2004 VA 1000yd Club Match #7 Results
Light Gun Results
Bench Competitor State Group Score Cal. Action Barrel Scope Stock Gunsmith Powder Bullet Primer  
Relay 1
1 Greg Seigmund TN 6.497 44 300Ack BAT Obermyer NF CRO Baity RE-25 CR 210 BT 210 M
2 Edward Langdon VA 12.477 46 300 Win Shilen Hart NXS Baer Baer H 4831sc Berger Win
3 Marion Packett VA 7.943 43 6.5-284 Rem Krieger Leupold M1000 Don Clark H4350 MB 136 CCIBR2
4 Shaun Heming VA 7.378 48 300 Win Rem Krieger Nite Force McMillan self IMR 7828 Berger WLR
5 Phillip Yott NC 9.277 48 300 Ack Mark X Kreiger Leupold Shehane Yott RL 25 JLK 210
6 Willie Williamson VA 7.048 45 300Win Rem Spencer Leupold McMillan S&H Powder Puff 200 Sie 210
7 Sheron Smith VA 7.398 46 6.5-284 40X Kreiger Leupold McMillan Dale 0 0 0
8 Clay Earhart VA 8.038 44 300Win Rem Spencer Leupold McMillan Spencer 4831 Clinch River Fed
Relay 2
1 Matt Dienes PA 6.731 47 6.5/284 Nesika Kreiger Nite Force McMillan Bruno RL 25 142 Sie WLRM
2 Ray Bowman VA 13.859 41 308 Rem Rem Leupold Rem Spencer Varget 175 MK 210m
3 Terry Jenkins VA 3.805 49 300Win Rem Lilja Leupold Stoner Stoner H 4831 Clinch River 210
4 Bill Shehane NC 7.065 45 6.5-284 She. Stolle Broughton Nite Force Shehane Scott 4831sc Sierra 142 210
5 Mike McClain VA 8.194 44 30-8mm Mark X Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Wardrop RL 22 Sierra 220 210
6 Bill Kepple PA 16.840 42 6.5/284 Rem Kreiger Nite Force Shehane Bruno N 165 Berger 210m
7 Jacob Walker VA 10.616 28 6.5/06 AI Rem Kreiger Nikon MBR Myer H4831 sc 140 JKL 210M
8 Tony Rogers NC 9.542 48 300Ack Bat Broughton Leupold Shehane T. Rogers RL 25 JLK Fed
9 Karl Young VA 8.748 47 6.5-284 Rem Spencer Leupold Baer Myer 4831 141 Cart 210M
Relay 3
1 Stanley Adsit VA 8.527 44 300Win 40X Lilja Leupold McMillan BDR RL 22 Berger 210M
2 Dennis Darnes VA 18.722 33 300Win Rem Lilja Leupold McMillan Dale 4831sc Berger 210 215M
3 Ray McKinney VA 13.701 40 300Win Rem Hart Leupold McMillan RDP N560 Sie 220 210
4 Danny Brooks VA 4.810 48 300Win Rem Benchmark Nite Force Baer Myer H4831 Berger 210M
5 David Brower VA 7.593 39 300Win Rem Kreiger Leupold MBR BDR H 4831 Berger Fed
6 Rob Ritchie VA 10.755 42 300 WSM AMT Broughton Leupold Shehane Myer MRP 190 210M
7 Tim Hutchison VA 11.587 46 300 Win BAT Lilja Leupold McMillan Dale H 4831 Berger Fed
8 Bob Rosen VA 9.711 46 300 Wby Nesika Spencer Leupold McMillan Spencer H 4831 C. River  Fed
Relay 4
1 Herman Harke VA 7.378 42 6 BRH Polar Spencer B&L Baer Myer Varget 100 CR 450
2 Brian Fox VA 17.023 40 6.5 Savage Kreiger Sightron Guntek Bruno 0 0 0
3 Larry Bryant VA 10.674 36 6.5/284 Bat Lilja Leupold McMillan Cribbs H4831 140 210M
4 Robie Robinson VA 9.725 47 6 BRG Stiller Lilja Nite Force Adamonitz BDR Varget 106 CRO 205m
5 Mike Gaizauskas PA 4.760 44 6.5-06 imp Sako Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond 4831 Sierra Fed
6 Jeff Walker VA 6.884 45 300Win Rem Hart Nite Force Shehane Myer N560 Berger 210 210M
7 Alicia Rogers NC 9.751 48 300 Ack BAT Broughton Leupold Shehane T. Rogers RL-25 JLK Fed
8 Joe Fox PA 13.776 42 6.5/284 Mauser Kreiger Weaver Wolfe Pieghtal H 4831 Sie WLR
LG Shoot-off
1 Greg Seigmund TN 7.879 300Ack BAT Obermyer NF CRO Baity RE-25 CR 210 BT 210 M
2 Terry Jenkins VA 9.534 300Win Rem Lilja Leupold Stoner Stoner H 4831 Clinch River 210
3 Danny Brooks VA 7.754 300Win Rem Benchmark Nite Force Baer Myer H4831 Berger 210M
4 Mike Gaizauskas PA 4-on 6.5-06 imp Sako Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond 4831 Sierra Fed
5 Shaun Heming VA 48 300 Win Rem Krieger Nite Force McMillan self IMR 7828 Berger WLR
6 Tony Rogers NC 42 300Ack Bat Broughton Leupold Shehane T. Rogers RL 25 JLK Fed
