2008 VA 1000yd Club Match #10 Results

October 25th, 2008

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                           

1

Steve Reimers

MD

12.414

44

1

 

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

2

William Ice

WV

9.028

46

1

0.64

6.5x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

March

McMillan

R Curtis

RL 15

Berger

CCI

3

Greg Hamill

VA

8.125

47

2

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

4

Jeff Green

VA

16.792

41

   

30LWM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

4831

Serria

CCI

5

Rick Curtis

WV

11.188

44

   

6.5x47 Laupa

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

R Curtis

RL 15

Berger

CCI

6

Bob Rosen

VA

14.047

36

   

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

7

Terry Jenkins

VA

16.995

41

   

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

8

Deb Birkett

VA

10.037

47

   

300WIN

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Baer

Myer

H 4831

Berger

210

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                           

1

Phillip Yott

NC

9.922

38

   

300 TRC

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

CCI

2

Clay Earhart

VA

8.487

43

   

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

3

Steve Sabo

PA

10.036

46

2

0.533

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

4

Ray McKinney

VA

14.533

43

   

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

5

Willie Williamson

VA

14.657

38

   

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H4350

107SMK

BR

6

Mike McClain

VA

3.697

49

1

 

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

7

Danny Brooks

VA

8.880

47

1

 

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

8

Stanley Taylor

WV

4.504

47

   

6.5x47 Laupa

Stolle

Douglas

Nite Force

Shehane

S Taylor

H 4350

Berger

450 CCI

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                           

1

Marion Packett

VA

8.129

41

   

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

2

David Conrath

VA

17.107

38

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Jim Lorenz

PA

11.999

45

1

 

300 WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Shehane

Bruno

4350

210 Berger

CCI

4

Stanley Adsit

MD

9.792

45

   

300 WSM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 19

Berger

Fed

5

Kemper Selph

VA

4.870

40

   

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Shaun Heming

VA

6.925

45

   

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

7

Larry Palmer

OH

20.097

37

   

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Leupold

Savage

Savage

IMR 4831

142 SMK

210M

8

Carey Lamb

VA

10.482

47

   

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H-4831sc

200 SMK

Fed

9

Bobby Mallory

VA

9.306

48

   

6 BRG

Rem

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                           

1

Greg Hamill

VA

14.460

     

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

2

Mike McClain

VA

21.446

     

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

3

Kemper Selph

VA

4.900

     

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

4

Deb Birkett

VA

 

42

   

300WIN

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Baer

Myer

H 4831

Berger

210

5

Danny Brooks

VA

 

42

   

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

6

Bobby Mallory

VA

 

44

1

 

6 BRG

Rem

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

7

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Smallest LG Group---Mike McClain 3.697         Highest LG Score---Mike McClain 49 1X        CTX---Steve Sabo .533

                               

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                           

1

Ray McKinney

VA

6.570

93

1

1.46

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

2

Stanley Adsit

MD

7.521

94

   

300 WIN

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

SMK

Fed

3

Steve Sabo

PA

14.521

83

   

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

4

Steve Reimers

MD

14.224

89

   

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

5

Bobby Mallory

VA

20.474

89

   

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

6

Deb Birkett

VA

9.945

85

   

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H 4350

Berger

210

7

Marion Packett

VA

11.232

68

   

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                           

1

Rick Curtis

WV

8.097

93

1

 

6.5x47 Laupa

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

R Curtis

RL 15

Berger

CCI

2

Terry Jenkins

VA

13.297

72

   

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

3

Jeff Green

VA

7.743

89

1

 

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

4

David Conrath

VA

9-on

9-on

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

Kemper Selph

VA

17.685

82

   

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Stanley Taylor

WV

11.148

97

3

0.63

300 WSM

Lawton

Douglas

Nite Force

Shehane

S Taylor

H 3450

Berger

210

7

Willie Williamson

VA

10.333

90

1

 

6x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H4350

107SMK

BR

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                           

1

Mike McClain

VA

14.777

79

   

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

2

Jim Lorenz

PA

9.847

42

   

300 Wsm

Rem

Douglas

Leupold

Custom

Taylor

4350

210 Berger

CCI

3

Danny Brooks

VA

8.160

97

1

 

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

4

Bob Rosen

VA

9.142

98

3

0.622

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

5

Shaun Heming

VA

18.026

85

1

 

300 Ack

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

6

Phillip Yott

NC

9.794

89

1

 

30 TRC

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 22

Berger

CCI

7

William Ice

WV

9.887

89

1

 

6.5x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

March

McMillan

R Curtis

RL 15

Berger

CCI

8

Greg Hamill

VA

10.060

93

   

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

CTX

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                           

1

Ray McKinney

VA

15.075

     

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

2

Jeff Green

VA

9.705

     

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

3

Danny Brooks

VA

8.522

     

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

4

Stanley Adsit

MD

 

57

   

300 WIN

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

SMK

Fed

5

Stanley Taylor

WV

 

80

   

300 WSM

Lawton

Douglas

Nite Force

Shehane

S Taylor

H 3450

Berger

210

6

Bob Rosen

VA

 

68

   

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

7

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                               

Smallest HG Group---Bob Rosen 7.702        Highest HG Score---Marion Packett 94        CTX---Deb Birkett .209