2004 VA 1000yd Club Match #4 Results
Light Gun Results
  Bench Competitor State Group Score Cal. Action Barrel Scope Stock Gunsmith Powder Bullet Primer      
Relay 1
1 Dennis Darnes VA 10.571 43 300Win Rem Lilja Leupold McMillan Dale 4831sc Berger 210 215M
2 Marion Packett VA 7.600 39 6.5-284 Rem Krieger Leupold M1000 Don Clark H4350 MB 136 CCIBR2
3 Karl Young VA 12.331 41 6.5-284 Rem Spencer Leupold R + R Myer MRP 140 S. 210M
4 Robie Robinson VA 7.585 46 300 WBR BAT Lilja Nite Force MBR BDR VV560 CRO 210
5 Shaun Heming VA 8.742 48 300 Win Rem Krieger Leupold McMillan self IMR 4350 Sie BR 2
6 Steve Shelp NC 9.348 38 6.5x55Ack Kelby Lilja Weaver Shehane Tooley H 4831 Hornady Fed
7 Mike Scherr VA 11.035 44 300 WM Rem Hart B&L Scherr 0 MRP Sie 240 Fed
8 Danny Brooks VA 12.123 42 300Win Rem ??? Nite Force Baer Myer H4831 Berger 210M
Relay 2
1 Ray Bowman VA 11.265 44 300 Win Rem Rem Leupold Rem Spencer H4831 Sie 190 215M
2 Kevin Crisler VA 10.920 47 300Win Rem Rem Leupold Rem Myer Hodgdon Sierra Fed
3 Ray McKinney VA 7.740 44 300Win Rem Hart Leupold McMillan RDP N560 Sie 220 210
4 Herman Harke VA 9.715 38 6 BRH Polar Spencer B&L Baer Myer Varget 100 CR 450
5 Jeff Walker VA 9.325 47 300Win Rem Hart Nite Force Shehane Myer N560 Berger 210 210M
6 Mike Gaizauskas PA 13.447 42 6.5-06 imp Sako Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond 4831 Hornaday Fed
7 G.T. Landes VA 11.271 39 300 Spencer Rem Spencer Leupold McMillan Spencer 4831 Sierra 200 210
8 Mark Lienhard VA 4-on 6.5-284 Python Krieger NF Tooley Tooley 4831 sc Sie 210
Relay 3
1 Robert Mallory VA 15.470 31 6.5x57 Ack Ram Pro Gaillard Sightron Boyds Dowling N560 JLK 140 Fed
2 Terry Jenkins VA 9.391 42 300Win Rem Lilja Leupold Stoner Stoner H 4831 Berger 210
3 Stephen Wargo VA 0-on 6 WSM Rem Shilen Leupold McMillan Meyer BLC-2 Sie 70 Fed
4 David Tooley NC 17.241 42 6.5x55 Sthller Krieger Nite Force Tooley Tooley 4831 CR 140 FB 210
5 Thomas Ellington NC 8.087 46 300 Ack BAT Kreiger Leupold Shehane McNeil RL 25 Sierra 210M
6 Willie Williamson VA 23.827 38 300Win Rem Spencer Leupold McMillan S&H IMR 4350 200 Sie 210
7 Phillip Yott NC 6.985 48 300 Ack Mark X Kreiger Leupold Shehane Yott RL 25 JLK 210
8 Bob Rosen VA 16.266 37 300 WBR Nesika Spencer Leupold McMillan Spencer H 4831 C. River  Fed
Relay 4
1 Ross Perry VA 16.030 41 7mm Win Hart Leupold Win Hart RL 22 Hornady 162 210M
2 Mike Berger VA 0-on 300 Bolt Rem NF Aroura 0 0 200 0
3 Tony Rogers NC 6.934 45 300Ack Rem Kreiger Leupold Miller T. Rogers RL 25 Berger Fed
4 Steve Reimers MD 23.539 41 6.5-06 IMP Stolle Hart Nite Force Baer/Amber Amber RL 22 Sierra 142 210M
5 Mike McClain VA 13.466 40 30-8mm Mark X Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Wardrop RL 22 Sierra 220 210
