2004 VA 1000yd Club Match #9 Results

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Chamber

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Robert Mallory

VA

6.703

45

6.5x57 Ack

Ram Pro

Gaillard

Sightron

McMillan

Dowling

H4350

Sierra 142

Fed 210M

2

Stanley Adsit

VA

7.886

47

300Win

40X

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

RL 22

Berger

210M

3

Steve Reimers

MD

11.759

44

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Hart

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

4

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

9.991

36

6.5-06 imp

Sako

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

4831

Sierra

Fed

5

empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

Richard Timmons

MD

9.778

45

6.5-284

Stolle

Kostyshyn

Leupold

Truitt

Truitt

560

Sierra 140

Fed

7

Steve Mullins

VA

12.314

41

300WM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

0

0

0

0

0

8

Jacob Walker

VA

12.45

39

6.5/06 AI

Rem

0

Nikon

0

0

H4831 sc

140 JKL

210M

9

Bob Rosen

VA

14.04

39

300 WBR

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

H 4831

Sierra

215

10

Phillip Yott

NC

7.241

43

300McNeil

Mark X

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

210

Relay 2

                       

1

Willie Williamson

VA

10.628

39

300 Win

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

S&H

RL 22

Sie 200

Fed

2

Danny Brooks

VA

9.999

43

300WM

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

4831

Berger

210M

3

David Brower

VA

6.351

44

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

H 4831

Berger

Fed

4

Ray McKinney

VA

14.148

43

300Win

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

RDP

N560

Sierra

210

5

empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

Marion Packett

VA

4.466

47

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

Leupold

M1000

Don Clark

H4350

MB 136

CCIBR2

7

Robie Robinson

VA

6.819

46

300 WBR

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

MBR

Dale

VV560

Clinch River

210 M

8

Kevin Crisler

VA

18.716

39

300Win

Rem

Rem

Leupold

Rem

Myer

H 4831

Sierra

Fed

9

Greg Seigmund

TN

7.233

44

300Ack

BAT

Oberymeyer

NF

CRO

Bart?x

RE25

Clinch River

210 M

10

Tim Hutchison

VA

7.184

39

300 Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H 4831

Berger

Fed

Relay 3

                       

1

Shaun Heming

VA

11.291

43

300 SAUM

Rem

Krieger

Nite Force

McMillan

self

IMR 4350

Sierra 200

WLD

2

Matt Green

MD

11.577

41

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

MRP

Sierra 240

215M

3

Ed Langdon

#N/A

10.389

41

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

4

Ray Bowman

VA

3-on

 

308

Rem

Rem

Leupold

Rem

Spencer

Varget

175 MK

210m

5

empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

Nelson Collison

MD

9.118

41

6.5-284

Stolle

Kostyshyn

Leupold

Truitt

Truitt

560

CR 147

Fed

7

Mike Scherr

VA

9.689

43

300WM

Rem

hart

B&L

Shehane

Myer

7848

SMK 142

Fed 210

8

Jeff Walker

VA

11.955

47

300Win

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

N560

Berger 210

210M

9

Clay Earhart

VA

11.65

39

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4831

Clinch River

Fed

10

Mike McClain

VA

9.247

42

30-8mm

Mark X

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Wardrop

RL 22

Sierra 220

210

                           

LG Shoot-off

                       

1

Robert Mallory

VA

10.391

 

6.5x57 Ack

Ram Pro

Gaillard

Sightron

McMillan

Dowling

H4350

Sierra 142

Fed 210M

2

Marion Packett

VA

11.663

 

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

Leupold

M1000

Don Clark

H4350

MB 136

CCIBR2

3

Nelson Collison

MD

12.68

 

6.5-284

Stolle

Kostyshyn

Leupold

Truitt

Truitt

560

CR 147

Fed

4

                         

5

                         

6

Stanley Adsit

VA

 

41

300Win

40X

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

RL 22

Berger

210M

7

Robie Robinson

VA

 

47

300 WBR

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

MBR

Dale

VV560

Clinch River

210 M

8

Jeff Walker

VA

 