7 Bob Rosen VA 46 300 Wby Nesika Spencer Leupold McMillan Spencer H 4831 C. River  Fed
8 Alicia Rogers NC 41 300 Ack BAT Broughton Leupold Shehane T. Rogers RL-25 JLK Fed
  Smallest LG Group---Terry Jenkins  3.805        Highest LG Score---Terry Jenkins  49      CTX---Robie Robinson  0.780
Heavy Gun Results
Bench Competitor State Group Score Cal. Action Barrel Scope Stock Gunsmith Powder Bullet Primer
Relay 1
1 Bob Rosen VA 8.592 92 300 Win Hart Kreiger Leupold Lee Six Ridenour H 4831 Sierra 215
2 Mike McClain VA 14.797 84 6.5-06 Ack Nesika Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond H 4831 Sierra 210
3 Rob Ritchie VA 16.201 80 300 WSM 40X Kostyshyn Unertl McMillan Myer 4831 211 210
4 Robie Robinson VA 9.969 93 300 LWM BAT Lilja Nite Force MBR Dale N 560 Clinch River 210M
5 Herman Harke VA 7.528 93 300 WSM BAT Spencer Nite Force Baer Myer MRP JLK 210
6 Alicia Rogers NC 8.804 94 308 Norma Rem Rifleman Leupold McMillan T. Rogers RL 25 JLK Fed
7 Sheron Smith VA 9.372 97 300Win Rem Lilja Leupold Lee Six Dale Re22 0 Feb 210
8 Shaun Heming VA 9-on 300 Win Rem Hart Nite Force McMillan self RL 22 Berger 210 WLR
Relay 2
1 Stan Adsit MD 16.862 86 300WM 40X Hart Leupold Baer KC Young 0 0 0
2 Willie Williamson VA 11.603 88 300 Win Rem Blackstar Nite Force McMillan Shaun Powder Puff Sierra 200 Fed
3 Karl Young VA 10.125 92 300 WSM Rem R & B Leupold McMillan Myer MRP Berger 210
4 Matt Dienes PA 10.460 96 6.5/284 Nesika Kreiger Nite Force McMillan Bruno RL 25 142 Sie WLRM
5 David Brower VA 6.414 97 300 Bryant Rem K & P Leupold Shehane BDR MRP Berger Fed
6 Ray McKinney VA 10.107 75 300Win Rem Hart Nite Force McMillan RDP N560 Sierra 210
7 Bill Kepple PA 12.048 70 6 BR Rem Hart Nite Force Shehane Hart Varget Berger 205
8 Jeff Walker VA 9.872 90 300 WSM Python Hart Nite Force Baer Myer MRP Berger 210 GM 210 M
Relay 3
1 Phillip Yott NC 9.847 94 300 Ack Win Kreiger Unertl Miller Yott RL 25 Berger  210
2 Bill Shehane NC 8.438 94 300 Ack BAT Hart Nite Force Shehane Baity RL 25 Berger 210 210
3 Mike Gaizauskas PA 7.712 97 6.5-06 AI Nesika Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond 4831 Sierra Fed
4 Greg Seigmund VA 9.131 92 300Win BAT Krieger Leupold McMillan Tooley 4831sc CR210BT 210GM
5 Danny Brooks VA 7.289 95 300 WSM Python Hart Nite Force McMillan Stoner H 4350 Berger 210M
6 Larry Bryant VA 6.869 99 300WSM BAT Lilja Leupold McMillan Spencer MRP JLK 210m
7 Tony Rogers NC 7.815 95 300Ack BAT Lilja Nite Force J. Byers T. Rogers RL 25 JLK Fed
8 Tim Hutchison VA 9.312 77 300Win Bat Lilja Leupold McMillan Dale H4831 Berger Fed
HG Shoot-off
1 Herman Harke VA 7.886 300 WSM BAT Spencer Nite Force Baer Myer MRP JLK 210
2 David Brower VA 8.255 300 Bryant Rem K & P Leupold Shehane BDR MRP Berger Fed
3 Larry Bryant VA 5.512 300WSM BAT Lilja Leupold McMillan Spencer MRP JLK 210m
4 Sheron Smith VA 89 300Win Rem Lilja Leupold Lee Six Dale Re22 0 Feb 210
5 Matt Dienes PA 91 6.5/284 Nesika Kreiger Nite Force McMillan Bruno RL 25 142 Sie WLRM
6 Mike Gaizauskas PA 96 6.5-06 AI Nesika Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond 4831 Sierra Fed
Smallest HG Group---David Brower  6.414        Highest HG Score---Larry Bryant  99      CTX---Danny Brooks  0.100
Factory Gun Results
Bench Competitor State Group Score Cal. Action Barrel Scope Stock Gunsmith Powder Bullet Primer
Relay 1
1 Steve Mullins VA 14.997 43 308 Savage Savage Tasco 0 0 Varget Sierra 175 cci
2 Ray Bowman VA 6-on 300 Win Rem Rem Leupold Rem 0 H4831 Sie 190 215M
3 Edward Langdon VA 13.203 36 308 Win Win Win IOR Win 0 Varget Berger Fed
4 John C. Aaron VA 4-on 300 Win Rem Rem B&L Rem 0 H4831 Sierra Fed
 
Smallest FG Group---Ed Langdon  13.203        Highest FG Score---Steve Mullins   43