2007 VA 1000yd Club Match # 10 Results

August 18th, 2007

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Danny Brooks

VA

4.594

47

1

300 WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

McMillan

Spencer

H 4350

Berger

210M

2

Egan O'Brien

VA

3.962

49

0

6.5-284

Hall

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Warner

H-4350

Sierra

Fed

3

Marion Packett

VA

4.601

47

0

6.5x284

Rem

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Dale

H4350

136

CCI

4

Thomas Ellington

NC

7.413

48

1

6 Dasher

Rem

Lilja

Nite Force

Shehane

M. Eddy

Varget

Berger

CCI

5

Matt Green

MD

6.819

41

0

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL25

Sierra 240

215M

6

 

#N/A

     

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

7

Greg Hamill

VA

4-on

4-on

 

6.5-284

Stiller

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

N160

142 SMK

CCI

8

Dennis Darnes

VA

7.099

48

1

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

4831sc

Berger 210

215M

9

Greg Culpepper

NC

4-on

4-on

 

Rem

RFD

Broughton

Nite Force

Shehane

Mark King

H 4831

Clinch River 210

210 M

10

John Killen…non IBS

VA

24.857

31

0

300

Rem

0

Burris

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Deb Birkett

VA

0-on

0-on

 

300 Win

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Baer

Myer

H 4831

Berger

210

2

Bob Rosen

VA

6.232

40

0

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

3

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

Gary Blalock…non IBS

VA

4-on

4-on

 

300 Win

Rem

0

IOR

0

0

0

0

0

5

Steve Mullins

VA

7.820

11

0

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

6

Jeff Green

VA

12.505

40

0

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

7

Stanley Adsit

MD

3.834

30

0

300 WSM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 19

Berger

Fed

8

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

10.840

25

0

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4350

Sierra

CCI

9

Kemper Selph

VA

2-on

2-on

 

6.5-284 Hoover

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

JP Lucas

PA

7.025

37

0

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

2

David Conrath

VA

0-on

0-on

 

300 Win

Sako

0

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

3

Shaun Heming

VA

6.083

32

0

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

4

Jim Hughes…non IBS

VA

2-on

2-on

 

300 Win

Savage

Savage

Leupold

Savage

Savage

RL 22

Serria

WLRM

5

Willie Williamson

VA

19.511

40

0

6x47 Laupa

Panda

Kreiger

Weaver

Baer

S Heming

H 4350

Sierra 107

CCI 450

6

Ray McKinney

VA

7.931

31

0

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

7

Terry Jenkins

VA

13.875

43

1

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

210

8

Tommy Howard

VA

6.114

27

0

223

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

Savage

Savage

Varget

Berger

Rem

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Clay Earhart

VA

6.458

48

1

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Derrell Barrow

NC

7.130

49

1

300 Whby

Rem

Hart

Bushnell

McMillan

Eddy

RL 25

Sierra 200

210

3

Mike McClain

VA

8.450

48

0

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

4

David Brower

VA

8.808

47

0

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

JLK

Fed

5

Steve Sabo

PA

5.097

48

1

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Leupold

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Randy Knight

VA

16.322

39

0

300

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

Herman Harke

VA

9.758

45

0

300WSM

Python

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

187 BIB

210

8

Jeff Walker

VA

9.323

44

1

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

N560

Berger 210

210M

9

Shawn Eaches

OH

7.338

45

0

300 Win

Rem

Broughton

Sightron

McMillan

EG& M

H1000

Berger 210

210m

10

Steve Vincent…non IBS

#N/A

16.344

45

0

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 5

                         

1

Pierre Lucas

PA

4.495

46

0

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

Berger

Fed

2

Larry Bryant

VA

17.324

40

0

300 WSM

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Cribbs

MRP

Serria

Fed

3

Thomas Walker

VA

2-on

2-on

0

6.506-AI

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Tooley

H4831sc

Berger 140

210M

4

Reg Armistead

VA

13.916

45

0

7mm

Rem

Rem

Nite Force

Rem

Rem

RL19

Berger 180

CCI

5

Jim Lorenz

PA

5.804

41

0

6x47 Laupa

Bat

Bartlein

Nite Force

McMillan

Bruno

RL22

Berger 105

CCI

6

William Pope…non IBS

VA

2-on

2-on

 

300 WSM

Savage

Savage

Nikon

0

0

0

0

0

7

Rob Ashcraft

OH

13.883

44

1

6.5 She.

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Shehane

Stenske

4831sc

Sierra

210

8

Tim Hutchison

VA

10.904

43

0

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

Sierra

Fed

9

Matt Dienes

PA

6.450

48

1

300WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger 210

CCI

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                         

1

Egan O'Brien

VA

7.000

   

6.5-284

Hall

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Warner

H-4350

Sierra

Fed

2

Stanley Adsit

MD

12.586

   

300 WSM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 19

Berger

Fed

3

Shaun Heming

VA

4.120

   

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Berger 210

215M

4

Steve Sabo

PA

8.393

   

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Leupold

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

5

Pierre Lucas

PA

9.040

   

