2007 VA 1000yd Club Match #3 Results

April 14th, 2007

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Shep Moore

VA

0-on

0-on

30 Super

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

2

Nathan Robinson

VA

12.227

34

6BR

Stiller

Lilga

Nite Force

SGY

Dale

VV 540

Clinch River

205M

3

JP Lucas

PA

10.309

46

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

0

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

4

Warren Jones

VA

1-on

1-on

338

EDM

EDM

Nite Force

EDM

EDM

0

300

0

5

Eric Foster

WV

17.391

40

6BR

Stiller

Douglas

Leupold

Tracker MBR

Rose

RL15

A-Max 105

CCI BR

6

Herman Harke

VA

23.201

34

6 BRDX

Lawton

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

RL15

BIB

450

7

Reg Armistead non IBS

VA

13.878

45

7MM

Rem

Rem

Nite Force

Masterclass

Rem

RL-19

Berger

CCI

8

Steve Wargo

VA

4.261

42

6.5-284

D-Back

Kreiger

Leupold

Baer

Myer

4831sc

Sierra 142

210M

9

Mike McClain

VA

12.352

46

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

10

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                       

1

Robie Robinson

VA

10.016

43

300 WBR

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

MBR

Dale

RL 22

Clinch River

210 M

2

Greg Hamill

VA

17.234

38

243 Win

Rem

0

Burris

0

0

0

0

0

3

Clay Earhart

VA

8.189

43

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

4

Terry Jenkins

VA

1-on

1-on

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

Fed

5

Danny Brooks

VA

4.158

47

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

MRP

Sierra

210M

6

Willie Williamson

VA

6.389

42

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Weaver

McMillan

S Heming

H4831sc

Sierra 240

210

7

Randy Knight

VA

12.034

44

300

Rem

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

Larry Bryant

VA

6.635

43

7mm

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Cribbs

N 165

JLK

210M

9

Don Nagel

OH

5.794

50

6.5-284

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Shehane

Hart

4831

GTB

210

10

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                       

1

Sarah Moore

VA

9.81

44

6BR

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Pierre Lucas

OH

11.632

45

6.5-284

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Shehane

Hart

4831

GTB

210

3

Bob Rosen

VA

11.112

48

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

CR

Fed

4

Steve Mullins

VA

7.702

39

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

5

Stanley Adsit

MD

9.418

47

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Weaver

McMillan

BDR

0

0

0

6

Dennis Darnes

VA

15.259

44

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

4831sc

Berger 210

215M

7

Ray McKinney

VA

8.009

48

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

8

Phillip Yott

NC

9.582

46

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

210

9

Thomas Walker

VA

16.183

44

6.5-06 ACK

Rem

Kreiger

Nikon

McMillan

Tooley

4831sc

140 JLK

210M

10

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                       

1

Thomas Nester non IBS

VA

9.225

41

6BR

Stiller

Lilga

Nite Force

SGY

Dale

VV 540

Clinch River

205M

2

Jeff Green

VA

6.782

45

243 Win

Rem

Rem

Burris

Rem

Rem

N560

Berger 85

CCI BR

3

Matt Dienes

PA

4.481

47

300WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger

CCI

4

Steve Reimers

MD

9.873

44

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

5

Tim Hutchison

VA

6.252

43

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

Sierra

Fed

6

Jeff Walker

VA

11.326

44

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

N560

Berger 210

210M

7

Bobby Mallory

VA

7.905

46

308 Win

Rem

Hart

Weaver

Crisman

Crisman

AA2520

Berger 168

Fed

8

Marion Packett

VA

14.822

45

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

9

Shaun Heming

VA

8.123

38

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Sierra 200

WLR

10

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                       

1

Steve Wargo

VA

5.961

 

6.5-284

D-Back

Kreiger

Leupold

Baer

Myer

4831sc

Sierra 142

210M

2

Danny Brooks

VA

8.771

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

MRP

Sierra

210M

3

Steve Mullins

VA

15.535

 

