2007 VA 1000yd Club Match # 7 Results

June 23rd, 2007

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Pierre Lucas

PA

6.854

44

0

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

2

Jeff Green

VA

5.102

39

0

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

3

Mike Scherr

VA

13.875

39

0

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Scherr

S Heming

IMR 4350

215

Fed

4

Dennis Darnes

VA

10.960

39

0

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

4831sc

Berger 210

215M

5

Tommy Howard

VA

15.073

44

0

223

Savage

Savage

BSA

Savage

Savage

0

0

0

6

Matt Dienes

PA

7.430

39

0

300WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger

CCI

7

Kemper Selph

VA

4.963

46

0

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

8

EMPTY

                         

9

EMPTY

                         

10

EMPTY

                         

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Bob Rosen

VA

9.054

42

1

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Randy Knight

VA

4-on

4-on

 

300

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Steve Reimers

MD

8.134

45

0

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

4

Rick Sinka

PA

8.900

47

1

6.5-284

Rem

Shilen

Swaroski

McMillan

Bruno

IMR 4350

139 Laupa

210

5

Marion Packett

VA

11.996

36

0

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

6

Danny Brooks

VA

10.051

44

0

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Baer

Myer

H 4831

Berger

210M

7

Shaun Heming

VA

4.734

48

0

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

8

Matt Green

MD

4-on

4-on

 

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL25

Sierra 240

215M

9

Tim Hutchison

VA

10.535

46

0

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

Sierra

Fed

10

EMPTY

                         

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

JP Lucas

PA

7.152

48

2

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

2

Greg Hamill

VA

8.596

43

0

6.5-284

Rem

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Terry Jenkins

VA

12.593

46

1

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

210

4

Carl Jenkins non-IBS

VA

0-on

0-on

 

300 Mag

Savage

Savage

Leupold

0

0

H 4831 SC

200 SMK

Fed

5

Steve Sabo

PA

8.163

46

1

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Jim Lorenz

PA

8.610

48

1

6x47 Laupa

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

McMillan

Bruno

RL22

115 DATAC

CCI

7

Wayne Deaton

VA

11.638

44

 

243 Ack

Rem

Hart

Leupold

MBR

RP

4831

Berger

CCI

8

Larry Bryant

VA

10.956

48

1

300 WSM

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

MRP

JLK

Fed

9

David Brower

VA

6.980

39

 

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

JLK

Fed

10

EMPTY

                         
                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Clay Earhart

VA

9.124

36

0

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Willie Williamson

VA

0-on

0-on

 

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Weaver

McMillan

S Heming

H4831sc

Sierra 240

210

3

Clark Shen

NY

8.192

42

0

6.5x284

40-X

Kreiger

Leupold

0

Myer

4831

Berger 140

CCI BR 2

4

Ray McKinney

VA

6.882

38

0

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

5

Stanley Adsit

MD

7.002

31

0

300 WSM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 19

Berger

Fed

6

Jeff Walker

VA

10.591

30

0

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

N560

Berger 210

210M

7

Phillip Yott

NC

9.772

33

0

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

210 M

8

Mark Russo

VA

10.484

39

0

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

0

JLK

0

9

Claude Pryor non-IBS

NC

12.306

29

0

300 WSM

H-S

H-S

Zeiss

McMillan

H Suares

H 4350

210 VLD

Fed

10

EMPTY

                         
                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 5

                         

1

John Killin non-IBS

VA

4-on

4-on

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Don Heslep

VA

22.580

32

0

338

Lawton

Shilen

Nite Force

McMillan

Van Dyke

0

Serria

Fed

3

William Pope non-IBS

VA

3-on

3-on

 

300 WSM

Savage

Savage

Nikon

0

0

0

0

0

4

Steve Mullins

VA

17.696

44

0

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

5

Thomas Walker

VA

20.088

39

0

6.506-AI

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Tooley

H4831sc

Berger 140

210M

6

Bill Kepple

PA

16.882

39

1

6.5x47 Laupa

Rem

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

H4350

Laupa

CCI

7

Bobby Mallory

VA

11.681

37

0

3BRG

BAT

Kostyshyn

B&L

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

8

Mike McClain

VA

11.116

48

0

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

9

EMPTY

                         

10

EMPTY

                         
                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                         

1

Kemper Selph

VA

8.645

   

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

2

Shaun Heming

VA

11.639

   

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

3

David Brower

VA

9.801

   

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

JLK

Fed

4

Ray McKinney

VA

26.437

   

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

5

Mike McClain

VA

6.180

   

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

6

Pierre Lucas

PA

 

43

0

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

7

Rick Sinka

PA

 

