2008 VA 1000yd Club Match #6 Results

August 16th, 2008

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                           

1

Craig Millward..non IBS

 

15.832

26

                     

2

Stanley Adsit

MD

7.708

43

   

300 WSM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 19

Berger

Fed

3

Mike McClain

VA

4.974

38

   

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

4

Danny Brooks

VA

10.531

43

   

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

5

Ray McKinney

VA

9.254

41

   

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

6

Tim Hutchison

VA

13.896

43

   

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

142 SMK

Fed

7

Greg Hamill

VA

6.609

47

   

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

8

Andrew Brown

MD

10.590

44

   

30WKR

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Ridnour

Ridenour

0

0

0

9

Jim Huges…non IBS

 

0-ON

0-ON

                     

10

Steve LaTulipe…non IBS

 

7.116

43

                     

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                           

1

Herman Harke

VA

17.854

33

   

6 BRDX

Lawton

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

RL15

BIB

450

2

Dennis Darnes

VA

10.802

42

   

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 SMK

210

3

Bobby Mallory

VA

14.559

28

   

6 BRG

Rem

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

4

Willie Williamson

VA

10.292

37

   

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H4350

107SMK

BR

5

Bob Rosen

VA

8.206

33

   

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

6

Shaun Heming

VA

13.723

44

1

 

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

7

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

13.297

36

   

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

8

Jeff White…non IBS

 

1-ON

1-ON

                     

9

Don Corderman…non IBS

 

13.953

41

                     

10

Deb Birkett

VA

11.368

46

1

1.372

300WIN

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Baer

Myer

H 4831

Berger

210

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                           

1

Jeff Green

VA

5.966

49

1

 

30LWM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

4831

Serria

CCI

2

Kemper Selph

VA

8.347

41

   

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

3

Mike Scherr

VA

5.323

43

   

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Baer

S Heming

IMR 4350

0

BR

4

Clay Earhart

VA

7.339

38

   

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

5

Marion Packett

VA

8.329

43

   

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

6

Terry Jenkins

VA

11.192

47

1

0.731

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

7

Bernie Hostetter

VA

9.440

37

   

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Self

4350

Berger

Fed

8

Gary Blalock…non IBS

 

9.185

45

                     

9

Mark Blair…non IBS

 

4-ON

4-ON

                     

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                           

1

Mike McClain

VA

18.464

     

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

2

Bob Rosen

VA

6.279

     

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

3

Mike Scherr

VA

13.781

     

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Baer

S Heming

IMR 4350

0

BR

4

Greg Hamill

VA

 

47

1

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

5

Deb Birkett

VA

 

46

   

300WIN

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Baer

Myer

H 4831

Berger

210

6

Jeff Green

VA

 

49

   

30LWM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

4831

Serria

CCI

7

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Smallest LG Group---Mike McMclain 4.974        Highest LG Score---Jeff Green 1X        CTX---Terry Jenkins .731

 

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                           

1

Tim Hutchison

VA

11.876

95

1

0.458

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 25

Berger

Fed

2

Ray McKinney

VA

13.584

86

   

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

3

Greg Hamill

VA

7.498

67

   

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

4

Terry Jenkins

VA

13.680

80

   

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

5

Bob Rosen

VA

10.309

78

   

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

6

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

14.132

64

   

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

7

Marion Packett

VA

10.784

80

   

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                           

1

George Roberson

MD

25.981

75

   

6mm BR

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

0

Gregory

Vit

Berger

CCI

2

Jeff Green

VA

14.049

85

1

 

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

3

Danny Brooks

VA

7.678

96

2

 

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

4

Bernie Hostetter

VA

10.077

93

   

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

4350

Berger

Fed

5

Kemper Selph

VA

16.741

81

   

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Herman Harke

VA

9-ON

9-ON

   

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

7

Andrew Brown

MD

14.529

72

   

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                           

1

Deb Birkett

VA

14.210

66

   

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H 4350

Berger

210

2

Willie Williamson

VA

17.225

51

   

6x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H4350

107SMK

BR

3

Shaun Heming

VA

13.880

82

   

300 Ack

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

4

Mike Scherr

VA

19.209

80

   

6.5-284

Rem

0

Leupold

Hart

Heming

H 4831 SC

JLK

BR

5

Stanley Adsit

MD

13.589

76

   

300 WIN

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

SMK

Fed

6

Mike McClain

VA

14.781

70

   

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

7

Scott LaTulipe…non IBS

 

10.685

46

                     

8

Bobby Mallory

VA

9.422

94

   

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                           

1

Greg Hamill

VA

12.799

     

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

2

Danny Brooks

VA

10.169

     

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

3

Bobby Mallory

VA

16.649

     

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

4

Tim Hutchison

VA

 

97

1

 

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 25

Berger

Fed

5

Bernie Hostetter

VA

 

84

   

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

4350

Berger

Fed

6

Shaun Heming

VA

 

86

   

300 Ack

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

7

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Smallest HG Group---Greg Hamill 7.498        Highest HG Score---Danny Brooks 96 2X        CTX---Tim Hutchison .458