2007 VA 1000yd Club Match #6 Results

May 26th, 2007

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Clay Earhart

VA

4.121

37

0

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Ron Tokash

VA

0on

0-on

 

223

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

McMillan

O'Brien

0

0

0

3

Phillip Yott

NC

11.061

46

1

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

210

4

Steve Mullins

VA

15.977

43

0

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

5

Bill Kepple

PA

11.174

41

0

6.5x47 Laupa

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

H4350

Berger

CCI

6

Stanley Adsit

MD

6.745

44

0

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Weaver

McMillan

BDR

0

0

0

7

Thomas Walker

VA

4on

4-on

 

6.506-AI

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Tooley

H4831sc

Berger 140

210M

8

Matt Green

MD

37.653

23

0

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL25

Sierra 240

215M

9

Ray Sweet

VA

4on

4-on

 

300Win

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

Baer

M King

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

JP Lucas

PA

7.820

36

0

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

0

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

2

Mike McClain

VA

9.717

34

0

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

3

Jim Lorenz

PA

8.597

34

0

6x47 Laupa

B&H

Bartlein

Nite Force

McMillan

Bruno

RL22

Sierra 107

CCI

4

Larry Bryant

VA

12.637

43

0

7mm

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Cribbs

N 165

JLK

210M

5

Dennis Darnes

VA

18.804

34

0

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

4831sc

Berger 210

215M

6

Steve Reimers

MD

11.990

41

0

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

7

Jeff Walker

VA

10.536

39

0

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

N560

Berger 210

210M

8

Steve Sabo

PA

8.365

42

0

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

9

David Brower

VA

6.924

38

0

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

JLK

Fed

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Bob Rosen

VA

7.645

47

1

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

CR

Fed

2

Marion Packett

VA

5.604

48

1

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

3

Danny Brooks

VA

7.260

49

2

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

MRP

Sierra

210M

4

Mike Scherr

VA

14.347

41

0

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Scherr

S Heming

0

0

0

5

Greg Hamill

VA

10.186

40

0

243 Win

Rem

0

Burris

0

0

0

0

0

6

Chip Allen

MD

0-on

0-on

 

6X250

Griz

Shilen

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

7

Kemper Selph

VA

6.795

48

1

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

8

Shaun Heming

VA

5.583

49

1

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

9

Eric Foster

WV

8.024

40

0

6BR

Stiller

Douglas

Leupold

Tracker MBR

Rose

RL15

A-Max 105

CCI BR

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Pierre Lucas

PA

9.875

46

1

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

2

Tim Hutchison

VA

9.448

41

0

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

Sierra

Fed

3

Egan O'Brien

VA

8.197

44

0

6.5-284

Hall

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Warner

4831

Sierra

Fed

4

Terry Jenkins

VA

13.689

42

0

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

Fed

5

Andrew Brown

MD

11.342

47

2

30WKR

Rem

Hart

Leupold

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

6

Bobby Mallory

VA

23.286

40

0

308 Win

Rem

Hart

Weaver

Crisman

Crisman

AA2520

Berger 168

Fed

7

Jeff Green

VA

6.402

43

0

243 Win

Rem

Rem

Burris

Rem

Rem

N560

Berger 85

CCI BR

8

Ray McKinney

VA

8.494

39

0

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

9

Matt Dienes

PA

5.269

45

0

300WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger

CCI

10

Herman Harke

VA

13.272

42

0

6 BRDX

Lawton

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

RL15

BIB

450

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                         

1

Clay Earhart

VA

4.805

   

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

David Brower

VA

5.839

   

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

JLK

Fed

3

Shaun Heming

VA

7.785

   

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

4

Matt Dienes

PA

5.092

   

300WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger

CCI

5

Phillip Yott

NC

 

38

0

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

210

6

Larry Bryant

VA

 

48

1

7mm

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Cribbs

N 165

JLK

210M

7

Danny Brooks

VA

 

44

0

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

MRP

Sierra

210M

8

Andrew Brown

MD

 

0on

 