47

0

6.5-284

Rem

Shilen

Swaroski

McMillan

Bruno

IMR 4350

139 Laupa

210

8

JP Lucas

PA

 

41

0

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

9

Clark Shen

NY

 

43

0

6.5x284

40-X

Kreiger

Leupold

0

Myer

4831

Berger 140

CCI BR 2

10

Steve Mullins

VA

 

39

0

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

                             

Smallest LG Group---Shaun Heming 4.734        Highest LG Score---JP Lucas 48 2X        CTX--- Steve Sabo .653

                             

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Bob Rosen

VA

8.349

92

0

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Matt Green

MD

15.394

63

0

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL25

Sierra 240

215 M

3

Mike McClain

VA

23.565

83

1

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

4

Clark Shen

NY

17.629

86

1

6.5x284

40-X

Kreiger

Leupold

0

Myer

4830

Berger 140

CCI BR 2

5

Claude Pryor non-IBS

NC

19.155

88

1

300 WSM

H-S

H-S

Zeiss

McMillan

H Suares

H 4350

210 VLD

Fed

6

Steve Mullins

VA

22.270

70

0

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

7

Matt Dienes

PA

14.633

75

0

6x47 Laupa

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Bruno

M King

H4350

Berger

CCI

8

David Brower

VA

7.438

96

2

300Bryant

Rem

KP

Leupold

Shehane

BDR

MRP

Berger

Fed

9

Willie Williamson

VA

25.106

84

1

300 Win

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

S Heming

IMR 4878

210JLK

Fed

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Jeff Green

VA

17.264

57

0

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

2

JP Lucas

PA

7.229

84

0

300 WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

3

Mike Scherr

VA

12.228

94

0

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

Leupold

Scherr

Heming

H 4831 SC

141

Fed

4

Wayne Deaton

VA

18.765

62

0

243 Ack

BAT

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

4831

Berger

CCI

5

Don Heslep

VA

8-on

8-on

 

338

Lawton

Shilen

Nite Force

McMillan

Van Dyke

0

Serria

Fed

6

Danny Brooks

VA

10.384

86

0

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

Berger

210

7

Larry Bryant

VA

6.320

78

0

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

H 4831

Serria

215

8

Bobby Mallory

VA

11.304

75

0

6 BRG

Howa

Brux

Sightron

Mallory

Dale

RL 15

Berger 105

CCI 450

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Clay Earhart

VA

11.389

65

0

300 WHBY

Hart

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Berger

Fed

2

Randy Knight

VA

19.111

86

1

300 Win

Rem

Obermyer

B&L

0

0

0

0

0

3

Shaun Heming

VA

12.816

72

0

300 Ack

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

4

Steve Reimers

MD

15.430

87

0

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

5

Mark Russo

0

11.240

81

0

300Whby

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

0

JLK

0

6

Jim Lorenz

PA

9.798

88

0

280 AI

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N165

175 SMK

CCI

7

Tim Hutchison

VA

10.522

83

0

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

8

Terry Jenkins

VA

14.111

57

0

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210

9

Stanley Adsit

MD

7.629

94

3

300 WIN

Rem

Lilja

Weaver

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Berger

Fed

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Greg Hamill

VA

20.728

80

0

6.5-284

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

N160

142 SMK

CCI

2

Marion Packett

VA

18.492

86

0

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

3

Kemper Selph

VA

16.601

89

1

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

4

Ray McKinney

VA

13.482

84

0

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

5

Dennis Darnes

VA

19.106

76

0

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

6

Phillip Yott

NC

8.807

82

0

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210 M

7

Tommy Howard

VA

14.995

84

0

223

Time Pre

Lilja

Nite Force

BXC

self

Varget

80 SMK

Rem

8

Steve Sabo

Pa

7.945

69

0

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

9

Jeff Walker

VA

11.868

89

0

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                         

1

David Brower

VA

13.066

   

300Bryant

Rem

KP

Leupold

Shehane

BDR

MRP

Berger

Fed

2

Larry Bryant

VA

9.334

   

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

H 4831

Serria

215

3

Stanley Adsit

MD

12.697

   

300 WIN

Rem

Lilja

Weaver

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Berger

Fed

4

Steve Sabo

Pa

6.140

   

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

5

Bob Rosen

VA

 

82

0

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

6

Mike Scherr

VA

 

87

1

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

Leupold

Scherr

Heming

H 4831 SC

141

Fed

7

Jim Lorenz

PA

 

85

0

280 AI

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N165

175 SMK

CCI

8

Kemper Selph

VA

 

51

0

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Smallest HG Group---Larry Bryant 6.320        Highest HG Score--- David Brower 96 2X        CTX---David Brower .405

Back to Results Page