2006 VA 1000yd Club Match #9 Results

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Pierre Lucas

PA

10.948

44

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Suarez

4380

Berger

Fed

2

Clay Earhart

VA

12.226

46

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

3

Scott Hammontree

MI

4.920*

39

300 ack

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Shehane

Gritters

RL 22

Berger

0

4

Lee Fischer

WI

7.536

41

300 Ack

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Shehane

Gritters

RL 22

B Knight

0

5

Tim Hutchison

VA

10.102

39

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL25

Berger

Fed

6

Steve Reimers

MD

5.467

45

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

7

Willie Williamson

VA

10.824

44

6.5-284

Rem

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Coleman

RL 22

140

Fed

8

Mike McClain

VA

9.634

47

30-8mm

Mark X

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Wardrop

RL 22

Sierra 220

210

9

Ray Sweet

VA

16.626

36

300Win

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

Stoner

4831

Berger 210

210

10

Stanley Adsit

MD

8.895

47*

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Tasco

McMillan

BDR

RL 22

Berger

210M

Relay 2

                       

1

Dennis Darnes

VA

22.492

39

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Stoner

4831sc

Berger 210

215M

2

Shaun Heming

VA

10.258

48

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

RL22

Sierra

Fed

3

Marion Packett

VA

7.053

42

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

4

Kris Bernstein

MD

1-on

1-on

338 Lapua

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

self

RL25

Sierra

CCI

5

Danny Brooks

VA

6.427

45

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Baer

Myer

4831

Berger

210M

6

Terry Jenkins

VA

30.875

32

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

Fed

7

Phillip Yott

NC

6.226*

49

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

210

8

Leo Williams

PA

10.09

40

6x47

Python

0

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

9

JP Lucas

PA

6.611

49*

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Suarez

4350

Berger

Fed

10

Bob Rosen

VA

14.671

41

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

CR

Fed

LG Group Shoot-off

                       

1

Scott Hammontree

MI

6.608*

 

300 ack

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Shehane

Gritters

RL 22

Berger

0

2

Phillip Yott

NC

9.457

 

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

210

                           

LG Score Shoot-off

                       

1

Stanley Adsit

MD

 

44*

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Tasco

McMillan

BDR

RL 22

Berger

210M

2

JP Lucas

PA

 

43

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Suarez

4350

Berger

Fed

                           

Smallest LG Group--- Scott Hammontree 4.920       Highest LG Score--- Phillip Yott 49       CTX---Shaun Heming 0.584

                           
                           

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Danny Brooks

VA

13.394

72

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

JLK

210M

2

Terry Jenkins

VA

8.843

88*

300Win

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

4350

Clinch River

Fed

3

Marion Packett

VA

18.623

65

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

4

Stanley Adsit

MD

14.41

80

300Win

40X

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

RL 22

Berger

210M

5

Ray Sweet

VA

17.057

81

300Win

Hart

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

Stoner

RL 25

Sierra 240

210

6

Dennis Darnes

VA

9-on

9-on

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

7

Lee Fischer

WI

7.608*

83

300 Ack

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Shehane

Gritters

RL 25

Berger

0

8

Jim McCrea

VA

9-on

9-on

300Wby

Hall

0

Nite Force

0

Spencer

0

0

0

9

empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

Phillip Yott

NC

11.974

64

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210

                           

Relay 2

                       

1

empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

Mike McClain

VA

16.364

91

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

3

Shaun Heming

VA

11.743

92

300Win

Stiller

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Heming

RL22

Sierra

Fed

4

Tim Hutchison

VA

13.552

71

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

5

Kris Bernstein

MD

1-on

1-on

338 Lapua

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

self

RL25

Sierra

CCI

6

Leo Williams

PA

8.202

97*

6x47

Python

0

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

7

JP Lucas

PA

7.981*

86

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Suarez

4350

Berger

Fed

8

Willie Williamson

VA

14.237

80

300 Win

Rem

Blackstar

Nite Force

McMillan

Shaun

RL 22

Sierra 200

Fed

9

Steve Reimers

MD

8.869

95

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

10

Bob Rosen

VA

10.791

94

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Ridenour

4350

0

Fed

                           
                           

HG Group Shoot-off

                       

1

Lee Fischer

WI

6.709*

 

300 Ack

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Shehane

Gritters

RL 25

Berger

0

2

JP Lucas

PA

8.958

 

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Suarez

4350

Berger

Fed

                           
 

HG Score Shoot-off

                       

1

Terry Jenkins

VA

 

88*

300Win

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Leo Williams

PA

 

8-on

6x47

Python

0

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

                           

Smallest HG Group---Lee Fischer 7.608      Highest HG Score---Leo Williams 97      CTX---Leo Williams 0.364