2007 VA 1000yd Club Match #2 Results

March 31st, 2007

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Clay Earhart

VA

17.436

37

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Jeff Green

VA

2-on

2-on

243 Win

Rem

Rem

Burris

Rem

Rem

N560

Berger 85

CCI BR

3

Pierre Lucas

PA

12.966

40

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

4

Ray McKinney

VA

12.372

36

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

5

Steve Mullins

VA

16.386

35

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

6

Mike Rogers

PA

9.801

23

308Baer

BAT

0

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

0

0

0

7

Andrew Brown

MD

4-on

4-on

30WKR

Rem

Hart

Leupold

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

8

Jim McCrea

VA

0-on

0-on

300 WTHBY

Rem

0

Leupold

0

Spencer

0

0

0

9

Steve Reimers

MD

8.975

35

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

10

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                       

1

Shep Moore

VA

14.826

41

30 Super

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

2

Tim Hendrickson non IBS

OH

11.220

45

6.5-284

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Shehane

Hart

4831

GTB

210

3

Willie Williamson

VA

11.622

29

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Weaver

McMillan

S Heming

H4831sc

Sierra 240

210

4

Mike McClain

VA

25.032

35

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

5

Jim Lorenz

PA

16.033

33

6x47 Laupa

B&H

Bartlein

Nite Force

McMillan

Bruno

RL22

Sierra 107

CCI

6

Matt Green

MD

10.360

46

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL25

Sierra 240

215M

7

Bud Williams

PA

7.751

46

308

0

0

0

0

Baer

0

0

0

8

Jeff Walker

VA

10.112

41

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

N560

Berger 210

210M

9

Rick Sinka

PA

4-on

4-on

6.5-284

Rem

Shilen

0

McMillan

Bruno

4834

Sierra 142

210

10

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                       

1

Herman Harke

VA

16.444

39

6 BRDX

Lawton

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

RL15

BIB

450

2

Fred Dick

VA

14.152

43

7WSM

BAT

Broughton

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

N165

Sierra

Fed

3

Shaun Heming

VA

14.986

45

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Sierra 200

WLR

4

Stanley Adsit

MD

8.391

41

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Weaver

McMillan

BDR

0

0

0

5

Mike Scherr

VA

12.271

37

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Scherr

S Heming

0

0

0

6

Terry Jenkins

VA

13.618

43

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

Fed

7

GT Landes

VA

8.060

46

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

IMR 4831

Sierra 220

210

8

Eric Foster

WV

11.243

47

6BR

Stiller

Douglas

Leupold

Tracker MBR

Rose

RL15

A-Max 105

CCI BR

9

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                       

1

Bob Rosen

VA

12.445

41

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

CR

Fed

2

Greg Hamill

VA

3-on

3-on

243 Win

Rem

0

Burris

0

0

0

0

0

3

JP Lucas

PA

13.794

42

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

0

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

4

Ray Sweet

VA

8.280

33

300Win

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

Baer

M King

0

0

0

5

Dennis Darnes

VA

12.878

27

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

4831sc

Berger 210

215M

6

Bill Kepple

PA

14.327

37

6.5x47 Laupa

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

H4350

Berger

CCI

7

Steve Sabo

PA

9.484

40

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

8

Matt Dienes

PA

5.267

44

300WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger

CCI

9

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 5

                       

1

Don Nagel

OH

8.665

46

6.5-284

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Shehane

Hart

4831

GTB

210

2

Sarah Moore

VA

11.181

36

6BR

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Marion Packett

VA

11.710

37

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

4

Brian Fox

VA

9.358

36

6.5 284

Savage

Kreiger

Weaver

Masterclass

Moore

4831

Berger

WLR

5

Bobby Mallory

VA

20.284

40

308 Win

Rem

Hart

Weaver

Crisman

Crisman

AA2520

Berger 168

Fed

6

Tim Hutchison

VA

14.066

39

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

Sierra

Fed

7

Kemper Selph

VA

13.428

42

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

8

Danny Brooks

VA

10.855

41

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

MRP

Sierra

210M

9

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                       

1

Steve Reimers

MD

15.046

 

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

2

Bud Williams

PA

14.091

 

308

0

0

0

0

Baer

0

0

0

3

GT Landes

VA

11.745

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

IMR 4831

Sierra 220

210

4

Matt Dienes

PA

7.243

 

300WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger

CCI

5

Don Nagel

OH

11.457

 

6.5-284

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Shehane

Hart

4831

GTB

210

6

Pierre Lucas

PA

 

