2007 VA 1000yd Club Match #5 Results

May 26th, 2007

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

JP Lucas

PA

6.883

43

0

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

0

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

2

Bob Rosen

VA

11.049

48

1

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

CR

Fed

3

Kemper Selph

VA

5.865

47

1

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

4

Phillip Yott

NC

10.231

42

0

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

210

5

Danny Brooks

VA

3.963

46

0

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

MRP

Sierra

210M

6

Ron Tokash

VA

0-on

0-on

0

223

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

McMillan

O'Brien

0

0

0

7

Bill Kepple

PA

12.626

34

0

6.5x47 Laupa

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

H4350

Berger

CCI

8

Mike Scherr

VA

8.722

39

0

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Scherr

S Heming

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Donnie Heslep non IBS

VA

3on

3on

 

308 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Tac-Ops

0

0

0

2

Marion Packett

VA

6.221

46

1

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

3

Eric Foster

WV

17.744

25

0

6BR

Stiller

Douglas

Leupold

Tracker MBR

Rose

RL15

A-Max 105

CCI BR

4

Jeff Green

VA

5.511

42

0

243 Win

Rem

Rem

Burris

Rem

Rem

N560

Berger 85

CCI BR

5

Matt Dienes

PA

6.975

46

1

300WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger

CCI

6

Mike McClain

VA

6.418

44

0

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

7

Bobby Mallory

VA

12.746

46

0

308 Win

Rem

Hart

Weaver

Crisman

Crisman

AA2520

Berger 168

Fed

8

Matt Green

MD

9.310

44

0

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL25

Sierra 240

215M

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Clay Earhart

VA

6.145

37

0

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Chip Allen

MD

11.746

45

1

6X250

Griz

Shilen

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

3

Jim Lorenz

PA

19.200

41

1

6x47 Laupa

B&H

Bartlein

Nite Force

McMillan

Bruno

RL22

Sierra 107

CCI

4

Andrew Brown

MD

26.192

35

0

30WKR

Rem

Hart

Leupold

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

5

Dennis Darnes

VA

11.515

47

0

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

4831sc

Berger 210

215M

6

Ray Sweet

VA

15.382

33

0

300Win

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

Baer

M King

0

0

0

7

Egan O'Brien

VA

10.761

37

0

6.5-284

Hall

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Warner

4831

Sierra

Fed

8

Ray McKinney

VA

4-on

4-on

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Pierre Lucas

PA

10.457

43

1

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

2

Larry Bryant

VA

6.777

39

0

7mm

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Cribbs

N 165

JLK

210M

3

Jeff Walker

VA

8.194

47

0

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

N560

Berger 210

210M

4

David Brower

VA

7.124

21

0

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

JLK

Fed

5

Shaun Heming

VA

3.695

47

0

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

6

Stanley Adsit

MD

5.269

49

2

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Weaver

McMillan

BDR

0

0

0

7

Steve Mullins

VA

0-on

0-on

 

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

8

Steve Reimers

MD

7.760

46

0

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 5

                         

1

Terry Jenkins

VA

6.803

24

0

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

Fed

2

Thomas Walker

VA

10.697

39

0

6.506-AI

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Tooley

H4831sc

Berger 140

210M

3

Tim Hutchison

VA

11.830

44

1

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

Sierra

Fed

4

Herman Harke

VA

7.487

39

0

6 BRDX

Lawton

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

RL15

BIB

450

5

Steve Sabo

PA

9.809

40

0

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Dean Mihalovits

MD

8.002

41

0

6.4X47 Laupa

Nesika

Kreiger

Nite Force

Green

0

0

0

0

7

Jim McCrea

VA

8.021

42

0

300 WTHBY

Rem

0

Leupold

0

Spencer

0

0

0

8

Greg Hamill

VA

4-on

4-on

 

243 Win

Rem

0

Burris

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Don Heslep non IBS

VA

DQ

DQ

 

338

Lawton

Shilen

Nite Force

McMillan

Van Dyke

0

Serria

Fed

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                         

1

Danny Brooks

VA

8.449

   

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

MRP

Sierra

210M

2

Jeff Green

VA

7.336

   

243 Win

Rem

Rem

Burris

Rem

Rem

N560

Berger 85

CCI BR

3

Clay Earhart

VA

5.017

   

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

4

Shaun Heming

VA

6.248

   

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

5

Terry Jenkins

VA

8.176

   

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

Fed

6

Bob Rosen

VA

 

45

0

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

CR

Fed

7

Marion Packett

VA

 

