2005 VA 1000yd Club Match #3 Results

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Kris Bernstein

MD

10.283

33

6.5-284

               

2

G.T Landes

VA

8.123

47

300 Win

Rem

Spencer

Premier

McMillan

Spencer

     

3

Benson Choi (NOT IBS)

MD

12.633

44

308 Win

Rem

Schneider

Leupold

McMillan

Gap

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

4

Marion Packett

VA

9.727

47

6.5-284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

1000 Master

Clark

H4350

JLK

CCI

5

Mark King

PA

8.300

48

300 Win

Neskia

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

M. King

H4831sc

190 SLK

BR2

6

Larry Bryant

VA

10.458

47

6.5-284

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Cribbs

Black

Round

Live

7

Robbie Robinson

VA

7.471

44

6BRG

Stiller

Lilja

NF

SGY

Billy Dale

Varget

106 CRO

205M

8

Clay Earhart

VA

5.452

48

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4831

C. River

Fed

9

Ray Sweet

VA

5.333

41

300Win

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

Baer

M. King

#NA

#NA

#NA

Relay 2

                       

1

Danny Brooks

VA

9.450

47

300Win

Rem

Benchmark

Nite Force

Baer

J. Myers

#NA

#Na

#NA

2

Ed Langdon

VA

11.237

39

300Win

Shilen

Hart

NXS

Baer

Baer

IMR4350

Sierra

Win

3

Fred Reiher (NOT IBS)

VA

4-ON

 

308 Win

Rem

Rem

Leupold

Rem

       

4

Steve Wargo

VA

12.230

42

6.5-284

Stiller

Kreiger

Leupold

B. Baer

J. Myers

4831

Sierra 142

210M

5

John Buhay

PA

7.392

46

6.5-284

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

M. King

4831sc

Clinch River

210

6

Fred Dick

VA

11.963

44

7WSM

Bat

Broughton

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

H1000Ext

Sierra

210

7

Willie Williamson

VA

6.101

42

6.5-284

Panda

Kreiger

Leupold

Baer

SH

4350

142

Fed

8

Jeff Walker

VA

5.467

37

300Win

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

Myer

Baer

N560

BergerVLD

210M

9

Greg Johnson (NOT IBS)

VA

2-ON

 

6.5-284

Hall

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Myeyers

RL19

Sierra

210

Relay 3

                       

1

Kirk Boston (NOT IBS)

MD

23.790

34

308 Win

Savage

Savage

Nite Force

SSS SVT

#N/A

Varget

Sierra 175

210M

2

Steve Reimers

MD

8.945

48

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Kreiger

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

#NA

#NA

#NA

3

Mike McClain

VA

6.323

46

6.5-284

Neiska

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H4831sc

139 Lapua

210M

4

Steve Mullins

VA

12.121

35

308 Win

Savage

Savage

SS

Savage

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

5

Drake Allen (NOT IBS)

MD

0-ON

 

300 Win

Savage

Savage

Bushnell

Savage

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

6

Phillip Yott

NC

8.466

45

300Ack

Win

Broughton

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL22

JLK210

210

7

Terry Jenkins

VA

7.205

47

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

C River

210M

8

Frank Anicoche (NOT IBS)

VA

9.354

47

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Myer

4831sc

Berger

210

9

Rob Ritchie

VA

8.029

47

300WSM

AMT

Broughton

Leupold

Shehane

Myer

4831

Sierra 190

Fed

Relay 4

                       

1

Stanley Adsit

VA

10.442

47

300Win

40X

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

#NA

#NA

#NA

2

Shaun Heming

VA

6.591

40

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

 

self

RL22

JLK210

215 M

3

Ray McKinney

VA

9.077

45

300Win

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

RDP

N560

Sierra

210

4

Tim Hutchison

VA

8.135

46

300Win

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

     

5

Kevin Crisler

VA

15.767

41

300Win

Rem

Rem

Leupold

Shehane

Myer

Hodgon

Sierra

Fed

6

Greg Culpepper

NC

6.314

49

308N

Rem

Broughton

NF

Shehane

M. King

H4831

CR

210

7

Randy Ballenger

VA

7.540

49

300WSM

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

Baer

Spencer

#NA

#NA

#NA

8

Ray Bowman

VA

8.048

47

308 Win

Rem

Rem

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

Varget

Sierra 175

210M

9

Bob Rosen

VA

10.199

48

300Whby

Nic

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4831

C. River

Fed

Relay 5

                       

1

Mike Scherr

VA

9.463

47

300Win

Win

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Myer

4831sc

Berger

210

2

Egan O'Brien

VA

8.497

36

6.5-284

Hall

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Meyer

RL19

Sierra

210

3

Bobby Mallory

VA

6.347

50

6.5x57AI

Rampro

Galliard

Sightron

McMillan

Dowling

48Hunter

CR147

WW

4

Ray Laudenslager

PA

7.868

44

6.5-284

Python

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

M. King

4350

Sierra

Fed

5

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

14.080

45

6.5-284

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

4831

Lapua

Fed

6

Dennis Darns

VA

12.770

38

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

7

Don Warren

MD

9.572

46

6.5 WSM

Rem

Kreiger

Weaver

Wood

Gre Tan

1000

A Max

Win

8

David Brower

VA

11.059

47

300 Bryany

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

JLK

Fed

LG Shoot-off

                       

1

Ray Sweet

VA

5.473

                   