6 Tim Hutchison VA 14.628 38 6.5-284 40 X Kreiger Leupold McMillan Stoner H 4831 Sierra Fed
7 Stanley Adsit VA 15.302 37 300Win 40X Lilja Leupold McMillan BDR RL 22 Berger 210M
8 Clay Earhart VA 8.146 42 300Win Rem Spencer Leupold McMillan Spencer 4831 Clinch River Fed
Relay 5
1 Mike Berger VA 1-on 300 Bolt Rem NF Aroura 0 0 200 0
2 Jacob Walker VA 4-on 6.5/06 AI Rem 0 Nikon 0 0 H4831 sc 140 JKL 210M
3 Greg Seigmund VA 2-on 6.5-284 BAT Broughton NF CRO Tooley RE-22 CR 140 BT 210 M
4 David Brower VA 11.450 11 300Win Rem Kreiger Leupold MBR Stoner H 4831 Berger Fed
5 Sheron Smith VA 4-on 6.5-284 40X Kreiger Leupold McMillan Stoner 0 0 0
6 Barak Robinson VA 9.048 35 300 WBR Bat Lilja Nite Force MBR Dale W560 CRO 210
7 Rob Ritchie VA 12.466 6.5-284 Nesika Hoolsysln? NF Shehane Myer MRP C 144 210M
8 Don Heslep VA 12.496 39 6.5-284 Python Krieger NF TMBR Tooley 4831 sc Speer 210
LG Shoot-off
1 Robie Robinson VA 7.072 300 WBR BAT Lilja Nite Force MBR BDR VV560 CRO 210
2 Ray McKinney VA 5.630 300Win Rem Hart Leupold McMillan RDP N560 Sie 220 210
3 Phillip Yott NC 17.262 300 Ack Mark X Kreiger Leupold Shehane Yott RL 25 JLK 210
4 Tony Rogers NC 9.064 300Ack Rem Kreiger Leupold Miller T. Rogers RL 25 Berger Fed
5 Barak Robinson VA 6.692 300 WBR Bat Lilja Nite Force MBR Dale W560 CRO 210
6 Shaun Heming VA 48 300 Win Rem Krieger Leupold McMillan self IMR 4350 Sie BR 2
7 Jeff Walker VA 47 300Win Rem Hart Nite Force Shehane Myer N560 Berger 210 210M
8 Thomas Ellington NC 46 300 Ack BAT Kreiger Leupold Shehane McNeil RL 25 Sierra 210M
9 Clay Earhart VA 40 300Win Rem Spencer Leupold McMillan Spencer 4831 Clinch River Fed
10 Don Heslep VA 0 6.5-284 Python Krieger NF TMBR Tooley 4831 sc Speer 210
  Smallest LG Group---Tony Rogers  6.934        Highest LG Score---Phillip Yott  48      CTX---Phillip Yott  0.105
Heavy Gun Results
  Bench Competitor State Group Score Cal. Action Barrel Scope Stock Gunsmith Powder Bullet Primer      
Relay 1
1 Ray McKinney VA 13.282 92 300Win Rem Hart Nite Force McMillan RDP N560 Berger 210 210
2 Stephen Wargo VA 14.980 71 300 WBY Rem Hart Burris Picaree Picaree Sierra MRP Fed
3 Tony Rogers NC 8.063 94 300Ack BAT Kreiger Leupold J. Byers McNeil RL 25 Berger Fed
4 Greg Seigmund VA 12.134 76 300Win BAT Krieger NF McMillan Tooley 4831sc CR210BT 210GM
5 Robie Robinson VA 9.571 88 300 WBR Python Lilja Nite Force McMillan Dale RL 22 Clinch River 210M
6 Herman Harke VA 10.821 93 300 WSM BAT Spencer Nite Force Baer Myer H 4350 JLK 210 210
7 David Tooley NC 8.136 92 30 Boo Boo BAT Hart Nite Force McMillan Tooley RL 22 BIB 210
8 Dave Wisecarver VA 15.782 90 300 SAUM Rem Blackstar Leupold Baer Heming IMR 4350 Sierra 200 9.5
9 Mark Leinhard VA 9-on 6.5x284 Python Kreiger NF Tooley Tooley 4831sc Sierra 210
Relay 2