48

300Win

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

N560

Berger 210

210M

                           
                           

Smallest LG Group---Marion Packett 4.466 Highest LG Score---Marion Packett 47 CTX---Ray McKinney 1.222

                           

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Danny Brooks

VA

5.435

100

300 WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H4831

Berger

210

2

Tim Hutchison

VA

7.819

92

300Win

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RE22

Berger

Fed

3

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

9.023

97

6.5-06 AI

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

4831

Sierra

Fed

4

Robie Robinson

VA

9.972

93

300 WBR

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

VV560

Clinch River

210M

5

empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

Mike Scherr

VA

11.24

90

300Win

700

Hart

B&L

McMillan

H1000

SMK 240

Fed 210

7

Bob Rosen

VA

13.535

91

30 WKR

Hart

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Ridenour

H 4831

Sierra

215

8

Shaun Heming

VA

9.634

96

300 WIn

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

self

RL 22

Berger 210

WLR

                           

Relay 2

                       

1

Willie Williamson

VA

18.035

86

308 Baer

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

Lee 6

Coleman

RL 22

240

Fed 210

2

Ray McKinney

VA

8.853

89

300Win

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

RDP

N560

Sierra

210

3

Phillip Yott

NC

11.966

91

300McNeil

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

JLK

210

4

Stanley Adsit

VA

22.056

72

300Win

40X

Hart

Leupold

Baer

K.C. Young

RL 22

Berger

210M

5

empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

Mike McClain

VA

17.73

62

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

7

Jeff Walker

VA

12.085

90

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

8

Robert Mallory

VA

18.679

80

6.5x57 Ack

Ram Pro

Gaillard

Sightron

McMillan

Dowling

H4350

Sierra 142

Fed 210M

                           

Relay 3

                       

1

Steven Wargo

VA

14.128

68

300 WBY

Rem

Hart

Burris

Picaree

Picaree

190 JLK

MRP

210M

2

David Brower

VA

10.986

83

300 Bryant

Rem

K-P

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

Berger

Fed

3

Marion Packett

VA

10.363

83

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

Leupold

M1000

Don Clark

H4350

MB 136

CCIBR2

4

Steve Reimers

MD

13.017

83

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

5

empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

Matt Green

MD

20.74

78

30-404

BAT

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

Goodling

MRP

Sierra 240

215 M

7

Steve Mullins

VA

11.971

87

300WM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

0

0

0

0

0

8

Greg Seigmund

TN

14.594

90

300 Win

BAT

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Tooley

H4831sc

CR210

210M

                           

HG Shoot-off

                       

1

Danny Brooks

VA

12.736

 

300 WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H4831

Berger

210

2

Ray McKinney

VA

14.683

 

300Win

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

RDP

N560

Sierra

210

3

Marion Packett

VA

14.313

 

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

Leupold

M1000

Don Clark

H4350

MB 136

CCIBR2

4

                         

5

                         

6

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

 

91

6.5-06 AI

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

4831

Sierra

Fed

7

Phillip Yott

NC

 

84

300McNeil

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

JLK

210

8

Greg Seigmund

TN

 

92

300 Win

BAT

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Tooley

H4831sc

CR210

210M

                           

Smallest HG Group---Danny Brooks 5.435 Highest HG Score---Danny Brooks 100 CTX---Phillip Yott 0.287

                           

Factory Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Edward Langdon

VA

0-on

 

308 Win

Win

Win

IOR

Win

0

Berger

Varget

Fed

2

Ray Bowman

VA

11.289

39

308

700 Rem

Rem

Luepold

Rem

Spencer

0

0

0

3

Steve Mullins

VA

0-on

 

308 Win

Savage

Savage

SS

0

0

0

0

0

4

Mike Scherr

VA

7.974

36

308 Win

Rem

Kriegar

Leupold

Rem

Krieger

4064

SMK 175

F210

                           

Smallest FG Group---Mike Scherr 7.974 Highest FG Score---Ray Bowman 39 CTX---XXXXXXXXXX xxxxx