2008 VA 1000yd Club Match #5 Results

August 16th, 2008

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                           

1

Stanley Adsit

MD

5.314

49

2

 

300 WSM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 19

Berger

Fed

2

Don Corderman…non IBS

 

0-ON

0-ON

                     

3

Kemper Selph

VA

7.240

41

   

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

4

Deb Birkett

VA

7.328

38

   

300WIN

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Baer

Myer

H 4831

Berger

210

5

Jeff White…non IBS

 

12.524

0

                     

6

Bob Rosen

VA

5.519

43

   

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

7

Greg Hamill

VA

13.718

43

   

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

8

Herman Harke

VA

12.934

41

1

 

6 BRDX

Lawton

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

RL15

BIB

450

9

Willie Williamson

VA

9.455

36

   

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H4350

107SMK

BR

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                           

1

Shaun Heming

VA

12.810

42

   

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

2

Danny Brooks

VA

10.854

45

   

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

3

Steve LaTulipe…non IBS

 

16.417

41

                     

4

Mike Scherr

VA

4.908

48

1

 

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Baer

S Heming

IMR 4350

0

BR

5

Gary Blalock…non IBS

 

7.187

45

                     

6

Bernie Hostetter

VA

7.664

42

   

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Self

4350

Berger

Fed

7

Marion Packett

VA

8.990

36

   

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

8

Terry Jenkins

VA

8.308

34

   

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

9

Jeff Green

VA

8.770

44

   

30LWM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

4831

Serria

CCI

10

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

8.994

44

   

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                           

1

Mark Blair…non IBS

 

17.087

38

   

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

2

Dennis Darnes

VA

7.547

37

   

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 SMK

210

3

Clay Earhart

VA

4.302

32

   

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

4

Ray McKinney

VA

7.763

44

   

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

5

Craig Millward..non IBS

 

3-

3-ON

                     

6

Tim Hutchison

VA

12.931

45

   

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

142 SMK

Fed

7

Bobby Mallory

VA

13.668

39

   

6 BRG

Rem

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

8

Jim Huges…non IBS

 

0-ON

0-ON

                     

9

Mike McClain

VA

7.420

47

   

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

10

Andrew Brown

MD

10.617

44

   

30WKR

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Ridnour

Ridenour

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                           

1

Stanley Adsit

MD

13.757

     

300 WSM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 19

Berger

Fed

2

Mike Scherr

VA

13.940

     

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Baer

S Heming

IMR 4350

0

BR

3

Clay Earhart

VA

0-ON

     

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

4

Greg Hamill

VA

 

34

   

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

5

Danny Brooks

VA

 

45

2

 

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

6

Mike McClain

VA

 

38

   

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

7

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Smallest LG Group---Clay Earhart 4.302        Highest LG Score---Stanley Adsit 49 2X        CTX---

                               

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                           

1

Mike McClain

VA

13.190

88

1

 

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

2

Herman Harke

VA

13.121

76

   

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

3

George Roberson

MD

15.556

50

   

6mm BR

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

0

Gregory

Vit

Berger

CCI

4

Danny Brooks

VA

9.438

80

   

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

5

Shaun Heming

VA

8.136

83

   

300 Ack

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

6

Ray McKinney

VA

12.959

90

1

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

7

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

12.666

85

   

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

8

Marion Packett

VA

9.923

94

1

 

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                           

1

Kemper Selph

VA

8.391

65

   

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

2

Greg Hamill

VA

13.494

73

   

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

3

Deb Birkett

VA

9-ON

9-ON

   

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H 4350

Berger

210

4

Bernie Hostetter

VA

9.936

49

   

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

4350

Berger

Fed

5

Bob Rosen

VA

9.245

48

   

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

6

Andrew Brown

MD

12.705

51

   

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

7

Willie Williamson

VA

4-ON

4-ON

   

6x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H4350

107SMK

BR

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                           

1

Jeff Green

VA

13.351

60

   

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

2

Bobby Mallory

VA

0-ON

0-ON

   

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

3

Mike Scherr

VA

15.953

64

   

6.5-284

Rem

0

Leupold

Hart

Heming

H 4831 SC

JLK

BR

4

Tim Hutchison

VA

15.128

65

   

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 25

Berger

Fed

5

Terry Jenkins

VA

12.171

69

   

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

6

Stanley Adsit

MD

18.389

57

   

300 WIN

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

SMK

Fed

7

Scott LaTulipe…non IBS

 

14.000

64

                     

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                           

1

Shaun Heming

VA

15.398

     

300 Ack

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

2

Kemper Selph

VA

19.152

     

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

3

Terry Jenkins

VA

18.472

     

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

4

Marion Packett

VA

 

88

   

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

5

Greg Hamill

VA

 

87

2

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

6

Tim Hutchison

VA

 

76

   

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 25

Berger

Fed

7

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Smallest HG Group---Shaun Heming 8.136        Highest HG Score---Marion Packett 94 1X        CTX---