30WKR

Rem

Hart

Leupold

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             
                             

Smallest LG Group---Clay Earhart     4.121      Highest LG Score...Danny Brooks     49 2X      CTX---Kemper Selph    0.741

                             
                             

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Herman Harke

VA

7.776

92

1

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

2

Jeff Walker

VA

10.763

96

2

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

3

Egan O'Brien

VA

10.462

94

1

308 Baer

Nesika

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

MRP

Sierra

Fed

4

Chip Allen

MD

0-on

0-on

 

6X250

Griz

Shilen

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

5

Bobby Mallory

VA

9.947

83

0

6.5x57AI

Rampro

Bartlein

B&L

McMillan

Dale

H4350

Berger 140

Fed

6

Greg Hamill

VA

9-on

9-on

 

243 Win

Rem

0

Burris

0

0

0

0

0

7

Phillip Yott

NC

11.316

89

0

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210

8

Steve Mullins

VA

22.359

73

0

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

9

Jeff Green

VA

12.707

75

0

234 Win

Rem

Rem

Burris

Rem

RE

N560

Berger 85

CCI BR

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Bob Rosen

VA

7.129

92

1

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Terry Jenkins

VA

12.450

97

3

300Win

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

4350

Clinch River

Fed

3

Jim Lorenz

PA

6.347

95

1

6.5x284

BAT

Bartlein

Nite Force

McMillan

Bruno

N165

Sierra 142

CCI

4

Steve Sabo

Pa

9.614

76

0

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

5

Andrew Brown

MD

8.906

85

0

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

6

Matt Green

MD

13.846

82

1

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL25

Sierra 240

215 M

7

Ray Sweet

VA

11.912

82

1

300Win

Rem

Shilen

Nite Force

Baer

M King

0

0

0

8

Tim Hutchison

VA

11.850

89

0

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

JP Lucas

PA

12.799

89

0

300 Punisher

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

2

Mike Scherr

VA

13.212

72

0

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

Leupold

Scherr

0

0

0

3

Marion Packett

VA

10.479

94

2

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

4

Dennis Darnes

VA

20.879

86

0

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

5

Danny Brooks

VA

7.002

97

2

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

JLK

210M

6

Stanley Adsit

MD

12.347

88

2

300Win

40X

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

0

0

0

7

Rick Sinka

PA

0on

0on

 

6 BR

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

Shehane

Hart

Varget

Laupa

CCI

8

Steve Reimers

MD

11.574

86

0

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Shaun Heming

VA

11.898

86

1

300 Ack

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

2

David Brower

VA

10.477

83

0

300Bryant

Rem

KP

Leupold

Shehane

BDR

MRP

Berger

Fed

3

Mike McClain

VA

11.181

69

0

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

4

Eric Foster

WV

11.522

87

0

6BR

Stiller

Douglas

Leupold

Tracker MBR

Rose

RL15

A-Max 105

CCI BR

5

Ray McKinney

VA

13.164

91

0

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

6

Kemper Selph

VA

11.853

95

0

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

7

Jim McCrea

VA

15.466

92

3

300Wby

Hall

0

Nite Force

0

Spencer

0

0

0

8

Matt Dienes

PA

7.312

90

0

6x47 Laupa

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Bruno

M King

H4350

Berger

CCI

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                         

1

Herman Harke

VA

8.510

   

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

2

Jim Lorenz

PA

6.654

   

6.5x284

BAT

Bartlein

Nite Force

McMillan

Bruno

N165

Sierra 142

CCI

3

Danny Brooks

VA

11.940

   

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

JLK

210M

4

Matt Dienes

PA

6.827

   

6x47 Laupa

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Bruno

M King

H4350

Berger

CCI

5

Jeff Walker

VA

 

94

3

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

6

Terry Jenkins

VA

 

88

2

300Win

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

4350

Clinch River

Fed

7

Marion Packett

VA

 

97

0

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

8

Kemper Selph

VA

 

94

2

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

9

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

       

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             
                             

Smallest HG Group---Jim Lorenz     6.347     Highest HG Score---Terry Jenkins  97 3X     CTX---Jim Lorenz   0.191

Back to Results Page