2007 VA 1000yd Club Match #8 Results

June 23rd, 2007

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Greg Hamill

VA

14.867

44

0

6.5-284

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

N160

142 SMK

CCI

2

Pierre Lucas

PA

10.359

44

1

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

3

Steve Reimers

MD

6.01

48

0

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

4

Clark Shen

NY

14.348

43

0

6.5x284

40-X

Kreiger

Leupold

0

Myer

4831

Berger 140

CCI BR 2

5

Bobby Mallory

VA

11.028

41

0

3BRG

BAT

Kostyshyn

B&L

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

6

Phillip Yott

NC

12.451

42

0

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

210 M

7

Danny Brooks

VA

8.471

46

0

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Baer

Myer

H 4831

Berger

210M

8

Mark Russo

VA

4.364

48

0

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

0

JLK

0

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Randy Knight

VA

17.064

42

0

300

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Bob Rosen

VA

16.76

40

0

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

3

Rick Sinka

PA

10.862

42

0

6.5-284

Rem

Shilen

Swaroski

McMillan

Bruno

IMR 4350

139 Laupa

210

4

Larry Bryant

VA

9.345

43

0

300 WSM

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

MRP

JLK

Fed

5

Bill Kepple

PA

17.186

33

0

6.5x47 Laupa

Rem

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

H4350

Laupa

CCI

6

Jeff Walker

VA

7.812

48

0

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

N560

Berger 210

210M

7

David Brower

VA

7.494

44

1

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

JLK

Fed

8

Carl Jenkins non-IBS

VA

4-on

4-on

 

300 Mag

Savage

Savage

Leupold

0

0

H 4831 SC

200 SMK

Fed

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Jeff Green

VA

5.174

48

2

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

2

Shaun Heming

VA

7.199

47

0

6.5-284

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

3

Ray McKinney

VA

1-on

1-on

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

4

Terry Jenkins

VA

7.68

42

0

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

210

5

Claude Pryor non-IBS

NC

13.41

44

1

300 WSM

H-S

H-S

Zeiss

McMillan

H Suares

H 4350

210 VLD

Fed

6

Wayne Deaton

VA

8.031

39

0

243 Ack

Rem

Hart

Leupold

MBR

RP

4831

Berger

CCI

7

Dennis Darnes

VA

17.421

40

0

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

4831sc

Berger 210

215M

8

Stanley Adsit

MD

5.922

45

0

300 WSM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 19

Berger

Fed

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

John Killin non-IBS

VA

17.838

41

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

JP Lucas

PA

6.5

47

0

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

3

Mike McClain

VA

8.433

41

0

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

4

Thomas Walker

VA

12.394

44

1

6.506-AI

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Tooley

H4831sc

Berger 140

210M

5

Jim Lorenz

PA

4.624

47

0

6x47 Laupa

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

McMillan

Bruno

RL22

115 DATAC

CCI

6

Tim Hutchison

VA

14.366

44

0

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

Sierra

Fed

7

Steve Mullins

VA

15.082

37

0

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

8

Matt Dienes

PA

4.517

42

0

300WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger

CCI

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 5

                         

1

Clay Earhart

VA

5.46

43

0

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Matt Green

MD

6.774

46

0

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL25

Sierra 240

215M

3

Willie Williamson

VA

9.891

42

1

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Weaver

McMillan

S Heming

H4831sc

Sierra 240

210

4

Marion Packett

VA

5.314

37

0

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

5

Kemper Selph

VA

15.476

42

0

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Steve Sabo

PA

8.86

39

0

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

7

Mike Scherr

VA

12.98

42

0

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Scherr

S Heming

IMR 4350

215

Fed

8

Don Heslep

VA

12.196

33

0

338

Lawton

Shilen

Nite Force

McMillan

Van Dyke

0

Serria

Fed

9

William Pope non-IBS

VA

0-on

0-on

 

300 WSM

Savage

Savage

Nikon

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                         

1

Mark Russo

VA

7.336

   

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

0

JLK

0

2

David Brower

VA

9.405

   

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

JLK

Fed

3

Jeff Green

VA

8.225

   

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

4

Matt Dienes

PA

6.845

   

300WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger

CCI

5

Marion Packett

VA

10.613

   

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

6

Steve Reimers

MD

 

41

 

