2008 VA 1000yd Club Match #9 Results

October 25th, 2008

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                           

1

Phillip Yott

NC

6.287

48

1

 

300 TRC

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

CCI

2

Marion Packett

VA

11.491

43

   

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

3

Larry Palmer

OH

16.705

42

1

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Leupold

Savage

Savage

IMR 4831

142 SMK

210M

4

Rick Curtis

WV

6.478

47

   

6.5x47 Laupa

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

R Curtis

RL 15

Berger

CCI

5

Bobby Mallory

VA

13.436

46

1

 

6 BRG

Rem

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

6

Deb Birkett

VA

8.116

48

   

300WIN

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Baer

Myer

H 4831

Berger

210

7

William Ice

WV

5.015

47

1

0.0918

6.5x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

March

McMillan

R Curtis

RL 15

Berger

CCI

8

Bob Rosen

VA

9.088

46

   

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                           

1

Danny Brooks

VA

10.747

43

   

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

2

David Conrath

VA

9.343

23

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Willie Williamson

VA

9.118

45

   

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H4350

107SMK

BR

4

Greg Hamill

VA

7.769

26

   

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

5

Ray McKinney

VA

16.363

45

   

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

6

Kemper Selph

VA

19.211

38

   

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

7

Steve Reimers

MD

20.033

40

   

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

8

Stanley Adsit

MD

21.101

39

   

300 WSM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 19

Berger

Fed

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                           

1

Mike McClain

VA

3.097

43

   

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

2

Jim Lorenz

PA

5.898

45

   

300 WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Shehane

Bruno

4350

210 Berger

CCI

3

Clay Earhart

VA

7.720

43

   

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

4

Stanley Taylor

WV

9.591

48

1

 

6.5x47 Laupa

Stolle

Douglas

Nite Force

Shehane

S Taylor

H 4350

Berger

450 CCI

5

Steve Sabo

PA

5.314

47

   

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Terry Jenkins

VA

11.912

44

   

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

7

Jeff Green

VA

6.998

47

   

30LWM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

4831

Serria

CCI

8

Shaun Heming

VA

10.203

42

 

0.877

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

9

Carey Lamb

VA

7.546

44

2

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H-4831sc

200 SMK

Fed

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                           

1

William Ice

WV

9.091

     

6.5x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

March

McMillan

R Curtis

RL 15

Berger

CCI

2

Greg Hamill

VA

11.690

     

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

3

Mike McClain

VA

15.438

     

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

4

Phillip Yott

NC

 

39

   

300 TRC

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

CCI

5

Willie Williamson

VA

 

46

   

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H4350

107SMK

BR

6

Stanley Taylor

WV

 

48

1

 

6.5x47 Laupa

Stolle

Douglas

Nite Force

Shehane

S Taylor

H 4350

Berger

450 CCI

7

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Smallest LG Group---Mike McClain 3.097        Highest LG Score---48 1X        CTX---Shaun Heming .877

                               

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                           

1

Kemper Selph

VA

13.462

89

2

 

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

2

Greg Hamill

VA

17.829

90

2

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

3

Willie Williamson

VA

15.705

91

3

0.364

6x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H4350

107SMK

BR

4

Stanley Taylor

WV

11.043

85

   

300 WSM

Lawton

Douglas

Nite Force

Shehane

S Taylor

H 3450

Berger

210

5

Mike McClain

VA

15.426

75

   

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

6

Stanley Adsit

MD

8.689

89

   

300 WIN

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

SMK

Fed

7

Shaun Heming

VA

9.841

82

   

300 Ack

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

8

Terry Jenkins

VA

18.830

67

   

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                           

1

Rick Curtis

WV

9.526

77

   

6.5x47 Laupa

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

R Curtis

RL 15

Berger

CCI

2

 

#N/A

       

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

3

Deb Birkett

VA

13.383

79

 

0.209

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H 4350

Berger

210

4

David Conrath

VA

14.580

86

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

Danny Brooks

VA

13.726

84

   

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

6

Jeff Green

VA

11.321

78

   

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

7

Jim Lorenz

PA

10.488

91

   

300 Wsm

Rem

Douglas

Leupold

Custom

Taylor

4350

210 Berger

CCI

8

William Ice

WV

15.200

75

   

6.5x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

March

McMillan

R Curtis

RL 15

Berger

CCI

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                           

1

Bobby Mallory

VA

14.390

62

   

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

2

Bob Rosen

VA

7.702

96

2

0.24

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

3

Steve Reimers

MD

12.556

83

   

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

4

Steve Sabo

PA

9.152

87

   

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

5

Phillip Yott

NC

9.254

79

   

30 TRC

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 22

Berger

CCI

6

Marion Packett

VA

10.161

94

   

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

7

Ray McKinney

VA

8.311

89

   

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                           

1

Stanley Adsit

MD

12.120

     

300 WIN

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

SMK

Fed

2

Rick Curtis

WV

17.706

     

6.5x47 Laupa

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

R Curtis

RL 15

Berger

CCI

3

Bob Rosen

VA

7.924

     

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

4

Willie Williamson

VA

 

82

   

6x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H4350

107SMK

BR

5

Jim Lorenz

PA

 

66

   

300 Wsm

Rem

Douglas

Leupold

Custom

Taylor

4350

210 Berger

CCI

6

Marion Packett

VA

 

82

1

 

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

7

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Smallest HG Group---Ray McKinney 6.570        Highest HG Score---Bob Rosen 98 3X        CTX---Bob Rosen .622