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

4

Matt Dienes

PA

4.643

 

300WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger

CCI

5

JP Lucas

PA

 

45

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

0

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

6

Don Nagel

OH

 

36

6.5-284

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Shehane

Hart

4831

GTB

210

7

Bob Rosen

VA

 

45

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

CR

Fed

8

Bobby Mallory

VA

 

46

308 Win

Rem

Hart

Weaver

Crisman

Crisman

AA2520

Berger 168

Fed

9

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           
                           

Smallest LG Group---Danny Brooks 4.158        Highest LG Score---Don Nagel 50        CTX---Bob Rosen 0.373

                           

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Shep Moore

VA

7.629

88

300Win

0

Broughton

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Greg Hamill

VA

19.723

85

243 Win

Rem

0

Burris

0

0

0

0

0

3

Stanley Adsit

MD

21.274

78

300Win

40X

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

0

0

0

4

Don Nagel

OH

14.442

88

6.5-284

Stolle

Broughton

Nite Force

Bear

Kelby

4831

GTB

210

5

Dennis Darnes

VA

15.312

92

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

6

Danny Brooks

VA

8.546

80

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

JLK

210M

7

Tim Hutchison

VA

12.441

90

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

8

Mike McClain

VA

14.392

74

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

9

Steve Reimers

MD

8.728

97

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

10

Marion Packett

VA

12

84

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                       

1

Robie Robinson

VA

13.189

94

300 WBR

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Clinch River

210M

2

JP Lucas

PA

11.769

94

300 Punisher

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

3

Bob Rosen

VA

13.623

94

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

4

Steve Mullins

VA

13.724

71

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

5

Jeff Walker

VA

11.738

97

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

6

Reg Armistead non IBS

VA

9-on

9-on

7MM

Rem

Rem

Nite Force

Masterclass

Rem

RL-19

Berger

CCI

7

Randy Knight

VA

9-on

9-on

300 Win

Rem

Obermyer

B&L

0

0

0

0

0

8

Terry Jenkins

VA

11.113

83

300Win

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

4350

Clinch River

Fed

9

Steve Wargo

VA

11.495

90

6.5-284

D-Back

Kreiger

Leupold

Baer

Myer

4831 sc

Sierra 142

210M

10

Ray McKinney

VA

14.694

92

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                       

1

Sarah Moore

VA

20.032

84

300 Win

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Jeff Green

VA

13.894

89

234 Win

Rem

Rem

Burris

Rem

RE

N560

Berger 85

CCI BR

3

Eric Foster

VW

15.129

93

6BR

Predator

Douglas

Leupold

MBR Tracker

Lele Rose

Varget

105 Berger

0

4

Phillip Yott

NC

7.201

93

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210

5

Herman Harke

VA

10.959

94

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

6

Matt Dienes

PA

10.678

94

6x47 Laupa

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Bruno

M King

H4350

Berger

CCI

7

Bobby Mallory

VA

18.447

83

6.5x57AI

Rampro

Bartlein

B&L

McMillan

Dale

H4350

Berger 140

Fed

8

Shaun Heming

VA

10.289

95

300Win

Stiller

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

RL22

Sierra 210

RWS

9

Willie Williamson

VA

12.913

84

300 Win

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

S Heming

IMR 4878

210JLK

Fed

10

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                       

1

Shep Moore

VA

14.669

 

300Win

0

Broughton

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Terry Jenkins

VA

11.429

 

300Win

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

4350

Clinch River

Fed

3

Phillip Yott

NC

9.061

 

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210

4

Steve Reimers

MD

 

87

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

5

Jeff Walker

VA

 

91

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

6

Shaun Heming

VA

 

90

300Win

Stiller

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

RL22

Sierra 210

RWS

7

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           
                           

Smallest HG Group---Phillip Yott 7.201        Highest HG Score---Steve Reimers 97        CTX---Ray McKinney 0.285

Back to Results Page