2007 VA 1000yd Club Match # 9 Results

August 18th, 2007

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Danny Brooks

VA

10.018

37

0

300 WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H 4350

Berger

210M

2

Matt Dienes

PA

8.041

41

0

300WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger 210

CCI

3

Tommy Howard

VA

3-on

3-on

 

223

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

Varget

Berger

Rem

4

Jim Hughes…non IBS

VA

2-on

2-on

 

300 Win

Savage

Savage

Leupold

Savage

Savage

RL 22

Serria

WLRM

5

Ray McKinney

VA

12.139

34

0

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

6

Jim Lorenz

PA

9.737

45

0

6x47 Laupa

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

McMillan

Bruno

RL22

Berger 105

CCI

7

Dennis Darnes

VA

14.048

33

0

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

4831sc

Berger 210

215M

8

Randy Knight

VA

11.244

21

0

300

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

Marion Packett

VA

7.707

35

0

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Dale

H4350

136

CCI

10

Bobby Mallory

VA

38.944

10

0

30 Win

Rem

Hart

Weaver

Crisman

Crisman

AA2520

168 Serria

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

JP Lucas

PA

5.485

48

0

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

2

Clay Earhart

VA

8.001

41

0

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

3

Tim Hutchison

VA

13.008

34

0

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

Sierra

Fed

4

John Killen…non IBS

VA

23.349

39

0

300

Rem

0

Burris

0

0

0

0

0

5

Derrell Barrow

NC

16.219

36

0

300 Whby

Rem

Hart

Bushnell

McMillan

Eddy

RL 25

Sierra 200

210

6

Greg Hamill

VA

17.285

38

0

6.5-284

Stiller

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

N160

142 SMK

CCI

7

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

9.584

45

0

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4350

Sierra

CCI

8

Greg Culpepper

NC

4-on

4-on

 

Rem

RFD

Broughton

Nite Force

Shehane

Mark King

H 4831

Clinch River 210

210 M

9

Shawn Eaches

OH

10.719

48

1

300 Win

Rem

Broughton

Sightron

McMillan

EG& M

H1000

Berger 210

210m

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Deb Birkett

VA

34.07

36

0

300 Win

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Baer

Myer

H 4831

Berger

210

2

David Conrath

VA

14.062

42

0

300 Win

Sako

0

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

3

Matt Green

MD

9.627

40

0

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL25

Sierra 240

215M

4

Charlie Sherin

VA

0-on

0-on

 

300 WSM

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

MRP

Berger 210

210M

5

Thomas Walker

VA

4-on

4-on

 

6.506-AI

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Tooley

H4831sc

Berger 140

210M

6

Gary Blalock…non IBS

VA

2-on

2-on

 

300 Win

Rem

0

IOR

0

0

0

0

0

7

Shaun Heming

VA

11.954

32

0

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

8

Mike Scherr

VA

15.259

36

0

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Scherr

S Heming

IMR 4350

Serria

Fed

9

Terry Jenkins

VA

8.706

36

0

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

210

10

Thomas Ellington

NC

4-on

4-on

 

6 Dasher

Rem

Lilja

Nite Force

Shehane

M. Eddy

Varget

Berger

CCI

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Pierre Lucas

PA

5.050

32

 

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

Berger

Fed

2

Kemper Selph

VA

4-on

4-on

 

6.5-284 Hoover

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

3

Jeff Green

VA

11.463

34

 

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

4

Rob Ashcraft

OH

4-on

4-on

 

6.5 She.

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Shehane

Stenske

4831sc

Sierra

210

5

William Pope…non IBS

VA

1-on

1-on

 

300 WSM

Savage

Savage

Nikon

0

0

0

0

0

6

Reg Armistead

VA

16.63

42

 

7mm

Rem

Rem

Nite Force

Rem

Rem

RL19

Berger 180

CCI

7

Steve Mullins

VA

4-on

4-on

 

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

8

Egan O'Brien

VA

8.185

47

 

6.5-284

Hall

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Warner

H-4350

Sierra

Fed

9

Herman Harke

VA

7.527

44

 

300WSM

Python

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

187 BIB

210

10

Don Knight…non-IBS

VA

0-on

0-on

 

300

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 5

                         

1

Bob Rosen

VA

5.743

34

0

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Steve Sabo

PA

8.976

28

0

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Leupold

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

3

Willie Williamson

VA

5.025

34

0

6x47 Laupa

Panda

Kreiger

Weaver

Baer

S Heming

H 4350

Sierra 107

CCI 450

4

Larry Bryant

VA

12.235

41

0

300 WSM

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Cribbs

MRP

Serria

Fed

5

Stanley Adsit

MD

14.641

34

0

300 WSM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 19

Berger

Fed

6

Mike McClain

VA

7.156

33

0

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

7

David Brower

VA

8.382

36

0

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

JLK

Fed

8

Jeff Walker

VA

10.901

35

0

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

N560

Berger 210

210M

9

Donald Sheridan

VA

0-on

0-on

 

308 Win

Rem

Shilen

V50

McMillan

self

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                         

1

Marion Packett

VA

13.087

   

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Dale

H4350

136

CCI

2

JP Lucas

PA

9.409

   

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

3

Terry Jenkins

VA

10.67

   

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

210

4

Pierre Lucas

PA

4-on

   

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

Berger

Fed

5

Willie Williamson

VA

6.128

   

6x47 Laupa

Panda

Kreiger

Weaver

Baer

S Heming

H 4350

Sierra 107

CCI 450

6

Jim Lorenz

PA

 

