2006 VA 1000yd Club Match #10 Results

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Mike McClain

VA

14.847

35

30-8mm

Mark X

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Wardrop

RL 22

Sierra 220

210

2

Steve Mullins

VA

14.562

36

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

3

Shaun Heming

VA

12.458

44

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Heming

RL22

Sierra

Fed

4

Stanley Adsit

MD

13.674

36

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Tasco

McMillan

BDR

RL 22

Berger

210M

5

Leo Williams

PA

12.088

45*

6x47

Python

0

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

6

Dennis Darnes

VA

13.709

34

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Stoner

4831sc

Berger 210

215M

7

Shep Moore

VA

13.179

39

6.5-284

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Coleman

RL 22

Ten X

Win

8

Marion Packett

VA

8.110*

43

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

9

                         

10

                         

Relay 2

                       

1

Ray Sweet

VA

8.355

36

300Win

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

Stoner

4831

Berger 210

210

2

Willie Williamson

VA

13.978

43

6.5-284

Rem

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Coleman

RL 22

140

Fed

3

Kemper Selph

VA

19.687

21

223

Savage

Savage

Weaver

Savage

0

0

0

0

4

Curtis Packett

VA

0-on

0-on

0

Savage

0

Weaver

0

0

Varget

80gr Amax

205

5

Steve Reimers

MD

4.668*

46

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

6

Lee Fischer

WI

9.461

45*

300 Ack

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Shehane

Gritters

RL 22

B Knight

0

7

Bobby Mallory

VA

10.831

43

6.5x57AI

Rampro

Gallaird

Sightron

Dowling

Dowling

4350

Clinch River

Fed

8

Bob Rosen

VA

7.675

42

300Win

Nesika

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

CR

Fed

9

Pierre Lucas

PA

11.289

37

300WSM

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Suarez

4380

Berger

Fed

10

                         

Relay 3

                       

1

JP Lucas

PA

10.616

40

300WSM

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Suarez

4350

Berger

Fed

2

Phillip Yott

NC

10.075

47

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

210

3

Clay Earhart

VA

4.929*

42

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

4

Tim Hutchison

VA

8.206

44

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL25

Berger

Fed

5

Fred Dick

VA

9.345

47*

7WSM

BAT

Broughton

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

N165

Sierra

Fed

6

empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

Terry Jenkins

VA

10.117

42

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

Clinch River

Fed

8

Danny Brooks

VA

16.226

42

300Win

Rem

Broughton

Leupold

Baer

Myer

4831

Berger

210M

9

Scott Hammontree

MI

6.724

43

300 ack

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Shehane

Gritters

RL 22

Berger

0

10

                         
                           
                           

LG Group Shoot-off

                       

1

Marion Packett

VA

12.937

 

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

2

Steve Reimers

MD

8.321*

 

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

3

Clay Earhart

VA

12.657

 

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4350

Clinch River

Fed

                           

LG Score Shoot-off

                       

1

Leo Williams

PA

 

44*

6x47

Python

0

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

2

Lee Fischer

WI

 

31

300 Ack

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Shehane

Gritters

RL 22

B Knight

0

3

Fred Dick

VA

 

43

7WSM

BAT

Broughton

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

N165

Sierra

Fed

                           

Smallest LG Group---Steve Reimers 4.668      Highest LG Score---Fred Dick 47      CTX---Fred Dick 1.516

                           
                           

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

 

Relay 1

                       

1

Ray Sweet

VA

8-on

8-on

300Win

Hart

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

Stoner

RL 25

Sierra 240

210

2

Marion Packett

VA

19.981

76

6.5x284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Master1000

Clark

4350

MB

CCI

3

Steve Reimers

MD

14.616*

52

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

4

Shep Moore

VA

18.241

77

300Win

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Coleman

0

0

0

5

Tim Hutchison

VA

15.422

77*

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

6

Fred Dick

VA

9-on

9-on

270

BAT

Krieger

Tasco

Spencer

0

0

7

Bobby Mallory

VA

9-on

9-on

6.5x57AI

Howa

Gallaird

Sightron

self

Dowling

N540

0

WW

8

                       

9

                         

10

                         
                           

Relay 2

                       

1

Dennis Darnes

VA

9-on

9-on

6-284

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RL 22

107 MK

210 M

2

Jim McCrea

VA

8.636

65

300Wby

Hall

0

Nite Force

0

Spencer

0

0

0

3

Phillip Yott

NC

12.282

81

300 Ack

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

Berger

210

4

Danny Brooks

VA

7.796

66

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

LeeSix

Myer

H4831

JLK

210M

5

JP Lucas

PA

4.939*

81

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Suarez

4350

Berger

Fed

6

Stanley Adsit

MD

9.619

79

300Win

40X

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

RL 22

Berger

210M

7

Terry Jenkins

VA

14.083

92*

300Win

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

4350

Clinch River

Fed

8

                         

9

                         

10

                         
                           

Relay 3

                       

1

Lee Fischer

WI

7.190

94*

300 Ack

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Shehane

Gritters

RL 25

Berger

0

2

Shaun Heming

VA

11.336

93

300Win

Stiller

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer

Heming

RL22

Sierra

Fed

3

Willie Williamson

VA

11.631

92

300 Win

Rem

Blackstar

Nite Force

McMillan

Shaun

RL 22

Sierra 200

Fed

4

Bob Rosen

VA

7.712

86

300Win

BAT

Spencer

Nite Force

Ridenour

Ridenour

4350

0

Fed

5

Steve Mullins

VA

17.559

71

308

Savage

Savage

SS

Choate

0

RL15

0

CCI

6

Mike McClain

VA

10.451

92

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

7

Leo Williams

PA

5.096*

81

6x47

Python

0

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

8

                         

9

                         

10

                         
                           
                           

HG Group Shoot-off

                       

1

Steve Reimers

MD

6.771*

 

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

2

JP Lucas

PA

7.477

 

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Suarez

4350

Berger

Fed

3

Leo Williams

PA

8.272

 

6x47

Python

0

Nite Force

0

0

0

0

0

                           

HG Score Shoot-off

                       

1

Tim Hutchison

VA

 

79

300Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H4831

Berger

Fed

2

Terry Jenkins

VA

 

87

300Win

Python

Spencer

Leupold

Baer

A&A

4350

Clinch River

Fed

3

Lee Fischer

WI

 

97*

300 Ack

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

Shehane

Gritters

RL 25

Berger

0

                           

Smallest HG Group---JP Lucas 4.939      Highest HG Score---Lee Fischer 94      CTX---Lee Fischer 0.619

                           
                           

Factory Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

 

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Kemper Selph

VA

15.162

41

223

Savage

Savage

Weaver

Savage

0

0

0

0

2

Curtis Packett

VA

0-on

0-on

0

Savage

0

Weaver

0

0

Varget

80gr Amax

205

3

Steve Mullins

VA

0-on

0-on

308Win

Savage

Savage

SS

Savage

0

0

0

0

                           

Smallest FG Group---Kemper Selph 15.162      Highest FG Score---Kemper Selph 41