1 Mike Gaizauskas PA 14.093 74 6.5-06 AI Nesika Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond 4831 Sierra Fed
2 Willie Williamson VA 18.910 57 300 Win Rem Blackstar Nite Force McMillan Shaun RL 22 Sierra 200 Fed
3 Tim Hutchison VA 15.375 86 300Win Rem Lilja Leupold Lee Six Stoner H4831 Berger Fed
4 Barak Robinson VA 17.197 84 300 WBR BAT Lilja Nite Force MBR Dale RL 22 Sierra GTB 210M
5 Mike Scherr VA 19.702 80 300Win Win Hart B&L McMillan   H 4831 Berger Fed
6 Phillip Yott NC 9.549 65 300 Ack Win Kreiger Unertl Miller Yott RL 25 Berger  210
7 Stan Adsit MD 8-on 300WM 40X Hart Leupold Baer KC Young 0 0 0
8 Rob Ritchie VA 15.710 79 300 WSM 40X 0 Nite Force McMillan Stoner N 560 211 210
9 Danny Brooks VA 7.739 91 300Win BAT Lilja Nite Force LeeSix Myer H4831 JLK 210M
10 G.T. Landes VA 18.011 88 300 Spencer Rem Lilja Leupold M 6 Spencer 4831 Sierra 200 210
Relay 3
1 Steve Reimers MD 7.730 81 308 Baer Amber Krieger Nite Force LeeSix Amber RL 25 Sierra 240 215
2 David Brower VA 9.978 90 300 WSM Rem Hart Leupold Shehane Myer MRP Berger Fed
3 Shaun Heming VA 10.664 91 300 SAUM Rem Shilen Nite Force Baer self IMR 4350 Sierra 200 Fed
4 Jeff Walker VA 6.637 97 308Baer Rem Hart Nite Force McMillan Baer MRP Berger 210 GM 210 M
5 Thomas Ellington NC 9.355 90 300 Ack Nesika Kreiger Nite Force Shehane Baity RL 25 Berger 210M
6 Mike McClain VA 13.553 59 6.5-06 Ack Nesika Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond H 4831 Sierra 210
7 Sheron Smith VA 15.493 76 300Win Rem Kreiger Leupold 0 Dale Re22 0 Feb 210
8 Steve Shelp NC 10.405 91 6.5x55 AI BAT Lilja Nite Force McMillan Tooley H 4831 Clinch River Fed
9 Bob Rosen VA 16.963 71 30 WKR Hart Kreiger Leupold McMillan Ridenour H 4831 Sierra 215
10 Don Heslep VA 9.343 72 300WSM Rem Kreiger NF Mac A-5 Blake 4831sc Berger 210
HG Shoot-off
1 Tony Rogers NC 5.350 300Ack BAT Kreiger Leupold J. Byers McNeil RL 25 Berger Fed
2 Danny Brooks VA 4.616 300Win BAT Lilja Nite Force LeeSix Myer H4831 JLK 210M
3 Jeff Walker VA 7.896 308Baer Rem Hart Nite Force McMillan Baer MRP Berger 210 GM 210 M
4 Herman Harke VA 96 300 WSM BAT Spencer Nite Force Baer Myer H 4350 JLK 210 210
5 G.T. Landes VA 92 300 Spencer Rem Lilja Leupold M 6 Spencer 4831 Sierra 200 210
6 Steve Shelp NC 83 6.5x55 AI BAT Lilja Nite Force McMillan Tooley H 4831 Clinch River Fed
Smallest HG Group---Jeff Walker  6.637        Highest HG Score---Jeff Walker  97      CTX---Jeff Walker  0.459
Factory Gun Results
  Bench Competitor State Group Score Cal. Action Barrel Scope Stock Gunsmith Powder Bullet Primer      
Relay 1
1 Ray Bowman VA 17.448 38 300 WM Rem Rem Leupold Rem Spencer H4831 Sie 190 215M
2 Mike Scherr VA 0-on 308 Win Rem 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Smallest FG Group---Ray Bowman  17.448        Highest FG Score---Ray Bowman  38      CTX---