2008 VA 1000yd Club Match #1 Results

May 24th, 2008

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

David Brower

VA

13.128

32

 

300 Bryant

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

JLK

210

2

Steve Reimers

MD

10.088

43

 

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

3

Ray McKinney

VA

7.580

49

2

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

4

Rob Ritchie

VA

3.435

50

1

300 WHBY

Myer

Bartlein

Nite Force

Self

Myer

MRP 2

210SMK

210M

5

Greg Hamill

VA

6.104

45

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

6

Bobby Mallory

VA

9.608

47

1

6 BRG

Rem

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

7

Terry Jenkins

VA

8.116

38

 

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

8

Danny Brooks

VA

     

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H4350

Berger

210

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Kemper Selph

VA

7.825

43

 

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

2

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

6.996

46

1

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

3

Bernie Hostetter

VA

8.565

46

 

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Self

4350

Berger

Fed

4

Andrew Brown

MD

8.070

39

 

30WKR

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Ridnour

Ridenour

0

0

0

5

Dennis Darnes

VA

9.702

37

 

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 SMK

210

6

Mike Scherr

VA

0-on

0-on

 

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Baer

S Heming

IMR 4350

0

BR

7

Shaun Heming

VA

7.849

45

 

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

8

Jim McCrea

VA

10.65

41

1

6.5-06

Win

Douglas

Leupold

0

Spencer

0

103 Spencer

0

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Bob Rosen

VA

12.755

43

1

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Matt Green

MD

4.771

47

 

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

4831

SMK

RWS

3

Willie Williamson

VA

13.241

21

 

6x47Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H4350

107SMK

BR

4

Stanley Adsit

MD

4.664

42

 

300 WSM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 19

Berger

Fed

5

Deb Birkett

VA

8.290

22

 

300WIN

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Baer

Myer

H 4831

Berger

210

6

Steve Sabo

PA

6.781

42

 

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

7

Jim Lorenz

PA

12.990

45

 

300 WSM

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

Shehane

Bruno

4350

210 Berger

CCI

8

Marion Packett

VA

9.280

38

 

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

H 4350

136 Morton

CCI

9

Jeff White Non IBS

0

4-on

4-on

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Clay Earhart

VA

8.948

45

1

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Egan O'Brien

VA

5.484

36

 

6.5-284

Hall

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Warner

H4350

Sierra

CCI

3

Herman Harke

VA

6.829

38

 

6 BRDX

Lawton

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

RL15

BIB

450

4

Tommy Howard

VA

16.518

33

 

223

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

self

0

Berger

Rem

5

Larry Bryant

VA

6.690

40

 

300 WSM

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

H4831

SMK

210

6

Mike McClain

VA

14.804

34

 

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

7

Jeff Green

VA

4.360

32

 

30LWM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

4831

Serria

CCI

8

Tim Hutchison

VA

8.656

38

 

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

142 SMK

Fed

9

Tony Rankins Non IBS

0

0-on

0-on

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                         

1

Rob Ritchie

VA

10.231

   

300 WHBY

Myer

Bartlein

Nite Force

Self

Myer

MRP 2

210SMK

210M

2

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

4-on

   

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

3

Stanley Adsit

MD

9.54

   

300 WSM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 19

Berger

Fed

4

Jeff Green

VA

8.081

   

30LWM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

4831

Serria

CCI

5

Ray McKinney

VA

 

29

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

6

Bernie Hostetter

VA

 

4-on

 

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Self

4350

Berger

Fed

7

Matt Green

MD

 

32

 

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

4831

SMK

RWS

8

Clay Earhart

VA

 

31

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Smallest LG Group---Matt Green 4.771        Highest LG Score---Rob Ritchie 50        CTX---Ray McKinney .177

                             

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Andrew Brown

MD

9.597

79

 

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

2

Jeff Green

VA

14.993

67

 

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

3

Bob Rosen

VA

10.083

86

 

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

4

Bobby Mallory

VA

8-on

8-on

 

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

5

Danny Brooks

VA

8.785

83

 

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

6

David Brower

VA

11.910

84

 

300 Bryant

Rem

K&P

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

MRP

Berger

210

7

Deb Birkett

VA

7-on

7-on

 

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H 4350

Berger

210

8

Egan O'Brien

VA

9-on

9-on

 

300WIN

Nesika

Bartlein

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

0

CCI

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Greg Hamill

VA

8.405

45

 

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

2

Herman Harke

VA

9-on

9-on

 

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

3

Bernie Hostetter

VA

14.357

64

 

300 WIN

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Self

4350

Berger

Fed

4

Jim Lorenz

PA

11.083

72

 

300 Wsm

Rem

Douglas

Leupold

Custom

Taylor

4350

210 Berger

CCI

5

Jim McCrea

VA

3-on

3-on

 

300Wby

Hall

Shilen

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

0

SMK

0

6

Kemper Selph

VA

9-on

9-on

 

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

7

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

Marion Packett

VA

11.929

69

 

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

140 Berger

CCI

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

14.842

74

 

6.5-06 IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4350

142 Smk

BR

3

Mike McClain

VA

12.607

32

 

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

4

Mike Scherr

VA

11.401

59

 

6.5-284

Rem

0

Leupold

Hart

Heming

H 4831 SC

JLK

BR

5

Ray McKinney

VA

9.908

76

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

6

Rob Ritchie

VA

6.793

73

 

300 WSM

40X

Hart

Unertl

McMillan

Myer

V V 540

Berger 190

210 M

7

Shaun Heming

VA

23.206

59

 

300 Ack

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

8

Stanley Adsit

MD

6-on

6-on

 

300 WIN

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

SMK

Fed

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Steve Reimers

MD

13.486

62

 

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

2

Steve Sabo

Pa

9-on

9-on

 

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

3

Terry Jenkins

VA

14.828

51

 

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210M

4

Tim Hutchison

VA

11.113

74

 

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 25

Berger

Fed

5

Tommy Howard

VA

3-on

3-on

 

22-250

Savage

Savage

BSA

BXC

self

0

Berger

CCI

6

Willie Williamson

VA

4-on

4-on

 

6x47 Laupa

Stolle

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

H4350

107SMK

BR

7

George Robertson

MD

0-on

0-on

 

6mm BR

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

0

Gregory

Vit

Berger

CCI

8

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                         

1

Danny Brooks

VA

10.542

   

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

2

Greg Hamill

VA

24.403

   

6.5-284

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

RL 22

142 SMK

CCI

3

Rob Ritchie

VA

16.571

   

300 WSM

40X

Hart

Unertl

McMillan

Myer

V V 540

Berger 190

210 M

4

Tim Hutchison

VA

31.684

   

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 25

Berger

Fed

5

Bob Rosen

VA

 

80

 

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

6

Jim Lorenz

PA

 

79

 

300 Wsm

Rem

Douglas

Leupold

Custom

Taylor

4350

210 Berger

CCI

7

Ray McKinney

VA

 

78

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

200 SMK

215M

8

Steve Reimers

MD

 

83

 

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Smallest HG Group---Rob Ritchie 6.793       Highest HG Score---Bob Rosen 86        CTX---Shaun Heming 1.542