2008 VA 1000yd Club Match #3 Results

June 21st, 2008

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Ray McKinney

VA

6.497

46

0

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

2

Bobby Mallory

VA

7.793

49

1

6 BRG

Rem

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

3

Dennis Darnes

VA

13.028

44

0

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 SMK

210

4

Herman Harke

VA

10.406

47

2

6 BRDX

Lawton

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

RL15

BIB

450

5

Greg Hamill

VA

7.626

41

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

6

Steve Sabo

PA

12.021

47

 

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

7

Bob Rosen

VA

11.050

46

 

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

8

Rob Ritchie

VA

13.458

44

 

300 WHBY

Myer

Bartlein

Nite Force

Self

Myer

MRP 2

210SMK

210M

9

Kemper Selph

VA

9.732

39

 

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

10

Dan Rodriguez non IBS

0

10.119

41

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Matt Green

MD

4-on

4-on

 

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

4831

SMK

RWS

2

Mike Scherr

VA

5.670

43

 

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Baer

S Heming

IMR 4350

0

BR

3

Terry Jenkins

VA

7.236

46

 

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

4

Jeff Walker

VA

7.530

47

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

N560

Berger 210

210M

5

Shaun Heming

VA

5.772

42

 

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

6

Mike McClain

VA

5.385

43

 

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

7

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

12.336

34

 

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

8

Carey Lamb

VA

12.830

34

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H-4831sc

200 SMK

Fed

9

Deb Birkett

VA

4-on

4-on

 

300WIN

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Baer

Myer

H 4831

Berger

210

10

Jeff Green

VA

12.663

40

 

30LWM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

4831

Serria

CCI

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Danny Brooks

VA

4.973

42

 

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

2

Stanley Adsit

MD

9.152

46

 

300 WSM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 19

Berger

Fed

3

Tim Hutchison

VA

4.889

46

 

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

142 SMK

Fed

4

Marion Packett

VA

9.287

37

 

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

5

Bernie Hostetter

VA

7.005

41

 

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Self

4350

Berger

Fed

6

Steve Reimers

MD

8.474

45

 

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

7

David Brower

VA

10.338

42

1

300 Bryant

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

JLK

210

8

Tommy Howard

VA

15.160

16

 

223

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

self

0

Berger

Rem

9

Clay Earhart

VA

24.810

32

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

10

Willie Williamson

VA

0-on

0-on

 

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H4350

107SMK

BR

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                         

1

Ray McKinney

VA

3.684

   

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

2

Mike McClain

VA

8.357

   

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

3

Tim Hutchison

VA

12.470

   

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

142 SMK

Fed

4

Bobby Mallory

VA

 

38

 

6 BRG

Rem

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

5

Jeff Walker

VA

 

40

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

N560

Berger 210

210M

6

Stanley Adsit

MD

 

48

 

300 WSM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 19

Berger

Fed

7

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Smallest LG Group---Tin Hutchison 4.889        Highest LG Score---Bobby Mallory 49       CTX---Herman Harke .740

                             

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Danny Brooks

VA

9.751

92

 

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

2

Kemper Selph

VA

11.718

91

1

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

3

Steve Reimers

MD

13.353

92

 

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

4

David Brower

VA

11.181

88

 

300 Bryant

Rem

K&P

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

MRP

Berger

210

5

Greg Hamill

VA

16.916

91

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

6

Herman Harke

VA

10.812

93

1

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

7

Stanley Adsit

MD

18.140

86

 

300 WIN

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

SMK

Fed

8

Mike Scherr

VA

14.437

77

 

6.5-284

Rem

0

Leupold

Hart

Heming

H 4831 SC

JLK

BR

9

Willie Williamson

VA

9-0n

9-0n

 

6x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H4350

107SMK

BR

10

Mark Blair non IBS

VA

12.312

36

 

300Win

AI

AI

Leupold

0

AI

VV-560

220 SMK

215M

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

George Roberson

MD

1-on

1-on

 

6mm BR

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

0

Gregory

Vit

Berger

CCI

2

Bobby Mallory

VA

14.714

77

 

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

3

Bob Rosen

VA

9.624

95

 

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

4

Jeff Green

VA

9.606

96

2

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

5

Steve Sabo

PA

15.036

90

2

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

6

Ray McKinney

VA

8.880

93

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

7

Matt Green

MD

17.087

87

 

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL25

Sierra 240

215 M

8

Tommy Howard

VA

0-on

0-on

 

22-250

Savage

Savage

BSA

BXC

self

0

Berger

CCI

9

Rob Ritchie

VA

16.527

87

1

300 WSM

40X

Hart

Unertl

McMillan

Myer

V V 540

Berger 190

210 M

10

Bernie Hostetter

VA

5.623

97

 

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

4350

Berger

Fed

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Jeff Walker

VA

16.974

77

 

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

2

Shaun Heming

VA

14.477

77

1

300 Ack

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

3

Clay Earhart

VA

9.758

93

4

300 WHBY

Hart

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Berger

Fed

4

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

12.122

85

 

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

5

Mike McClain

VA

9.492

96

 

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

6

Marion Packett

VA

5.274

70

 

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

7

Tim Hutchison

VA

12.034

80

 

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 25

Berger

Fed

8

Terry Jenkins

VA

7.150

80

 

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

9

Deb Birkett

VA

6-on

6-on

 

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H 4350

Berger

210

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                         

1

Danny Brooks

VA

7.791

   

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

2

Bernie Hostetter

VA

9.620

   

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

4350

Berger

Fed

3

Marion Packett

VA

13.932

   

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

4

Herman Harke

VA

 

58

 

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

5

Jeff Green

VA

 

85

 

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

6

Mike McClain

VA

 

57

 

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

7

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Smallest HG Group---Marion Packett 5.274       Highest HG Score---Bernie Hostetter 97        CTX---Steve Sabo .188