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

7

Jeff Walker

VA

 

41

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

N560

Berger 210

210M

8

Shaun Heming

VA

 

46

 

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

9

Jim Lorenz

PA

 

40

 

6x47 Laupa

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

McMillan

Bruno

RL22

115 DATAC

CCI

10

Matt Green

MD

 

48

 

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL25

Sierra 240

215M

                             

Smallest LG Group---Mark Russo 4.364        Highest LG Score---Jeff Green 48 2X         CTX---Jeff Green .778

                             

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Bob Rosen

VA

7.512

91

1

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Randy Knight

VA

16.551

88

0

300 Win

Rem

Obermyer

B&L

0

0

0

0

0

3

Danny Brooks

VA

5.445

89

0

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

4

Terry Jenkins

VA

13.293

82

0

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210

5

Willie Williamson

VA

8.055

92

0

300 Win

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

S Heming

IMR 4878

210JLK

Fed

6

Jeff Walker

VA

9.393

91

3

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

7

Steve Sabo

Pa

12.69

97

0

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

8

Wayne Deaton

VA

9-on

9-on

 

243 Ack

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

4831

Berger

CCI

9

Bobby Mallory

VA

22.862

78

0

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Jeff Green

VA

10.502

89

1

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

2

Matt Green

MD

13.858

85

1

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL25

Sierra 240

215 M

3

Jim Lorenz

PA

8.638

95

0

280 AI

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N165

175 SMK

CCI

4

Tommy Howard

VA

0-on

0-on

 

223

Time Pre

Lilja

Nite Force

BXC

self

Varget

80 SMK

Rem

5

Matt Dienes

PA

10.584

90

0

6x47 Laupa

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Bruno

M King

H4350

Berger

CCI

6

Phillip Yott

NC

8.857

94

0

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210 M

7

Marion Packett

VA

7.860

99

3

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

8

Mike Scherr

VA

14.034

77

0

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

Leupold

Scherr

Heming

H 4831 SC

141

Fed

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Clay Earhart

VA

9.428

94

2

300 WHBY

Hart

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Berger

Fed

2

JP Lucas

PA

9.331

93

0

300 WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

3

Mike McClain

VA

9-on

9-on

 

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

4

David Brower

VA

8.771

97

2

300Bryant

Rem

KP

Leupold

Shehane

BDR

MRP

Berger

Fed

5

Steve Mullins

VA

22.8

68

0

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

6

Steve Reimers

MD

15.395

91

1

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

7

Stanley Adsit

MD

16.276

90

1

300 WIN

Rem

Lilja

Weaver

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Berger

Fed

8

Shaun Heming

VA

9-on

9-on

 

300 Ack

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

9

Claude Pryor non-IBS

NC

18.419

74

1

300 WSM

H-S

H-S

Zeiss

McMillan

H Suares

H 4350

210 VLD

Fed

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Greg Hamill

VA

11.743

84

0

6.5-284

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

N160

142 SMK

CCI

2

Ray McKinney

VA

11.78

88

0

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

3

Clark Shen

NY

13.838

90

1

6.5x284

40-X

Kreiger

Leupold

0

Myer

4830

Berger 140

CCI BR 2

4

Kemper Selph

VA

14.481

79

0

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

5

Tim Hutchison

VA

12.027

96

1

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

6

Larry Bryant

VA

9.638

93

1

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

H 4831

Serria

215

7

Mark Russo

0

7.221

97

3

300Whby

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

0

JLK

0

8

Dennis Darnes

VA

15.532

82

1

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                         

1

Danny Brooks

VA

10.448

   

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

2

Marion Packett

VA

11.403

   

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

3

David Brower

VA

11.537

   

300Bryant

Rem

KP

Leupold

Shehane

BDR

MRP

Berger

Fed

4

Mark Russo

0

9.805

   

300Whby

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

0

JLK

0

5

Steve Sabo

Pa

 

95

2

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

6

Jim Lorenz

PA

 

86

0

280 AI

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N165

175 SMK

CCI

7

Clay Earhart

VA

 

80

0

300 WHBY

Hart

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Berger

Fed

8

Tim Hutchison

VA

 

81

1

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

9

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Smallest HG Group---Danny Brooks 5.445        Highest HG Score---Marion Packett 99 3X        CTX---Mark Russo .490

Back to Results Page