2008 VA 1000yd Club Match #4 Results

June 21st, 2008

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Ray McKinney

VA

6.362

45

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

2

Jeff Walker

VA

13.335

43

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

N560

Berger 210

210M

3

Bob Rosen

VA

11.421

43

 

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

4

Dennis Darnes

VA

12.151

37

 

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 SMK

210

5

Shaun Heming

VA

5.328

45

 

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

6

Herman Harke

VA

11.523

43

1

6 BRDX

Lawton

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

RL15

BIB

450

7

Rob Ritchie

VA

7.781

46

 

300 WHBY

Myer

Bartlein

Nite Force

Self

Myer

MRP 2

210SMK

210M

8

Mark Blair non IBS

VA

14.688

29

 

300Win

AI

AI

Leupold

0

AI

VV-560

220 SMK

215M

9

Terry Jenkins

VA

12.159

45

1

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

10

Greg Hamill

VA

11.673

46

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Mike Scherr

VA

10.281

44

1

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Baer

S Heming

IMR 4350

0

BR

2

Dan Rodriguez non IBS

0

13.043

40

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Jeff Green

VA

16.219

40

 

30LWM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

4831

Serria

CCI

4

Deb Birkett

VA

10.756

47

1

300WIN

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Baer

Myer

H 4831

Berger

210

5

Willie Williamson

VA

14.558

44

 

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H4350

107SMK

BR

6

Tommy Howard

VA

7.276

48

1

223

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

self

0

Berger

Rem

7

Carey Lamb

VA

11.091

41

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H-4831sc

200 SMK

Fed

8

Marion Packett

VA

7.723

47

 

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

9

Tim Hutchison

VA

6.328

40

 

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

142 SMK

Fed

10

Steve Reimers

MD

5.391

48

 

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Bobby Mallory

VA

10.070

41

 

6 BRG

Rem

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

2

David Brower

VA

12.155

43

 

300 Bryant

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

JLK

210

3

Steve Sabo

PA

3.665

44

 

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

4

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

9.000

45

1

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

5

Kemper Selph

VA

11.331

34

 

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Bernie Hostetter

VA

0-on

0-on

 

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Self

4350

Berger

Fed

7

Stanley Adsit

MD

8.186

44

1

300 WSM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 19

Berger

Fed

8

Mike McClain

VA

11.165

34

 

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

9

Clay Earhart

VA

6.877

41

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

10

Danny Brooks

VA

6.965

40

 

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                         

1

Shaun Heming

VA

4.689

   

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

2

Steve Reimers

MD

7.881

   

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

3

Steve Sabo

PA

7.277

   

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

4

Rob Ritchie

VA

 

40

 

300 WHBY

Myer

Bartlein

Nite Force

Self

Myer

MRP 2

210SMK

210M

5

Tommy Howard

VA

 

0-ON

 

223

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

self

0

Berger

Rem

6

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

 

43

 

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

7

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Smallest LG Group---Steve Sabo 3.665       Highest LG Score---Tommy Howard 48 1X       CTX---Mike Gaizauskas .470

                             

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Ray McKinney

VA

9.019

70

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

2

Tommy Howard

VA

9.471

88

 

22-250

Savage

Savage

BSA

BXC

self

0

Berger

CCI

3

Kemper Selph

VA

14.166

66

 

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

4

Clay Earhart

VA

8.249

91

 

300 WHBY

Hart

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Berger

Fed

5

Jeff Walker

VA

8.215

95

3

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

6

Stanley Adsit

MD

12.177

84

1

300 WIN

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

SMK

Fed

7

Bernie Hostetter

VA

8.260

96

1

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

4350

Berger

Fed

8

George Roberson

MD

9-on

9-on

 

6mm BR

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

0

Gregory

Vit

Berger

CCI

9

Greg Hamill

VA

11.851

84

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Steve Sabo

PA

13.788

88

2

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

2

Bob Rosen

VA

9.825

95

2

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

3

Danny Brooks

VA

8.832

97

1

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

4

Bobby Mallory

VA

13.221

90

 

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

5

Tim Hutchison

VA

7.625

74

 

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 25

Berger

Fed

6

David Brower

VA

11.934

84

 

300 Bryant

Rem

K&P

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

MRP

Berger

210

7

Steve Reimers

MD

16.006

74

 

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

8

Shaun Heming

VA

18.463

77

 

300 Ack

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

9

Herman Harke

VA

12.646

91

 

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Marion Packett

VA

9.960

93

 

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

2

Mike Scherr

VA

22.933

68

 

6.5-284

Rem

0

Leupold

Hart

Heming

H 4831 SC

JLK

BR

3

Mike McClain

VA

25.430

81

 

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

4

Rob Ritchie

VA

21.836

49

 

300 WSM

40X

Hart

Unertl

McMillan

Myer

V V 540

Berger 190

210 M

5

Deb Birkett

VA

11.383

75

 

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H 4350

Berger

210

6

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

23.066

72

 

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

7

Willie Williamson

VA

23.944

69

 

6x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H4350

107SMK

BR

8

Jeff Green

VA

9.740

69

 

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

9

Terry Jenkins

VA

9.247

87

1

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                         

1

Jeff Walker

VA

9.037

   

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

2

Tim Hutchison

VA

13.883

   

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 25

Berger

Fed

3

Terry Jenkins

VA

10.102

   

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

4

Bernie Hostetter

VA

 

82

 

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

4350

Berger

Fed

5

Danny Brooks

VA

 

88

 

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

6

Marion Packett

VA

 

94

 

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

7

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Smallest HG Group---Tim Hutchison 7.625        Highest HG Score---Danny Brooks 1X       CTX---Jeff Walker .299