39

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

7

Matt Green

MD

 

47

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL25

Sierra 240

215M

8

Eric Foster

WV

 

39

6BR

Stiller

Douglas

Leupold

Tracker MBR

Rose

RL15

A-Max 105

CCI BR

9

JP Lucas

PA

 

43

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

0

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

10

Kemper Selph

VA

 

46

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

                           

Smallest LG Group---Matt Dienes 5.267        Highest LG Score---Eric Foster 47         CTX---Kemper Seth 1.116

                           
                           

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Jeff Green

VA

25.902

51

234 Win

Rem

Rem

Burris

Rem

RE

N560

Berger 85

CCI BR

2

JP Lucas

PA

17.135

83

300 Punisher

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

3

Bob Rosen

VA

10.173

91

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

4

Marion Packett

VA

12.811

90

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

5

Matt Dienes

PA

11.222

89

6x47 Laupa

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Bruno

M King

H4350

Berger

CCI

6

Randy Knight

VA

28.757

71

300 Win

Rem

Obermyer

B&L

0

0

0

0

0

7

Danny Brooks

VA

9.563

83

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

JLK

210M

8

Stanley Adsit

MD

15.429

87

300Win

40X

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

0

0

0

9

Kemper Selph

VA

9.656

93

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

10

Jeff Walker

VA

12.002

85

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

 

Empty

                       
                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                       

1

Don Nagel

OH

16.124

71

6.5-284

Stolle

Broughton

Nite Force

Bear

Kelby

4831

GTB

210

2

Sarah Moore

VA

18.156

78

300 Win

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Shaun Heming

VA

12.276

86

300Win

Stiller

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

RL22

Sierra 210

RWS

4

Fred Dick

VA

16.163

71

270

BAT

Krieger

Tasco

Spencer

0

0

5

Steve Reimers

MD

9.768

88

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

6

Bobby Mallory

VA

11.100

78

6.5x57AI

Rampro

Bartlein

B&L

McMillan

Dale

H4350

Berger 140

Fed

7

Jim McCrea

VA

16.405

71

300Wby

Hall

0

Nite Force

0

Spencer

0

0

0

8

Willie Williamson

VA

14.379

86

300 Win

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

S Heming

IMR 4878

210JLK

Fed

9

Bill Kepple

PA

14.880

75

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

Nite Force

Shehane

Bruno

RL15

Berger

210

10

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                       

1

Steve Sabo

Pa

10.493

67

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

2

Bud Williams

PA

8.285

82

308

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

Dennis Darnes

VA

14.744

49

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

4

Ray McKinney

VA

11.258

91

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

5

Tom Quigley non IBS

VA

0-on

0-on

300 Ack

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

IMR 7828

Sierra 210

CCI

6

Ray Sweet

VA

13.549

63

300Win

Rem

Shilen

Nite Force

Baer

M King

0

0

0

7

Tim Hutchison

VA

10.611

92

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

8

GT Landes

VA

9-on

9-on

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Lee Six

Spencer

IMR 4831

Sierra 220

210

9

Mike McClain

VA

13.928

80

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

10

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                       

1

Shep Moore

VA

13.014

94

300Win

0

Broughton

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Greg Hamill

VA

9-on

9-on

243 Win

Rem

0

Burris

0

0

0

0

0

3

Terry Jenkins

VA

11.116

84

300Win

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

4350

Clinch River

Fed

4

Herman Harke

VA

8.497

96

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

5

Jim Lorenz

PA

12.717

92

6.5x284

BAT

Bartlein

Nite Force

McMillan

Bruno

N165

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Mike Scherr

VA

14.899

92

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

Leupold

Scherr

0

0

0

7

Andrew Brown

MD

10.474

80

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

8

Steve Mullins

VA

4-on

4-on

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

9

Mike Rogers

PA

7.972

97

308Baer

BAT

0

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                       

1

Danny Brooks

VA

7.361

 

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

JLK

210M

2

Steve Reimers

MD

12.790

 

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

3

Bud Williams

PA

9.272

 

308

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

Mike Rogers

PA

12.373

 

308Baer

BAT

0

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

0

0

0

5

Kemper Selph

VA

 

73

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Willie Williamson

VA

 

95

300 Win

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

S Heming

IMR 4878

210JLK

Fed

7

Tim Hutchison

VA

 

90

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

8

Herman Harke

VA

5.185

91

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

9

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           
                           

Smallest HG Group---Mike Rogers 7.972        Highest HG Score--- Mike Rogers 97        CTX---Jeff Walker 0.560

Back to Results Page