2004 VA 1000yd Club Match #6 Results
Light Gun Results
Bench Competitor State Group Score Cal. Action Barrel Scope Stock Gunsmith Powder Bullet Primer  
Relay 1
1 Shaun Heming VA 8.766 45 300 Win Rem Krieger Nite Force McMillan self IMR 7828 Berger WLR
2 Brian Fox VA 16.244 38 6.5 Savage Kreiger Sightron Guntek Bruno 0 0 0
3 Marion Packett VA 10.858 44 6.5-284 Rem Krieger Leupold M1000 Don Clark H4350 MB 136 CCIBR2
4 Terry Jenkins VA 5.262 30 300Win Rem Lilja Leupold Stoner Stoner H 4831 Clinch River 210
5 Stanley Adsit VA 7.392 47 300Win 40X Lilja Leupold McMillan BDR RL 22 Berger 210M
6 Larry Bryant VA 7.831 47 6.5/284 Bat Lilja Leupold McMillan Cribbs H4831 140 210M
7 Alicia Rogers NC 12.407 45 300 Ack BAT Broughton Leupold Shehane T. Rogers RL-25 JLK Fed
8 Bob Rosen VA 4-on 300 Wby Nesika Spencer Leupold McMillan Spencer H 4831 C. River  Fed
Relay 2
1 Greg Seigmund TN 8.267 46 300Ack BAT Obermyer NF CRO Baity RE-25 CR 210 BT 210 M
2 Robie Robinson VA 5.432 50 6 BRG Stiller Lilja Nite Force Adamonitz BDR Varget 106 CRO 205m
3 Ray Bowman VA 11.982 35 308 Rem Rem Leupold Rem Spencer Varget 175 MK 210m
4 Danny Brooks VA 8.104 48 300Win Rem Benchmark Nite Force Baer Myer H4831 Berger 210M
5 Edward Langdon VA 9.782 48 300 Win Shilen Hart NXS Baer Baer H 4831sc Berger Win
6 Matt Dienes PA 5.601 46 6.5/284 Nesika Kreiger Nite Force McMillan Bruno RL 25 142 Sie WLRM
7 Tim Hutchison VA 8.591 48 300 Win BAT Lilja Leupold McMillan Dale H 4831 Berger Fed
8 Jacob Walker VA 1-on 6.5/06 AI Rem Kreiger Nikon MBR Myer H4831 sc 140 JKL 210M
Relay 3
1 Dennis Darnes VA 13.782 45 300Win Rem Lilja Leupold McMillan Dale 4831sc Berger 210 215M
2 Mike Gaizauskas PA 9.841 42 6.5-06 imp Sako Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond 4831 Sierra Fed
3 Willie Williamson VA 7.989 47 300Win Rem Spencer Leupold McMillan S&H Powder Puff 200 Sie 210
4 Ray McKinney VA 12.458 46 300Win Rem Hart Leupold McMillan RDP N560 Sie 220 210
5 Phillip Yott NC 5.354 47 300 Ack Mark X Kreiger Leupold Shehane Yott RL 25 JLK 210
6 Bill Kepple PA 0-on 6.5/284 Rem Kreiger Nite Force Shehane Bruno N 165 Berger 210m
7 Clay Earhart VA 12.579 44 300Win Rem Spencer Leupold McMillan Spencer 4831 Clinch River Fed
8 Jeff Walker VA 9.397 48 300Win Rem Hart Nite Force Shehane Myer N560 Berger 210 210M
Relay 4
1 Herman Harke VA 10.836 43 6 BRH Polar Spencer B&L Baer Myer Varget 100 CR 450
2 Mike McClain VA 6.022 45 30-8mm Mark X Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Wardrop RL 22 Sierra 220 210
3 Rob Ritchie VA 5.032 47 300 WSM AMT Broughton Leupold Shehane Myer MRP 190 210M
4 Jerry Wisecarver VA 7.690 46 6.5-284 Rem Kreiger Leupold McMillan Wallace Hogdon Sierra CCI
5 David Brower VA 10.062 37 300Win Rem Kreiger Leupold MBR BDR H 4831 Berger Fed
6 Bill Shehane NC 5.915 44 6.5-284 She. Stolle Broughton Nite Force Shehane Scott 4831sc Sierra 142 210
7 Tony Rogers NC 7.715 47 300Ack Bat Broughton Leupold Shehane T. Rogers RL 25 JLK Fed
8 Sheron Smith VA 7.076 43 6.5-284 40X Kreiger Leupold McMillan Dale 0 0 0
LG Shoot-off
1 Terry Jenkins VA 7.505 300Win Rem Lilja Leupold Stoner Stoner H 4831 Clinch River 210
2 Robie Robinson VA 5.758 6 BRG Stiller Lilja Nite Force Adamonitz BDR Varget 106 CRO 205m
3 Phillip Yott NC 3.391 300 Ack Mark X Kreiger Leupold Shehane Yott RL 25 JLK 210
4 Rob Ritchie VA 5.642 300 WSM AMT Broughton Leupold Shehane Myer MRP 190 210M
5 Stanley Adsit VA 44 300Win 40X Lilja Leupold McMillan BDR RL 22 Berger 210M
6 Danny Brooks VA 44 300Win Rem Benchmark Nite Force Baer Myer H4831 Berger 210M
7 Jeff Walker VA 47 300Win Rem Hart Nite Force Shehane Myer N560 Berger 210 210M
