2008 VA 1000yd Club Match #7 Results

November 15th, 2008

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                           

1

Deb Birkett

VA

7.041

41

   

300WIN

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Baer

Myer

H 4831

Berger

210

2

Henry Brewer

WV

15.961

29

   

6.5x47 Laupa

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Brewer

Brewer

RL 15

140 A-Max

CCI

3

Jeff Green

VA

13.544

40

   

30LWM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

4831

Serria

CCI

4

Phillip Yott

NC

6.655

48

1

1.570

300 TRC

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

CCI

5

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

13.353

41

   

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

6

Mike McClain

VA

11.589

43

   

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

7

Andrew Brown

MD

4-on

4-on

   

30WKR

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Ridnour

Ridenour

0

0

0

8

Bob Rosen

VA

15.539

42

   

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                           

1

Matt Kline

PA

20.127

43

   

300 WSM

Bat

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Mark King

0

Berger

Fed

2

Tim Hutchison

VA

20.086

22

   

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

142 SMK

Fed

3

Ray McKinney

VA

12.455

47

1

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

4

William Ice

WV

13.903

43

   

6.5x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

March

McMillan

R Curtis

RL 15

Berger

CCI

5

Shaun Heming

VA

7.706

45

   

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

6

Steve Sabo

PA

13.702

36

   

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

7

Dennis Darnes

VA

16.288

43

   

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 SMK

210

8

Phil Bower

PA

9.870

42

1

1.118

300 WSM

Bower

Shilen

Burris

Bower

Bower

H4350

Berger

CCI

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                           

1

Marion Packett

VA

15.591

41

   

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

2

Jim Lorenz

PA

14.133

30

   

300 WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Shehane

Bruno

4350

210 Berger

CCI

3

Greg Hamill

VA

11.560

36

   

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

4

Clay Earhart

VA

12.352

44

   

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

5

Danny Brooks

VA

2-on

2-on

   

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

6

Steve Reimers

MD

15.193

37

   

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

7

Stanley Taylor

WV

10.390

32

   

6.5x47 Laupa

Stolle

Douglas

Nite Force

Shehane

S Taylor

H 4350

Berger

450 CCI

8

Mark Trader non-IBS

VA

16.155

20

   

6.5-284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831

142 SMK

Fed

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                           

1

Phillip Yott

NC

16.911

     

300 TRC

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

CCI

2

Shaun Heming

VA

15.614

     

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

3

Stanley Taylor

WV

18.792

     

6.5x47 Laupa

Stolle

Douglas

Nite Force

Shehane

S Taylor

H 4350

Berger

450 CCI

4

Mike McClain

VA

 

41

   

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

5

Ray McKinney

VA

 

39

   

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

6

Clay Earhart

VA

 

38

   

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

7

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Smallest LG Group---Phillip Yott 6.655       Highest LG Score---Phillip Yott 48 1X       CTX---Phil Bower 1.118

                               
                               
                               

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                           

1

Andrew Brown

MD

8.049

89

2

0.650

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

2

Steve Sabo

PA

10.327

85

   

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

3

Jim Lorenz

PA

14.942

76

   

300 Wsm

Rem

Douglas

Leupold

Custom

Taylor

4350

210 Berger

CCI

4

Stanley Taylor

WV

18.914

79

1

 

300 WSM

Lawton

Douglas

Nite Force

Shehane

S Taylor

H 3450

Berger

210

5

Jeff Green

VA

11.263

91

2

 

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

6

Ray McKinney

VA

10.628

73

   

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

7

Greg Hamill

VA

8.865

88

   

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                           

1

Tim Hutchison

VA

12.252

74

   

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 25

Berger

Fed

2

Shaun Heming

VA

17.252

85

2

0.841

300 Ack

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

3

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

16.858

75

   

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

4

Danny Brooks

VA

15.513

87

1

1.150

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

5

Dennis Darnes

VA

16.989

81

   

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

6

Matt Kline

PA

17.887

90

   

300 WSM

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

RDF

Mark King

0

Berger

Fed

7

Deb Birkett

VA

15.458

79

   

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H 4350

Berger

210

8

Steve Reimers

MD

20.223

83

2

0.531

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                           

1

Mike McClain

VA

13.875

69

   

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

2

Marion Packett

VA

15.627

91

   

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

3

Mark Trader non-IBS

VA

14.432

85

   

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

4

Phillip Yott

NC

7.259

71

   

30 TRC

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 22

Berger

CCI

5

Henry Brewer

WV

14.938

72

   

6.5x47 Laupa

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Brewer

Brewer

RL 15

140 A-Max

CCI

6

William Ice

WV

17.421

79

1

 

6.5x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

March

McMillan

R Curtis

RL 15

Berger

CCI

7

Phil Bower

PA

9.306

83

   

300 WSM

Bower

Shilen

Burris

Bower

Bower

H4350

Berger

CCI

8

Bob Rosen

VA

14.308

84

   

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                           

1

Andrew Brown

MD

0-on

     

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

2

Tim Hutchison

VA

11.696

     

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 25

Berger

Fed

3

Phillip Yott

NC

14.241

     

30 TRC

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 22

Berger

CCI

4

Jeff Green

VA

 

87

   

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

5

Matt Kline

PA

 

81

   

300 WSM

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

RDF

Mark King

0

Berger

Fed

6

Marion Packett

VA

 

85

   

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

7

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Smallest HG Group---Phillip Yott 7.259       Highest HG Score---Jeff Green 91 2X       CTX---Steve Reimers .531