2007 VA 1000yd Club Match #4 Results

April 14th, 2007

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Thomas Nester non IBS

VA

0-on

0-on

6BR

Stiller

Lilga

Nite Force

SGY

Dale

VV 540

Clinch River

205M

2

JP Lucas

PA

8.079

44

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

0

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

3

Greg Hamill

VA

15.154

37

243 Win

Rem

0

Burris

0

0

0

0

0

4

Terry Jenkins

VA

5.174

30

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

Fed

5

Herman Harke

VA

22.764

41

6 BRDX

Lawton

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

RL15

BIB

450

6

Reg Armistead non IBS

VA

10.306

32

7MM

Rem

Rem

Nite Force

Masterclass

Rem

RL-19

Berger

CCI

7

Randy Knight

VA

11.418

45

300

Rem

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

Danny Brooks

VA

8.046

45

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

MRP

Sierra

210M

9

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                       

1

Clay Earhart

VA

5.518

46

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Steve Mullins

VA

12.287

36

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

3

Stanley Adsit

MD

15.309

45

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Weaver

McMillan

BDR

0

0

0

4

Marion Packett

VA

9.024

44

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

5

Eric Foster

WV

12.553

39

6BR

Stiller

Douglas

Leupold

Tracker MBR

Rose

RL15

A-Max 105

CCI BR

6

Dennis Darnes

VA

11.409

41

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

4831sc

Berger 210

215M

7

Ray McKinney

VA

10.992

45

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

8

Larry Bryant

VA

10.872

45

7mm

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Cribbs

N 165

JLK

210M

9

Don Nagel

OH

10.567

40

6.5-284

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Shehane

Hart

4831

GTB

210

10

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                       

1

Robie Robinson

VA

0-on

0-on

300 WBR

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

MBR

Dale

RL 22

Clinch River

210 M

2

Pierre Lucas

PA

10.949

41

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

3

Jeff Green

VA

10.987

46

243 Win

Rem

Rem

Burris

Rem

Rem

N560

Berger 85

CCI BR

4

Willie Williamson

VA

11.942

43

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Weaver

McMillan

S Heming

H4831sc

Sierra 240

210

5

Bobby Mallory

VA

11.669

44

308 Win

Rem

Hart

Weaver

Crisman

Crisman

AA2520

Berger 168

Fed

6

Jeff Walker

VA

8.604

48

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

N560

Berger 210

210M

7

Phillip Yott

NC

12.601

44

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

210

8

Steve Reimers

MD

11.173

44

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

9

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                       

1

Bob Rosen

VA

13.581

35

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

CR

Fed

2

Warren Jones

VA

3-on

3-on

338

EDM

EDM

Nite Force

EDM

EDM

0

300

0

3

Nathan Robinson

VA

0-on

0-on

6BR

Stiller

Lilga

Nite Force

SGY

Dale

VV 540

Clinch River

205M

4

Mike McClain

VA

8.764

46

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

5

Shaun Heming

VA

7.271

47

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Sierra 200

WLR

6

Tim Hutchison

VA

4-on

4-on

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

Sierra

Fed

7

Thomas Walker

VA

4.136

43

6.5-06 ACK

Rem

Kreiger

Nikon

McMillan

Tooley

4831sc

140 JLK

210M

8

Steve Wargo

VA

6.221

48

6.5-284

D-Back

Kreiger

Leupold

Baer

Myer

4831sc

Sierra 142

210M

9

Matt Dienes

PA

8.116

49

300WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger

CCI

10

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                       

1

Terry Jenkins

VA

7.675

 

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

Fed

2

Clay Earhart

VA

12.159

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

3

Jeff Walker

VA

5.818

 

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

N560

Berger 210

210M

4

Thomas Walker

VA

13.455

 

6.5-06 ACK

Rem

Kreiger

Nikon

McMillan

Tooley

4831sc

140 JLK

210M

5

Danny Brooks

VA

 

44

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

MRP

Sierra

210M

6

Larry Bryant

VA

 

45

7mm

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Cribbs

N 165

JLK

210M

7

Jeff Green

VA

 

48

243 Win

Rem

Rem

Burris

Rem

Rem

N560

Berger 85

CCI BR

8

Matt Dienes

PA

 

47

300WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger

CCI

9

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           
                           

Smallest LG Group---Thomas Walker 4.136      Highest LG Score---Matt Dienes 49      CTX---Mike McClain 0.680

                           

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Greg Hamill

VA

20.499

68

243 Win

Rem

0

Burris

0

0

0

0

0

2

Steve Mullins

VA

11.251

90

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

3

Bob Rosen

VA

4.520

96

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

4

Phillip Yott

NC

10.036

92

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210

5

Steve Reimers

MD

12.298

82

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

6

Danny Brooks

VA

8.32

90

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

JLK

210M

7

Bobby Mallory

VA

23.131

76

6.5x57AI

Rampro

Bartlein

B&L

McMillan

Dale

H4350

Berger 140

Fed

8

Tim Hutchison

VA

14.454

93

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

9

Stanley Adsit

MD

14.628

92

300Win

40X

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                       

1

JP Lucas

PA

10.780

91

300 Punisher

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

2

Robie Robinson

VA

0-on

0-on

300 WBR

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Clinch River

210M

3

Randy Knight

VA

21.369

68

300 Win

Rem

Obermyer

B&L

0

0

0

0

0

4

Shaun Heming

VA

15.340

89

300Win

Stiller

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

RL22

Sierra 210

RWS

5

Steve Wargo

VA

9.065

67

6.5-284

D-Back

Kreiger

Leupold

Baer

Myer

4831 sc

Sierra 142

210M

6

Don Nagel

OH

6.754

89

6.5-284

Stolle

Broughton

Nite Force

Bear

Kelby

4831

GTB

210

7

Jeff Walker

VA

8.261

76

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

8

Mike McClain

VA

10.493

87

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

9

Willie Williamson

VA

9-on

9-on

300 Win

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

S Heming

IMR 4878

210JLK

Fed

10

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                       

1

Jeff Green

VA

16.397

89

234 Win

Rem

Rem

Burris

Rem

RE

N560

Berger 85

CCI BR

2

Matt Dienes

PA

5.901

93

6x47 Laupa

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Bruno

M King

H4350

Berger

CCI

3

Terry Jenkins

VA

9.999

84

300Win

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

4350

Clinch River

Fed

4

Eric Foster

VW

18.533

86

6BR

Predator

Douglas

Leupold

MBR Tracker

Lele Rose

Varget

105 Berger

0

5

Reg Armistead non IBS

VA

15.99

85

7MM

Rem

Rem

Nite Force

Masterclass

Rem

RL-19

Berger

CCI

6

Herman Harke

VA

6.795

92

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

7

Dennis Darnes

VA

18.083

74

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

8

Marion Packett

VA

19.772

78

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

9

Ray McKinney

VA

8.774

86

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

10

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                       

1

Bob Rosen

VA

6.770

 

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Don Nagel

OH

12.007

 

6.5-284

Stolle

Broughton

Nite Force

Bear

Kelby

4831

GTB

210

3

Matt Dienes

PA

14.999

 

6x47 Laupa

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Bruno

M King

H4350

Berger

CCI

4

Tim Hutchison

VA

 

84

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

5

JP Lucas

PA

 

96

300 Punisher

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

6

Herman Harke

VA

 

90

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

7

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           
                           

Smallest HG Group---Bob Rosen 4.520      Highest HG Score---Bob Rosen 96      CTX---Dennis Darnes 0.337

Back to Results Page