2006 VA 1000yd Club Match #4 Results

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

JP Lucas

PA

10.321

39

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Suarez

4350

Berger

Fed

2

Clay Earhart

VA

10.435

38

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

3

Steve Mullins

VA

22.853

36

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

4

Dennis Darnes

VA

10.479

39

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Stoner

4831sc

Berger 210

215M

5

Stanley Adsit

MD

19.114

41

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Tasco

McMillan

BDR

RL 22

Berger

210M

6

Mike McClain

VA

0-on

0-on

30-8mm

Mark X

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Wardrop

RL 22

Sierra 220

210

7

Thomas Ellington

NC

12.39

43

300 Ack

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

McNeil

RL 25

Sierra

210M

8

Tim Hutchison

VA

8.759*

38

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL25

Berger

Fed

9

Mike Rogers

PA

10.433

46*

308Baer

BAT

Shilen

Nite Force

0

Baer

0

0

0

10

                         

Relay 2

                       

1

Charlie Sherin

VA

11.952

38

300 WSM

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

MRP

Berger 210

210M

2

Jeff Walker

VA

11.728

42

300Win

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

N560

Berger 210

210M

3

Robert Mallory

VA

4-on

4-on

6.5x57 Ack

Ram Pro

Gaillard

Sightron

Boyds

Dowling

N560

JLK 140

Fed

4

Kris Bernstein

MD

2-on

2-on

338 Lapua

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

self

RL25

Sierra

CCI

5

Fred Dick

VA

8.668

44

7WSM

BAT

Broughton

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

N165

Sierra

Fed

6

David Brower

VA

6.874*

45

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

JLK

Fed

7

Marion Packett

VA

8.859

46*

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

8

Larry Bryant

VA

9.509

41

7mm

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Cribbs

N 165

JLK

210M

9

                         

10

                         

Relay 3

                       

1

Pierre Lucas

PA

8.603

48*

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Suarez

4380

Berger

Fed

2

Bob Rosen

VA

10.829

47

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

CR

Fed

3

Thomas Gregory

VA

8.179

49

6.5-284

Stiller

Kreiger

Nite Force

MBR

Heming

H4350

Sierra 142

Fed

4

Ray McKinney

VA

16.183

46

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

5

Ray Bowman

VA

10.417

45

300Win

Rem

Shilen

Leupold

Baer

Myer

4831sc

Sierra 200

Fed

6

Kevin Temoff

PA

10.488

48

300Win

Rem

Douglas

Leupold

HS Prec.

Sauez

H1000

Sierra

Fed

7

Clark Shen

NY

5.546*

50

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

Myer

Myer

4350

Sierra

0

8

Waverly McNeil

SC

10.874

45

6br Imp

Nesika

Hart

Nite Force

Tracker

L. Batty

4831sc

106CR

Fed

                           

Relay 4

                       

1

Egan O'Brien

VA

12.843

44

6.5-284

Hall

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Warner

4831

Sierra

Fed

2

Danny Brooks

VA

6.325

45

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Baer

Myer

4831

Berger

210M

3

Terry Jenkins

VA

3.048*

45

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

Fed

4

Ron Guinsler

OH

10.273

37

6.5-284

Savage

Douglas

Nikon

Tracker

Moseo

0

0

0

5

Tim Nye

OH

1-on

1-on

6.5-284

Savage

Douglas

Burris

Baer

self

0

0

0

6

Eric Meyer

OH

8.941

43

6BR

Savage

Pac-Nor

Mueller

Richards

self

0

0

0

7

Herman Harke

VA

10.583

43

300wsm

Python

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

8

Phillip Yott

NC

8.997

46

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

210

9

Matt Green

MD

5.121

46*

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL25

Sierra 240

0

                           
                           

LG Group Shoot-off

                       

1

Tim Hutchison

VA

10.581

 

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL25

Berger

Fed

2

David Brower

VA

9.295

 

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

JLK

Fed

3

Clark Shen

NY

12.849

 

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

Myer

Myer

4350

Sierra

0

4

Terry Jenkins

VA

7.662*

 

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

Fed

                           

LG Score Shoot-off

                       

1

Mike Rogers

PA

 

