2007 VA 1000yd Club Match #1 Results

March 31st, 2007

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Don Nagel

OH

5.167

49

6.5-284

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Shehane

Hart

4831

GTB

210

2

Jeff Green

VA

19.475

20

243 Win

Rem

Rem

Burris

Rem

Rem

N560

Berger 85

CCI BR

3

Eric Foster

WV

12.888

36

6BR

Stiller

Douglas

Leupold

Tracker MBR

Rose

RL15

A-Max 105

CCI BR

4

Steve Sabo

PA

8.918

43

6.5-284

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

N 165

Sierra 142

CCI

5

Billy Dale non IBS

VA

10.713

46

6.5

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

4831

Sierra 142

Fed

6

Stanley Adsit

MD

7.439

44

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Weaver

McMillan

BDR

0

0

0

7

Willie Williamson

VA

8.668

48

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Weaver

McMillan

S Heming

H4831sc

Sierra 240

210

8

Ray Sweet

VA

13.918

38

300Win

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

Baer

M King

0

0

0

9

Ray McKinney

VA

7.171

30

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

10

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                       

1

Bob Rosen

VA

10.973

46

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

CR

Fed

2

Pierre Lucas

PA

8.472

46

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

3

Shep Moore

VA

15.790

39

30 Super

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

4

Tim Hutchison

VA

6.241

48

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

Sierra

Fed

5

Andrew Brown

MD

17.830

26

30WKR

Rem

Hart

Leupold

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

6

Terry Jenkins

VA

20.194

39

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

Fed

7

Shaun Heming

VA

12.068

44

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

H4831sc

Sierra 200

WLR

8

Brian Fox

VA

0-on

0-on

6.5 284

Savage

Kreiger

Weaver

Masterclass

Moore

4831

Berger

WLR

9

Steve Mullins

VA

9.417

44

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

10

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                       

1

Greg Hamill

VA

16.108

29

243 Win

Rem

0

Burris

0

0

0

0

0

2

Tim Hendrickson non IBS

OH

13.367

45

6.5-284

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Shehane

Hart

4831

GTB

210

3

Danny Brooks

VA

8.626

40

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

MRP

Sierra

210M

4

Jim Lorenz

PA

12.880

30

6x47 Laupa

B&H

Bartlein

Nite Force

McMillan

Bruno

RL22

Sierra 107

CCI

5

Rick Sinka

PA

13.400

40

6.5-284

Rem

Shilen

0

McMillan

Bruno

4834

Sierra 142

210

6

Dennis Darnes

VA

6.140

48

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

4831sc

Berger 210

215M

7

Kemper Selph

VA

7.326

38

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

8

Bud Williams

PA

6.826

31

308

0

0

0

0

Baer

0

0

0

9

Mike Rogers

PA

8.331

45

308Baer

BAT

0

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                       

1

Clay Earhart

VA

8.010

46

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

JP Lucas

PA

4.757

43

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

0

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

3

Sarah Moore

VA

8.678

46

6BR

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

Matt Green

MD

7.639

45

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL25

Sierra 240

215M

5

Mike McClain

VA

9.914

46

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

RL 22

Sierra 142

210

6

Mike Scherr

VA

8.665

47

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Scherr

S Heming

0

0

0

7

Bobby Mallory

VA

9.108

46

308 Win

Rem

Hart

Weaver

Crisman

Crisman

AA2520

Berger 168

Fed

8

Steve Reimers

MD

6.643

47

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

9

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 5

                       

1

Fred Dick

VA

12.732

44

7WSM

BAT

Broughton

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

N165

Sierra

Fed

2

Matt Dienes

PA

8.935

44

300WSM

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Springman

H4350

Berger

CCI

3

Herman Harke

VA

12.859

36

6 BRDX

Lawton

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

RL15

BIB

450

4

GT Landes

VA

0-on

0-on

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

IMR 4831

Sierra 220

210

5

Marion Packett

VA

8.120

40

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

6

Jim McCrea

VA

13.205

44

300 WTHBY

Rem

0

Leupold

0

Spencer

0

0

0

7

Jeff Walker

VA

15.220

42

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

N560

Berger 210

210M

8

Bill Kepple

PA

19.966

27

6.5x47 Laupa

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Bruno

H4350

Berger

CCI

9

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

LG Shoot-off

                       

1

Don Nagel

OH

14.456

 

6.5-284

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Shehane

Hart

4831

GTB

210

2

Tim Hutchison

VA

8.716

 

6.5-284

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831sc

Sierra

Fed

3

Dennis Darnes

VA

9.592

 

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

4831sc

Berger 210

215M

4

JP Lucas

PA

3-on

 

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

0

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

5

Marion Packett

VA

9.099

 

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

6

Willie Williamson

VA

 

34

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Weaver

McMillan

S Heming

H4831sc

Sierra 240

210

7

Pierre Lucas

PA

 