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

Berger

Fed

6

Dennis Darnes

VA

 

42

0

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

4831sc

Berger 210

215M

7

Bob Rosen

VA

 

46

1

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

8

Terry Jenkins

VA

 

39

0

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

210

9

Derrell Barrow

NC

 

41

0

300 Whby

Rem

Hart

Bushnell

McMillan

Eddy

RL 25

Sierra 200

210

10

Matt Dienes

PA

 

47

0

300WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger 210

CCI

                             

Smallest LG Group--- Stanly Adsit…3.834       Highest LG Score---Derrell Barrow…49 1X      CTX---Jeff Walker…0.792

                             

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                         

1

Danny Brooks

VA

8.463

97

2

300 WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H4350

Berger

210M

2

Derrell Barrow

NC

9.501

79

0

300 Rouge

Rem

Kreiger

Pentax

Baer

Eddy

RL 25

Sierra 200

210

3

Marion Packett

VA

11.643

81

0

6.5x284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Master1000

Warner

H 4350

136

CCI

4

Randy Knight

VA

19.722

78

0

300 Win

Rem

Obermyer

B&L

0

0

0

0

0

5

Dennis Darnes

VA

11.665

97

0

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

6

Larry Bryant

VA

11.053

95

0

300 WIN

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

Hodgen

Serria

Fed

7

Greg Culpepper

NC

11.177

82

0

300 Jones

Rem

Shilen

Nite Force

Jones

McNeil

H 4350

Serria 210

210 M

8

Rob Ashcraft

OH

10.166

93

0

7 Boo Boo

BAT

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Tooley

MRP

Sierra

210

9

Shaun Heming

VA

19.752

71

1

300 Ack

Lawton

Lawton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

H-1000

Sierra 240

CCI 250

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                         

1

Bob Rosen

VA

12.392

82

0

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Berger

Fed

2

Herman Harke

VA

9.387

93

0

300WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

187 BIB

210

3

David Conrath

VA

8-on

8-on

 

300 Win

Sako

0

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

4

Stanley Adsit

MD

14.373

84

0

300 WIN

Rem

Lilja

Weaver

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

Berger

Fed

5

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

Jeff Green

VA

14.104

80

0

6.5-06 AI

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL22

Serria

CCI

7

Egan O'Brien

VA

10.570

87

1

300 Win

Nesika

Bartlein

Nite Force

Alvery

Myer

MRP

Berger

Fed

8

Tim Hutchison

VA

13.652

94

1

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

9

Terry Jenkins

VA

7.475

96

3

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                         

1

Deb Birkett

VA

15.921

89

1

300 WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H 4350

Berger

210

2

JP Lucas

PA

11.260

87

0

300 WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

Berger

Fed

3

David Brower

VA

11.821

88

1

300Bryant

Rem

KP

Leupold

Shehane

BDR

MRP

Berger

Fed

4

Tommy Howard

VA

15.539

87

1

223 Rem

Time Pre

Lilja

Nite Force

BXC

self

Varget

Sierra

Rem

5

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

Thomas Ellington

NC

9.425

96

1

6 Dasher

Nesika

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

M. Eddy

Varget

Berger

CCI

7

Matt Dienes

PA

8.308

91

0

300 WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Springman

M King

H4350

Berger 210

210 M

8

Mike McClain

VA

14.035

78

0

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831 SC

Sierra 142

210

9

Steve Sabo

PA

12.192

83

0

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                         

1

Steve Mullins

VA

17.393

65

0

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

2

Willie Williamson

VA

13.144

75

0

6x47 Laupa

Panda

Kreiger

Weaver

Baer

S Heming

H 4350

Sierra 107

CCI 450

3

Greg Hamill

VA

9-on

9-on

 

6.5-284

Stiller

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

N160

142 SMK

CCI

4

Ray McKinney

VA

8.451

80

0

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

5

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

15.080

88

0

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4350

Sierra

CCI

6

Jeff Walker

VA

10.505

93

1

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

7

Kemper Selph

VA

14.089

83

1

6.5-284 Hoover

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

8

Jim Lorenz

PA

8.472

94

1

340 ACK

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

0

Custom

RL 25

Sierra 300

Fed

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

X Ct

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                         

1

Danny Brooks

VA

7.227

   

300 WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H4350

Berger

210M

2

Terry Jenkins

VA

7.159

   

300 WIN

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

H 4831

Berger

210

3

Matt Dienes

PA

7.037

   

300 WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Springman

M King

H4350

Berger 210

210 M

4

Ray McKinney

VA

8.694

   

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

5

Dennis Darnes

VA

 

95

0

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

6

Tim Hutchison

VA

 

93

1

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

7

Thomas Ellington

NC

 

98

3

6 Dasher

Nesika

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

M. Eddy

Varget

Berger

CCI

8

Jim Lorenz

PA

 

5-on

 

340 ACK

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

0

Custom

RL 25

Sierra 300

Fed

9

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMPTY

0

     

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                             

Smallest HG Group---Terry Jenkins…7.475      Highest HG Score---Danny Brooks…97 2X      CTX---Danny Brooks…0.524