2008 VA 1000yd Club Match #2 Results

May 24th, 2008

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Ray McKinney

VA

9.265

45

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

2

Andrew Brown

MD

8.804

47

 

30WKR

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Ridnour

Ridenour

0

0

0

3

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

7.958

47

1

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

4

Deb Birkett

VA

4-on

4-on

 

300WIN

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Baer

Myer

H 4831

Berger

210

5

Bobby Mallory

VA

9.245

41

 

6 BRG

Rem

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

6

Bob Rosen

VA

9.901

46

1

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

7

Steve Reimers

MD

6.867

40

 

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

8

Shaun Heming

VA

5.714

37

 

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Bernie Hostetter

VA

15.738

37

 

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Self

4350

Berger

Fed

2

Danny Brooks

VA

18.798

40

 

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

3

Steve Sabo

PA

15.027

39

 

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

4

Kemper Selph

VA

14.733

33

 

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

5

Terry Jenkins

VA

12.373

31

 

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

6

Willie Williamson

VA

4-on

4-on

 

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H4350

107SMK

BR

7

Rob Ritchie

VA

12.091

44

 

300 WHBY

Myer

Bartlein

Nite Force

Self

Myer

MRP 2

210SMK

210M

8

Greg Hamill

VA

19.654

40

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Mike McClain

VA

13.833

45

1

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

2

Marion Packett

VA

5.955

46

 

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

3

Stanley Adsit

MD

11.692

40

 

300 WSM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 19

Berger

Fed

4

Mike Scherr

VA

12.905

38

 

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Baer

S Heming

IMR 4350

0

BR

5

Egan O'Brien

VA

8.527

42

 

6.5-284

Hall

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Warner

H4350

Sierra

CCI

6

Larry Bryant

VA

11.175

47

 

300 WSM

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

H4831

SMK

210

7

Matt Green

MD

5.298

43

 

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

4831

SMK

RWS

8

Clay Earhart

VA

9.777

45

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Jim McCrea

VA

13.956

25

 

6.5-06

Win

Douglas

Leupold

0

Spencer

0

103 Spencer

0

2

Tommy Howard

VA

13.605

39

 

223

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

self

0

Berger

Rem

3

Dennis Darnes

VA

10.211

30

 

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 SMK

210

4

Tim Hutchison

VA

18.401

29

 

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

142 SMK

Fed

5

Jeff Green

VA

7.902

27

 

30LWM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

4831

Serria

CCI

6

Jim Lorenz

PA

0-on

0-on

 

300 WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Shehane

Bruno

4350

210 Berger

CCI

7

David Brower

VA

9.279

43

 

300 Bryant

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

JLK

210

8

Herman Harke

VA

4-on

4-on

 

6 BRDX

Lawton

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

RL15

BIB

450

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                         

1

Shaun Heming

VA

10.953

   

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

2

Rob Ritchie

VA

9.381

   

300 WHBY

Myer

Bartlein

Nite Force

Self

Myer

MRP 2

210SMK

210M

3

Matt Green

MD

9.484

   

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

4831

SMK

RWS

4

Jeff Green

VA

11.352

   

30LWM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

4831

Serria

CCI

5

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

 

42

 

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

6

Danny Brooks

VA

 

48

1

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

7

Larry Bryant

VA

 

41

 

300 WSM

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

H4831

SMK

210

8

David Brower

VA

 

42

 

300 Bryant

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

JLK

210

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Smallest LG Group---Matt Green        5.298 Highest LG Score---Mike Gaiazaukas 47 1X        CTX---Bob Rosen .177

                             

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Steve Reimers

MD

12.600

81

 

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

2

Bobby Mallory

VA

16.925

78

 

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

3

Deb Birkett

VA

14.855

89

1

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H 4350

Berger

210

4

Marion Packett

VA

15.840

80

 

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

5

Jim Lorenz

PA

14.109

90

 

300 Wsm

Rem

Douglas

Leupold

Custom

Taylor

4350

210 Berger

CCI

6

Kemper Selph

VA

15.673

87

 

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

7

Egan O'Brien

VA

17.516

74

 

300WIN

Nesika

Bartlein

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

0

CCI

8

Mike Scherr

VA

19.450

84

2

6.5-284

Rem

0

Leupold

Hart

Heming

H 4831 SC

JLK

BR

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Mike McClain

VA

17.516

74

 

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

2

Bob Rosen

VA

15.977

88

 

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

3

Shaun Heming

VA

15.175

72

 

300 Ack

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

4

Jim McCrea

VA

14.485

83

 

300Wby

Hall

Shilen

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

0

SMK

0

5

Ray McKinney

VA

11.887

78

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

6

Greg Hamill

VA

11.706

91

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

7

Andrew Brown

MD

14.274

93

 

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

19.776

87

 

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

2

Tim Hutchison

VA

13.286

89

 

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 25

Berger

Fed

3

David Brower

VA

10.123

91

2

300 Bryant

Rem

K&P

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

MRP

Berger

210

4

Tommy Howard

VA

9-on

9-on

 

22-250

Savage

Savage

BSA

BXC

self

0

Berger

CCI

5

George Robertson

MD

16.457

88

1

6mm BR

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

0

Gregory

Vit

Berger

CCI

6

Steve Sabo

Pa

9.080

85

 

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

7

Jeff Green

VA

11.223

85

 

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

8

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Bernie Hostetter

VA

9.633

62

 

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

4350

Berger

Fed

2

Terry Jenkins

VA

8.207

93

1

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

3

Rob Ritchie

VA

12.351

79

 

300 WSM

40X

Hart

Unertl

McMillan

Myer

V V 540

Berger 190

210 M

4

Danny Brooks

VA

14.088

75

 

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

5

Herman Harke

VA

10.746

88

 

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

6

Willie Williamson

VA

20.578

79

 

6x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H4350

107SMK

BR

7

Stanley Adsit

MD

13.001

89

1

300 WIN

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

SMK

Fed

8

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                         

1

Steve Reimers

MD

16.048

   

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

2

Greg Hamill

VA

10.039

   

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

3

Steve Sabo

Pa

11.964

   

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

4

Terry Jenkins

VA

15.758

   

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

5

Jim Lorenz

PA

 

80

 

300 Wsm

Rem

Douglas

Leupold

Custom

Taylor

4350

210 Berger

CCI

6

Andrew Brown

MD

 

0-on

 

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

7

David Brower

VA

 

86

 

300 Bryant

Rem

K&P

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

MRP

Berger

210

8

Stanley Adsit

MD

 

78

 

300 WIN

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

SMK

Fed

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Smallest HG Group---Terry Jenkins 8.207        Highest HG Score---Andy Brown 93        CTX---George Robertson .696