2008 VA 1000yd Club Match #8 Results

November 15th, 2008

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                           

1

Mark Trader non-IBS

VA

7.890

42

   

6.5-284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831

142 SMK

Fed

2

Ray McKinney

VA

10.440

47

1

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

3

Clay Earhart

VA

10.446

43

1

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

4

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

8.498

48

2

 

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

5

Henry Brewer

WV

7.914

44

   

6.5x47 Laupa

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Brewer

Brewer

RL 15

140 A-Max

CCI

6

Danny Brooks

VA

7.410

43

   

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

7

Andrew Brown

MD

6.602

40

   

30WKR

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Ridnour

Ridenour

0

0

0

8

Deb Birkett

VA

5.375

48

1

0.375

300WIN

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Baer

Myer

H 4831

Berger

210

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                           

1

Jim Lorenz

PA

10.149

39

   

300 WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Shehane

Bruno

4350

210 Berger

CCI

2

Phil Bower

PA

6.315

45

   

300 WSM

Bower

Shilen

Burris

Bower

Bower

H4350

Berger

CCI

3

Mike McClain

VA

8.726

45

1

 

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

4

Bob Rosen

VA

9.897

45

1

 

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

5

Matt Kline

PA

6.991

44

   

300 WSM

Bat

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Mark King

0

Berger

Fed

6

Phillip Yott

NC

6.631

45

   

300 TRC

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

CCI

7

William Ice

WV

7.119

47

   

6.5x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

March

McMillan

R Curtis

RL 15

Berger

CCI

8

Shaun Heming

VA

3.650

44

   

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                           

1

Greg Hamill

VA

10.161

47

1

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

2

Tim Hutchison

VA

7.471

46

1

 

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

142 SMK

Fed

3

Steve Reimers

MD

8.903

44

   

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

4

Stanley Taylor

WV

8.759

39

   

6.5x47 Laupa

Stolle

Douglas

Nite Force

Shehane

S Taylor

H 4350

Berger

450 CCI

5

Steve Sabo

PA

6.285

48

   

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Dennis Darnes

VA

2.920

43

   

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 SMK

210

7

Jeff Green

VA

10.011

42

1

 

30LWM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

4831

Serria

CCI

8

Marion Packett

VA

16.128

41

   

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                           

1

Deb Birkett

VA

12.520

     

300WIN

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Baer

Myer

H 4831

Berger

210

2

Shaun Heming

VA

8.352

     

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

3

Dennis Darnes

VA

7.376

     

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 SMK

210

4

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

 

46

   

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

5

William Ice

WV

 

44

   

6.5x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

March

McMillan

R Curtis

RL 15

Berger

CCI

6

Steve Sabo

PA

 

44

1

 

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

7

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Smallest LG Group---Dennis Darnes 2.920       Highest LG Score---Mike Gaizauskas 48 2x        CTX---Deb Berkitt .375

                               
                               
                               

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                           

1

Danny Brooks

VA

9.038

92

   

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

2

Stanley Taylor

WV

11.096

82

   

300 WSM

Lawton

Douglas

Nite Force

Shehane

S Taylor

H 3450

Berger

210

3

Marion Packett

VA

9.694

93

1

 

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

4

William Ice

WV

10.855

84

   

6.5x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

March

McMillan

R Curtis

RL 15

Berger

CCI

5

Steve Sabo

PA

9.622

77

   

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

6

Jeff Green

VA

10.663

91

1

 

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

7

Greg Hamill

VA

11.419

95

   

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

8

Phil Bower

PA

5.009

95

2

 

300 WSM

Bower

Shilen

Burris

Bower

Bower

H4350

Berger

CCI

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                           

1

Bob Rosen

VA

11.054

94

2

 

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Tim Hutchison

VA

14.900

91

4

 

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 25

Berger

Fed

3

Jim Lorenz

PA

6.270

99

3

0.385

300 Wsm

Rem

Douglas

Leupold

Custom

Taylor

4350

210 Berger

CCI

4

Andrew Brown

MD

9.752

96

1

 

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

5

Deb Birkett

VA

11.539

85

   

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H 4350

Berger

210

6

Shaun Heming

VA

18.179

88

   

300 Ack

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

7

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

9-on

9-on

   

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

8

Matt Kline

PA

7.710

95

1

 

300 WSM

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

RDF

Mark King

0

Berger

Fed

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                           

1

Dennis Darnes

VA

15.168

88

   

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

2

Steve Reimers

MD

15.398

82

   

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

3

Henry Brewer

WV

12.392

84

1

 

6.5x47 Laupa

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Brewer

Brewer

RL 15

140 A-Max

CCI

4

Mark Trader non-IBS

VA

14.784

75

   

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

5

Ray McKinney

VA

17.397

80

   

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

6

Phillip Yott

NC

11.145

88

1

 

30 TRC

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 22

Berger

CCI

7

Mike McClain

VA

16.578

61

   

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                           

1

Phil Bower

PA

5.985

     

300 WSM

Bower

Shilen

Burris

Bower

Bower

H4350

Berger

CCI

2

Jim Lorenz

PA

11.003

     

300 Wsm

Rem

Douglas

Leupold

Custom

Taylor

4350

210 Berger

CCI

3

Phillip Yott

NC

11.104

     

30 TRC

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 22

Berger

CCI

4

Greg Hamill

VA

 

95

1

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

5

Andrew Brown

MD

 

o-on

   

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

6

Dennis Darnes

VA

 

93

2

 

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

7

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Smallest HG Group---Phil Bower 5.009       Highest HG Score---Andrew Brown 96       CTX---.385