45

308Baer

BAT

Shilen

Nite Force

0

Baer

0

0

0

2

Marion Packett

VA

5.365

50

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

3

Pierre Lucas

PA

3.968

50*

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Suarez

4380

Berger

Fed

4

Matt Green

MD

 

40

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL25

Sierra 240

215M

                           

Smallest LG Group--- Terry Jenkins 3.048      Highest LG Score---Clark Shen 50       CTX---Mike Rogers 0.090

                           
                           

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Bob Rosen

VA

6.851*

85

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Ridenour

4350

0

Fed

2

JP Lucas

PA

8.196

92

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Suarez

4350

Berger

Fed

3

Charlie Sherin

VA

13.016

89

300WSM

Rem

Spencer

Nite Force

Six

Spencer

MRP

Berger 210

210M

4

Robert Mallory

VA

27.171

56

6.5x57 AI

Rampro

Gaillard

Sightron

Sheh-McM

Dowling

N560

Sierra

Fed

5

Waverly McNeil

SC

8.765

90

308 Baer

Getske

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

RL215

Sierra 220

Fed

6

Thomas Ellington

NC

7.704

91

300 Ack

Nesika

Kreiger

Nite Force

Shehane

Baity

RL 25

Berger

210M

7

Ray Bowman

VA

12.785

84

300Win

Rem

Shilen

Leupold

Baer

Myer

4831sc

Sierra 200

Fed

8

Clark Shen

NY

15.786

64

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

Myer

Myer

4350

Sierra

CCI

9

Herman Harke

VA

7.701

92*

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

10

Matt Green

MD

12.968

86

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

RL25

Sierra 240

215 M

                           

Relay 2

                       

1

Mike McClain

VA

0-on

0-on

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

2

Danny Brooks

VA

5.721*

92

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

JLK

210M

3

Stanley Adsit

MD

11.466

64

300Win

40X

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

RL 22

Berger

210M

4

Ray McKinney

VA

9.064

80

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

N560

Sierra

Fed

5

James Temoff

PA

10.174

82

6.5x57

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

Suarez

4350

Sierra

Fed

6

David Brower

VA

8.399

75

300Bryant

Rem

KP

Leupold

Shehane

BDR

MRP

Berger

Fed

7

Larry Bryant

VA

16.788

67

300WSM

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

MRP

JLK

210m

8

Marion Packett

VA

13.05

88*

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

9

Mike Rogers

PA

10.672

76

308Baer

BAT

Bartlein

Nite Force

0

Baer

0

0

0

10

                         
                           

Relay 3

                       

1

Clay Earhart

VA

7.744

83

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

2

Terry Jenkins

VA

11.072

81

300Win

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

4350

Clinch River

Fed

3

Tim Hutchison

VA

19.199

86

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

4

Fred Dick

VA

8.555

93*

270

BAT

Krieger

Tasco

Spencer

0

0

5

Steve Mullins

VA

15.621

86

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

6

Jeff Walker

VA

7.475*

98

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

7

Egan O'Brien

VA

0-on

0-on

308 Baer

Nesika

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

MRP

Sierra

Fed

8

Phillip Yott

NC

8.574

82

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210

                           
                           

HG Group Shoot-off

                       

1

Bob Rosen

VA

10.098

 

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Ridenour

4350

0

Fed

2

Danny Brooks

VA

6.122*

 

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

JLK

210M

3

Jeff Walker

VA

10.198

 

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

                           

HG Score Shoot-off

                       

1

Herman Harke

VA

 

90

300 WSM

BAT

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

BIB

210

2

Marion Packett

VA

DQ

DQ

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

3

Fred Dick

VA

 

95*

270

BAT

Krieger

Tasco

Spencer

0

0

                           

Smallest HG Group---Danny Brooks 5.721      Highest HG Score---Jeff Walker 98      CTX---Herman Harke 0.277

                           
                           

Factory Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Kemper Selph

VA

8.272*

35

223

Savage

Savage

Weaver

Savage

0

0

0

0

2

Egan O'Brien

VA

11.354

34

300Win

Rem

Rem

Leupold

Rem

0

0

0

0

3

Kris Bernstein

MD

14.62

38*

308 Win

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

0

0

Varget

175

BR