44

0

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

8

Dennis Darnes

VA

 

46

2

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

4831sc

Berger 210

215M

9

Stanley Adsit

MD

 

47

0

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Weaver

McMillan

BDR

0

0

0

10

Tim Hutchison

VA

 

41

0

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

Sierra

Fed

                             
                             

Smallest LG Group---Shaun Heming    3.695       Highest LG Score---Stanley Adsit    49 2X    CTX---Chip Allen   0.490

                             

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Mike McClain

VA

15.936

80

0

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

2

Dennis Darnes

VA

19.139

77

0

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

3

Bobby Mallory

VA

16.974

86

0

6.5x57AI

Rampro

Bartlein

B&L

McMillan

Dale

H4350

Berger 140

Fed

4

Jeff Green

VA

9.036

80

0

234 Win

Rem

Rem

Burris

Rem

RE

N560

Berger 85

CCI BR

5

Tim Hutchison

VA

21.317

85

0

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

6

Kemper Selph

VA

10.639

90

2

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

7

Mike Scherr

VA

9.221

95

0

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

Leupold

Scherr

0

0

0

8

Rick Sinka

PA

8-on

8-on

 

6 BR

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

Shehane

Hart

Varget

Laupa

CCI

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Herman Harke

VA

7.164

90

0

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

JP Lucas

PA

11.219

93

1

300 Punisher

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

2

Terry Jenkins

VA

9.091

87

0

300Win

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

4350

Clinch River

Fed

3

Jeff Walker

VA

8.116

84

0

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

4

Ray McKinney

VA

9.821

95

3

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

5

Jim McCrea

VA

14.912

82

0

300Wby

Hall

0

Nite Force

0

Spencer

0

0

0

6

David Brower

VA

8.791

86

0

300Bryant

Rem

KP

Leupold

Shehane

BDR

MRP

Berger

Fed

7

Matt Green

MD

15.876

86

0

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL25

Sierra 240

215 M

8

Steve Sabo

Pa

9.372

91

0

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

9

Steve Reimers

MD

10.541

79

0

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Bob Rosen

VA

12.796

84

0

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Dean Mihalovits

MD

9-on

9-on

 

6.4X47 Laupa

Nesika

Kreiger

Nite Force

Green

0

0

0

0

3

Shaun Heming

VA

15.701

80

0

300 Ack

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

4

Egan O'Brien

VA

14.144

94

2

308 Baer

Nesika

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

MRP

Sierra

Fed

5

Andrew Brown

MD

7.596

83

0

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

6

Danny Brooks

VA

7.401

97

2

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

JLK

210M

7

Chip Allen

MD

8-on

8-on

 

6X250

Griz

Shilen

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

8

Greg Hamill

VA

25.555

54

0

243 Win

Rem

0

Burris

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Eric Foster

WV

0-on

0-on

 

6BR

Stiller

Douglas

Leupold

Tracker MBR

Rose

RL15

A-Max 105

CCI BR

2

Matt Dienes

PA

10.389

52

0

6x47 Laupa

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Bruno

M King

H4350

Berger

CCI

3

Phillip Yott

NC

11.093

77

0

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210

4

Stanley Adsit

MD

12.692

44

0

300Win

40X

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

0

0

0

5

Ray Sweet

VA

8.972

73

0

300Win

Rem

Shilen

Nite Force

Baer

M King

0

0

0

6

Marion Packett

VA

19.015

76

0

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

7

Jim Lorenz

PA

12.453

73

0

6.5x284

BAT

Bartlein

Nite Force

McMillan

Bruno

N165

Sierra 142

CCI

8

Steve Mullins

VA

4-on

4-on

 

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                         

1

Herman Harke

VA

13.683

 

0

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

2

Jeff Walker

VA

12.765

 

0

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

3

Danny Brooks

VA

11.801

 

0

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

JLK

210M

4

Ray Sweet

VA

8.403

 

0

300Win

Rem

Shilen

Nite Force

Baer

M King

0

0

0

5

Mike Scherr

VA

 

85

0

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

Leupold

Scherr

0

0

0

6

Ray McKinney

VA

 

9on

0

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

7

Egan O'Brien

VA

 

81

0

308 Baer

Nesika

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

MRP

Sierra

Fed

8

Phillip Yott

NC

 

89

2

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             
                             

Smallest HG Group---Herman Harke     7.164      Highest HG Score---Danny Brooks    97 2X CTX---Ray McKinney     0.646

Back to Results Page