8 Tony Rogers NC 45 300Ack Bat Broughton Leupold Shehane T. Rogers RL 25 JLK Fed
  Smallest LG Group--Rob Ritchie 5.032       Highest LG Score---Robie Robinson  50     CTX---Robie Robinson  0.592
Heavy Gun Results
Bench Competitor State Group Score Cal. Action Barrel Scope Stock Gunsmith Powder Bullet
Relay 1
1 Mike Gaizauskas PA 16.935 85 6.5-06 AI Nesika Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond 4831 Sierra
2 Phillip Yott NC 18.951 80 300 Ack Win Kreiger Unertl Miller Yott RL 25 Berger 
3 Mike McClain VA 13.239 70 6.5-06 Ack Nesika Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond H 4831 Sierra
4 David Brower VA 13.612 90 300 Bryant Rem K & P Leupold Shehane BDR MRP Berger
5 Robie Robinson VA 8.695 89 300 LWM BAT Lilja Nite Force MBR Dale N 560 Clinch River
6 Shaun Heming VA 9.430 97 300 Win Rem Hart Nite Force McMillan self RL 22 Berger 210
7 Larry Bryant VA 5.976 98 300WSM BAT Lilja Leupold McMillan Spencer MRP JLK
8 Alicia Rogers NC 16.993 78 308 Norma Rem Rifleman Leupold McMillan T. Rogers RL 25 JLK
9 Sheron Smith VA 11.569 94 300Win Rem Lilja Leupold Lee Six Dale Re22 0
Relay 2
1 Ray McKinney VA 9.565 98 300Win Rem Hart Nite Force McMillan RDP N560 Sierra
2 Herman Harke VA 10.653 92 300 WSM BAT Spencer Nite Force Baer Myer MRP JLK
3 Jerry Wisecarver VA 8.209 97 6.5-284 Rem Kreiger Leupold McMillan Wallace Hogdon Sierra
4 Greg Seigmund VA 9.497 93 300Win BAT Krieger Leupold McMillan Tooley 4831sc CR210BT
5 Matt Dienes PA 5-on 6.5/284 Nesika Kreiger Nite Force McMillan Bruno RL 25 142 Sie
6 Stan Adsit MD 10.770 83 300WM 40X Hart Leupold Baer KC Young 0 0
7 Jeff Walker VA 9.260 90 300 WSM Python Hart Nite Force Baer Myer MRP Berger 210
8 Bob Rosen VA 14.083 78 300 Win Hart Kreiger Leupold Lee Six Ridenour H 4831 Sierra
Relay 3
1 Willie Williamson VA 8.758 85 300 Win Rem Blackstar Nite Force McMillan Shaun Powder Puff Sierra 200
2 Bill Kepple PA 16.204 84 6 BR Rem Hart Nite Force Shehane Hart Varget Berger
3 Rob Ritchie VA 16.343 89 300 WSM 40X Kostyshyn Unertl McMillan Myer 4831 211
4 Bill Shehane NC 9.240 95 300 Ack BAT Hart Nite Force Shehane Baity RL 25 Berger 210
5 Danny Brooks VA 9.299 85 300 WSM Python Hart Nite Force McMillan Stoner H 4350 Berger
6 Marion Packett VA 8.512 94 6.5-284 Rem Krieger Leupold M1000 Don Clark H4350 MB 136
7 Tony Rogers NC 12.489 88 300Ack BAT Lilja Nite Force J. Byers T. Rogers RL 25 JLK
8 Tim Hutchison VA 12.445 91 300Win Bat Lilja Leupold McMillan Dale H4831 Berger
HG Shoot-off
1 Larry Bryant VA 7.201 300WSM BAT Lilja Leupold McMillan Spencer MRP JLK
2 Jerry Wisecarver VA 14.667 6.5-284 Rem Kreiger Leupold McMillan Wallace Hogdon Sierra
3 Marion Packett VA 11.203 6.5-284 Rem Krieger Leupold M1000 Don Clark H4350 MB 136
4 Shaun Heming VA 92 300 Win Rem Hart Nite Force McMillan self RL 22 Berger 210
5 Ray McKinney VA 85 300Win Rem Hart Nite Force McMillan RDP N560 Sierra
6 Bill Shehane NC 97 300 Ack BAT Hart Nite Force Shehane Baity RL 25 Berger 210
Smallest HG Group--- Larry Bryant  5.976      Highest HG Score---Larry Bryant  98      CTX---Shaun Heming  0.575
Factory Gun Results
Bench Competitor State Group Score Cal. Action Barrel Scope Stock Gunsmith Powder Bullet Primer
Relay 1
1 Edward Langdon VA 4-on 308 Win Win Win IOR Win 0 Varget Berger Fed
2 Ray Bowman VA 7.575 37 300 Win Rem Rem Leupold Rem 0 H4831 Sie 190 215M
3 Tom Quigley VA 0-on 243 0 0 Redfield 0 0 0 0 0
4 John C. Aaron VA 4-on 300 Win Rem Rem B&L Rem 0 H4831 Sierra Fed
5 Steve Mullins VA 21.148 36 308 Savage Savage Tasco 0 0 Varget Sierra 175 cci
Smallest FG Group---Ray Bowman 7.575        Highest FG Score---Ray Bowman 37