4-on

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

8

Mike Rogers

PA

 

34

308Baer

BAT

0

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

0

0

0

9

Steve Reimers

MD

 

43

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

10

Jim McCrea

VA

 

40

300 WTHBY

Rem

0

Leupold

0

Spencer

0

0

0

                           

Smallest LG Group---JP Lucas 4.757      Highest LG Score---Don Nagel 49         CTX---Don Nagel 0.375

                           
                           

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Don Nagel

OH

11.524

83

6.5-284

Stolle

Broughton

Nite Force

Bear

Kelby

4831

GTB

210

2

Greg Hamill

VA

5-on

5-on

243 Win

Rem

0

Burris

0

0

0

0

0

3

Sarah Moore

VA

14.010

75

300 Win

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

Mike Rogers

PA

11.082

82

308Baer

BAT

0

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

0

0

0

5

Willie Williamson

VA

1-on

1-on

300 Win

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

S Heming

IMR 4878

210JLK

Fed

6

Andrew Brown

MD

7.568

60

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

7

Kemper Selph

VA

17.357

79

6.5-284

Stolle

Bartlein

Leupold

Masterclass

Warner

H4350

Sierra 142

CCI

8

Bud Williams

PA

11.128

83

308

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

Mike Scherr

VA

15.056

76

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

Leupold

Scherr

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 2

                       

1

Bobby Mallory

VA

10.739

84

6.5x57AI

Rampro

Bartlein

B&L

McMillan

Dale

H4350

Berger 140

Fed

2

Fred Dick

VA

15.093

84

270

BAT

Krieger

Tasco

Spencer

0

0

3

Steve Reimers

MD

14.975

88

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

4

Steve Sabo

Pa

8.997

82

6.5-284

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Maxi Tracker

Bruno

N165

Sierra142

CCI

5

Marion Packett

VA

12.786

90

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

6

Terry Jenkins

VA

11.215

69

300Win

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

4350

Clinch River

Fed

7

Matt Dienes

PA

11.172

82

6x47 Laupa

Bat

Kreiger

Nite Force

Bruno

M King

H4350

Berger

CCI

8

Jeff Walker

VA

7.153

90

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

9

Ray McKinney

VA

11.428

84

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

10

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 3

                       

1

Bob Rosen

VA

10.333

94

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Jeff Green

VA

9-on

9-on

234 Win

Rem

Rem

Burris

Rem

RE

N560

Berger 85

CCI BR

3

JP Lucas

PA

17.052

88

300 Punisher

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Lucas

Suarez

H4350

A-Max 208

Fed

4

Shep Moore

VA

11.187

84

300Win

0

Broughton

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

Randy Knight

VA

22.993

71

300 Win

Rem

Obermyer

B&L

0

0

0

0

0

6

Bill Kepple

PA

16.422

67

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

Nite Force

Shehane

Bruno

RL15

Berger

210

7

Tim Hutchison

VA

7.694

94

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

8

Tom Quigley non IBS

VA

9-on

9-on

300 Ack

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

S Heming

IMR 7828

Sierra 210

CCI

9

GT Landes

VA

15.634

69

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Lee Six

Spencer

IMR 4831

Sierra 220

210

10

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 4

                       

1

Ray Sweet

VA

12.433

72

300Win

Rem

Shilen

Nite Force

Baer

M King

0

0

0

2

Dennis Darnes

VA

9-on

9-on

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

3

Mike McClain

VA

11.924

54

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

4

Shaun Heming

VA

13.089

89

300Win

Stiller

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

RL22

Sierra 210

RWS

5

Jim Lorenz

PA

15.697

82

6.5x284

BAT

Bartlein

Nite Force

McMillan

Bruno

N165

Sierra 142

CCI

6

Steve Mullins

VA

0-on

0-on

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

7

Herman Harke

VA

2-on

2-on

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

8

Danny Brooks

VA

9.965

95

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

JLK

210M

9

Stanley Adsit

MD

15.191

60

300Win

40X

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

0

0

0

10

Jim McCrea

VA

19.376

85

300Wby

Hall

0

Nite Force

0

Spencer

0

0

0

                           

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

HG Shoot-off

                       

1

Andrew Brown

MD

10.289

 

30WKR

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

0

Ridenour

0

0

0

2

Jeff Walker

VA

8.970

 

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

3

Tim Hutchison

VA

12.308

 

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

4

Danny Brooks

VA

9.197

 

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

JLK

210M

5

Bud Williams

PA

 

82

308

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

Marion Packett

VA

 

70

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

7

Bob Rosen

VA

 

84

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

8

Shaun Heming

VA

 

73

300Win

Stiller

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

S Heming

RL22

Sierra 210

RWS

9

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Smallest HG Group--- Jeff Walker 7.153          Highest HG Score---Danny Brooks 95         CTX---Jeff Walker 0.650

printable results

Back to Results Page