VA

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

4

Dennis Darnes

12.656

82

 

VA

6.5-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

5

Mike Gaizauskas

11.647

89

 

PA

6.5-284

Nesika

Krieger

Leupold

Gaizauskas

King

H-4831

SMK

CCI

6

GT Landes

14.748

89

 

VA

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Lee Six

Spencer

IMR 4831

Sierra 220

210

7

Mike McClain

0-on

0-on

 

VA

30-8mm

Mauser

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Wardrop

RL 22

Sierra

Fed

8

Shaun Heming

12.433

91

 

VA

300 WIN

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

McMillan

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

Group

Score

X Ct

State

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                         

1

Steve Sabo

12.703

   

PA

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

0

0

0

0

2

Jim Lorenz

13.835

   

PA

300 Wsm

Rem

Douglas

Nite Force

Custom

Goodling

H 4350

SMK

WOLF

3

Bernie Hostetter

6.405

   

VA

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

0

Berger

0

4

Phillip Yott

 

74

 

NC

30

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210 M

5

Shep Moore

 

88

 

VA

30 Super

Rem

0

0

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

6

Jeff Green

 

92

 

VA

30 LWM

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

Viht

Carterucci

FED

7

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Smallest HG Group---Bernie Hostetter 7.502           Highest HG Score---Jeff Green 96 1X