2

Jeff Walker

VA

8.345

                   

3

Mike McClain

VA

0.000

                   

4

Greg Culpepper

NC

2.394

                   

5

Bobby Mallory

VA

11.384

                   

6

Clay Earhart

VA

 

48

                 

7

Danny Brooks

VA

 

42

                 

8

Steve Reimers

MD

 

47

                 

9

Randy Ballenger

VA

 

43

                 

10

Mike Scherr

VA

                     
                           

Smallest LG Group---Ray Sweet 5.333 Highest LG Score---Bobby Mallory 50 CTX---Stanley Adsit 0.211

                     

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Marion Packett

VA

9.670

85

6.5-284

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

1000 Master

Clark

4350

JLK

CCI

2

Fred Dick

VA

15.512

85

6.5-284

Hart

 

Leupold

Sierra

 

3

Ray McKinney

VA

8.934

88

300Win

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

RDP

N560

Sierra

210

4

Danny Brooks

VA

6.666

95

300Win

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

     

5

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

16.201

78

6.5-06 AI

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

4831

Sierra

Fed

6

Mike McClain

VA

10.141

92

6.5-06IMP

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

4831sc

Sierra142

210

7

Rob Ritchie

VA

8.274

93

300 WSM

40X

Kostyshyn

Unertl

McMillan

Myer

N 560

190B

Fed

8

Mike Scherr

VA

17.894

74

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

Baer

Myer

4350

 

210

Relay 2

                       

1

Mark King

P

7.955

98

30-404

Time

Broughton

Nite Force

King

King

MRPII

240 Sie

215M

2

Willie Williamson

VA

17.245

78

300 Win

Rem

Shilen

Nite Force

         

3

Tim Hutchison

VA

9.923

82

300Win

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

     

4

Steve Wargo

VA

14.275

85

300WBY

Rem

Hart

Burris

RP

RP

N165

200

210

5

Don Warren

MD

13.643

74

308 Baer

Rem

Kreiger

Unertl

Wood

Gre-Tan

1000

Sierra

Win

6

Bobby Mallory

VA

9.048

91

6.5-57AI

Howa

Galliard

Sightron

Boyds

Dowling

48RL19

Sierra142

WW

7

Kirk Boston (NOT IBS)

MD

9-ON

 

308 Win

Savage

savage

Nite Force

SSS SVT

#N/A

Varget

Sierra175

210

8

Egan O'Brien

VA

12.023

23

308 Baer

Nesika

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

RL22

Sierra

215M

Relay 3

                       

1

Larry Bryant

VA

8.718

91

6.5-284

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Cribbs

Black

round

live

2

Jeff Walker

VA

7.969

97

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

3

Greg Culpepper

NC

16.593

94

308N

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Shehane

M. King

4831

CR

210

4

Stanley Adsit

VA

10.894

96

300Win

40X

Hart

Leupold

Baer

K.C. Young

RL 22

Berger

210M

5

Terry Jenkins

VA

10.045

75

300Win

Python

Spencer

Leupold

 

A+A

4350

Sierra

RWS

6

Ray Laudenslager

PA

7.238

94

6.5WSM

Bat

Broughton

Nite Force

McMillan

King

4350

Sierra

Fed

7

Ray Sweet

VA

9.141

97

300Win

BAT

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Baer

 

B210

 

8

Karl Young

VA

9.900

87

300 WSM

 

Kostyshyn

Unertl

McMillan

Meyer

560

214C

Fed

Relay 4

                       

1

Robbie Robinson

VA

9.212

69

6BRG

Stiller

Lilja

Nite Force

SGY

Billy Dale

Varget

106CR

205M

2

G.T. Landes

VA

11.526

90

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

LeeVI

Spencer

     

3

John Buhay

PA

7.744

90

30BLK

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Buhay

King

RL25

Clinch River

210

4

Shaun Heming

VA

10.017

93

300 Win

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

 

self

RL22

JLK210

215M

5

David Brower

VA

8.967

82

300 Bryant

Rem

K-P

Leupold

Shehane

BDR

MRP

Berger

Fed

6

Phillip Yott

NC

10.438

95

300Ack

Win

Broughton

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL22

JLK210

210

7

Steve Reimers

MD

8.041

96

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

     

8

Bob Rosen

VA

11.381

93

300WBY

Hart

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

H 4831

CR

Fed

HG Shoot-off

                       

1

Danny Brooks

VA

7.765

                   

2

Mark King

PA

6.102

                   

3

Ray Laudenslager

PA

12.091

                   

4

John Buhay

PA

10.426

                   

5

Rob Ritchie

VA

 

93

                 

6

Bobby Mallory

VA

8-ON

                   

7

Jeff Walker

VA

 

96

                 

8

Steve Reimers

MD

 

79

                 

 

                         

Smallest HG Group---Danny Brooks 6.666 Highest HG Score---Jeff Walker 97 CTX---Ray Sweet 0.235

                           

Factory Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Ray Bowman

VA

17.516

39

300Win

Ren

Rem

Leupold

HS

Spencer

4831

Sierra190

215M

2

Drake Allen

MD

10.764

22

300Win

Savage

Savage

Bushnell

Savage

Savage

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

3

Steve Mullins

VA

20.263

38

308 Win

Savage

Savage

SS

Savage

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

4

Ed Langdon

VA

16.918

40

300Win

Ren

Rem

NXS

Rem

Rem

4350

Sierra190

Win