2006 VA 1000yd Club Match #5 Results

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Ron Tokash

VA

2-On

2-On

6.5-284

Hall

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Warner

0

0

0

2

Pierre Lucas

PA

6.422*

42

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Suarez

4380

Berger

Fed

3

Clay Earhart

VA

11.606

38

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

4

Mike Rogers

PA

9.585

36

308Baer

BAT

Shilen

Nite Force

0

Baer

0

0

0

5

Steve Reimers

MD

11.101

44*

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

6

Stanley Adsit

MD

14.196

44

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Tasco

McMillan

BDR

RL 22

Berger

210M

7

Mike McClain

VA

17.416

44

30-8mm

Mark X

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Wardrop

RL 22

Sierra 220

210

8

Willie Williamson

VA

15.282

43

6.5-284

Rem

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Coleman

RL 22

140

Fed

Relay 2

                       

1

James Temoff

PA

13.937

28

6.5x57

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Suarez

4350

Sierra

Fed

2

Dennis Darnes

VA

9.853

44

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Stoner

4831sc

Berger 210

215M

3

Charles Sherin

VA

11.036

44

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

MRP

210 Berger

Fed

4

Bob Rosen

VA

8.741*

41

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

CR

Fed

5

Phillip Yott

NC

15.575

45*

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

210

6

Terry Jenkins

VA

18.124

36

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

Fed

7

Marion Packett

VA

8.834

25

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

8

Ray Bowman

VA

18.064

19

300Win

Rem

Shilen

Leupold

Baer

Myer

4831sc

Sierra 200

Fed

Relay 3

                       

1

Steve Mullins

VA

4-ON

4-ON

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

2

Danny Brooks

VA

12.908

43

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Baer

Myer

4831

Berger

210M

3

Shaun Heming

VA

16.823

45*

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

RL22

Sierra

Fed

4

Matt Dienes

PA

16.366

34

300WM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

RL22

210 Berger

Fed

5

JP Lucas

PA

13.896

44

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Suarez

4350

Berger

Fed

6

Ray McKinney

VA

18.478

44

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

7

Leo Williams

PA

11.283

44

6x47

Python

0

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

8

Tim Hutchison

VA

10.082*

38

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL25

Berger

Fed

9

Egan O'Brien

VA

12.644

42

6.5-284

Hall

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Warner

4831

Sierra

Fed

                           

LG Group Shoot-off

                       

1

Pierre Lucas

PA

11.314*

 

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Suarez

4380

Berger

Fed

2

Bob Rosen

VA

14.089

 

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

CR

Fed

3

Tim Hutchison

VA

16.307

 

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL25

Berger

Fed

                           

LG Score Shoot-off

                       

1

Steve Reimers

MD

 

41

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

2

Phillip Yott

NC

 

43*

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

210

3

Shaun Heming

VA

 

38

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

RL22

Sierra

Fed

                           

Smallest LG Group---Pierre Lucas 6.422      Highest LG Score---Phillip Yott 45      CTX---Shaun Heming 0.503

                           
                           

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Bob Rosen

VA

17.434

93*

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Ridenour

4350

0

Fed

2

Dennis Darnes

VA

24.622

86

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Stoner

4831sc

Berger 210

215M

3

Egan O'Brien

VA

14.875

88

308 Baer

Nesika

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

MRP

Sierra

Fed

4

Shaun Heming

VA

0-ON

0-ON

300Win

Stiller

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Heming

RL22

Sierra

Fed

5

Leo Williams

PA

9.973*

87

6x47

Python

0

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

6

Steve Reimers

MD

15.586

88

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

7

Ray Bowman

VA

24.964

78

300Win

Rem

Shilen

Leupold

Baer

Myer

4831sc

Sierra 200

Fed

8

Phillip Yott

NC

13.756

86

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210

                           

Relay 2

                       

1

Clay Earhart

VA

11.736

86

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

James Temoff

PA

13.855

80

6.5x57

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Suarez

4350

Sierra

Fed

3

Steve Mullins

VA

6-ON

6-ON

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

4

Matt Dienes

PA

7.720*

82

300WM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

RL22

210 Berger

Fed

5

Tim Hutchison

VA

14.772

92*

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

6

Stanley Adsit

MD

8.903

84

300Win

40X

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

RL 22

Berger

210M

7

Marion Packett

VA

14.26

87

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

                           

Relay 3

                       

1

Charlie Sherin

VA

0-ON

0-ON

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

Six

Spencer

MRP

Berger 210

210M

2

JP Lucas

PA

8.086*

93

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Suarez

4350

Berger

Fed

3

Danny Brooks

VA

9.476

87*

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

JLK

210M

4

Ray McKinney

VA

13.937

83

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

5

Mike Rogers

PA

11.022

57

308Baer

BAT

Bartlein

Nite Force

0

Baer

0

0

0

6

Mike McClain

VA

9-ON

9-ON

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

7

Terry Jenkins

VA

21.689

82

300Win

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

4350

Clinch River

Fed

8

Willie Williamson

VA

17.19

71

300 Win

Rem

Blackstar

Nite Force

McMillan

Shaun

RL 22

Sierra 200

Fed

                           

HG Group Shoot-off

                       

1

Leo Williams

PA

9.591

 

6x47

Python

0

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

2

Matt Dienes

PA

7.865*

 

300WM

Bat

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

RL22

210 Berger

Fed

3

JP Lucas

PA

9.492

 

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Suarez

4350

Berger

Fed

                           

HG Score Shoot-off

                       

1

Bob Rosen

VA

 

95*

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Ridenour

4350

0

Fed

2

Tim Hutchison

VA

 

90

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

3

Danny Brooks

VA

 

86

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

JLK

210M

                           

Smallest HG Group---Matt Dienes 7.720     Highest HG Score---JP Lucas 93      CTX---Danny Brooks 0.361