32

0

6x47 Laupa

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

McMillan

Bruno

RL22

Berger 105

CCI

7

Shawn Eaches

OH

 

34

0

300 Win

Rem

Broughton

Sightron

McMillan

EG& M

H1000

Berger 210

210m

8

David Conrath

VA

 

27

0

300 Win

Sako

0

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

9

Egan O'Brien

VA

 

42

0

6.5-284

Hall

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Warner

H-4350

Sierra

Fed

10

Larry Bryant

VA

 

40

0

300 WSM

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Cribbs

MRP

Serria

Fed

                             
                             

Smallest LG Group--- Willie Williamson 5.025      Highest LG Score--- Shawn Eaches 48 1X       CTX---Egan O'Brien….487

                             

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Danny Brooks

VA

6.578

89

0

300 WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H4350

Berger

210M

2

JP Lucas

PA

11.074

84

0

300 WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

Berger

Fed

3

Greg Hamill

VA

19.85

79

0

6.5-284

Stiller

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

N160

142 SMK

CCI

4

Thomas Ellington

NC

16.895

73

0

6 Dasher

Nesika

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

M. Eddy

Varget

Berger

CCI

5

Matt Dienes

PA

8.822

90

0

300 WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Springman

M King

H4350

Berger 210

210 M

6

Kemper Selph

VA

12.517

77

0

6.5-284 Hoover

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

7

Charlie Sherin

VA

12.046

93

0

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

Six

Spencer

MRP

Berger 210

210M

8

Mike McClain

VA

19.987

87

0

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831 SC

Sierra 142

210

9

Dennis Darnes

VA

24.252

63

0

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Bob Rosen

VA

7.764

96

0

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Berger

Fed

2

Egan O'Brien

VA

11.65

38

0

300 Win

Nesika

Bartlein

Nite Force

Alvery

Myer

MRP

Berger

Fed

3

Jim Lorenz

PA

13.497

84

0

340 ACK

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

0

Custom

RL 25

Sierra 300

Fed

4

Greg Culpepper

NC

13.897

81

0

300 Jones

Rem

Shilen

Nite Force

Jones

McNeil

H 4350

Serria 210

210 M

5

Tim Hutchison

VA

13.22

87

0

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

6

Herman Harke

VA

13.133

89

0

300WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

187 BIB

210

7

David Brower

VA

14.712

72

0

300Bryant

Rem

KP

Leupold

Shehane

BDR

MRP

Berger

Fed

8

Randy Knight

VA

10.525

58

0

300 Win

Rem

Obermyer

B&L

0

0

0

0

0

9

Donald Sheridan

VA

7-on

7-on

 

308 Win

Rem

Shilen

V50

McMillan

self

0

0

0

10

Willie Williamson

VA

15.55

93

0

6x47 Laupa

Panda

Kreiger

Weaver

Baer

S Heming

H 4350

Sierra 107

CCI 450

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Deb Birkett

VA

8.393

80

0

300 WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H 4350

Berger

210

2

Shaun Heming

VA

19.942

75

0

300 Ack

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

3

Steve Sabo

PA

17.589

63

0

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

4

Larry Bryant

VA

12.372

81

0

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

Hodgen

Serria

Fed

5

Steve Mullins

VA

20.21

68

0

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

6

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

17.529

90

0

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4350

Sierra

CCI

7

Derrell Barrow

NC

10.12

72

0

300 Rouge

Rem

Kreiger

Pentax

Baer

Eddy

RL 25

Sierra 200

210

8

Stanley Adsit

MD

20.146

70

0

300 WIN

Rem

Lilja

Weaver

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Berger

Fed

9

Bobby Mallory

VA

19.831

81

0

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

Fed

10

Jeff Green

VA

11.817

92

3

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Marion Packett

VA

7.486

93

0

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

136

CCI

3

Tommy Howard

VA

5-on

5-on

 

223 Rem

Time Pre

Lilja

Nite Force

BXC

self

Varget

Sierra

Rem

4

Mike Scherr

VA

9.251

90

0

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Scherr

S Heming

IMR 4350

Serria

Fed

5

Rob Ashcraft

OH

8.29

85

0

7 Boo Boo

BAT

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Tooley

MRP

Sierra

210

6

Ray McKinney

VA

12.782

68

0

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

7

David Conrath

VA

5-on

5-on

 

300 Win

Sako

0

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

8

Jeff Walker

VA

8-on

8-on

 

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

9

Terry Jenkins

VA

9.085

68

0

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                         

1

Danny Brooks

VA

10.476

   

300 WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H4350

Berger

210M

2

Bob Rosen

VA

12.582

   

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Berger

Fed

3

Deb Birkett

VA

10.26

   

300 WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H 4350

Berger

210

4

Marion Packett

VA

12.63

   

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

136

CCI

5

Charlie Sherin

VA

 

0-on

 

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

Six

Spencer

MRP

Berger 210

210M

6

Willie Williamson

VA

 

88

2

6x47 Laupa

Panda

Kreiger

Weaver

Baer

S Heming

H 4350

Sierra 107

CCI 450

7

Jeff Green

VA

 

95

2

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

8

Mike Scherr

VA

 

65

0

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Scherr

S Heming

IMR 4350

Serria

Fed

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             
                             

Smallest HG Group--- Danny Brooks…6.578 Highest HG Score--- Bob Rosen…96 CTX---Bob Rosen…0.209