2004 VA 1000yd Club Match #3 Results
Light Gun Results
  Bench Competitor State Group Score Cal. Action Barrel Scope Stock Gunsmith Powder Bullet Primer      
Relay 1
1 Barak Robinson VA 14.741 42 300 WBR Bat Lilja Nite Force MBR Dale W560 CRO 210
2 Mike McClain VA 19.181 39 30-8mm Mark X Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Wardrop RL 22 Sierra 220 210
3 Kevin Crisler VA 14.497 44 300Win Rem Rem Leupold Rem Myer Hodgdon Sierra Fed
4 Steve Reimers MD 11.366 45 6.5-06 IMP Stolle Hart Nite Force Baer/Amber Amber RL 22 Sierra 142 210M
5 Ray McKinney VA 16.648 30 300Win Rem Hart Leupold McMillan RDP N560 Sie 220 210
6 Terry Jenkins Va 17.936 42 300Win Rem Lilja Leupold Stoner Stoner H 4831 Berger 210
7 Don Heslep VA 13.521 37 6.5-284 Python Krieger NF TMBR Tooley 4831 sc Speer 210
8 Clay Earhart VA 4-on 300Win Rem Spencer Leupold McMillan Spencer 4831 Clinch River Fed
9 Marion Packett VA 12.890 40 6.5-284 Rem Krieger Leupold M1000 Don Clark H4350 MB 136 CCIBR2
Relay 2
1 Karl Young VA 7.825 41 6.5-284 Rem Spencer Leupold R + R Myer MRP 140 S. 210M
2 Stephen Wargo VA 0-on 6 WSM Rem Shilen Leupold McMillan Meyer BLC-2 Sie 70 Fed
3 Mike Gaizauskas PA 9.165 24 6.5-06 imp Sako Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond 4831 Hornaday Fed
4 Sheron Smith VA 10.937 25 6.5-284 40X Kreiger Leupold McMillan Stoner 0 0 0
5 Allen Long VA 10.270 42 7mm Rem Rem B&L Rem Rem 0 0 0
6 Stanley Adsit VA 2-on 300Win 40X Lilja Leupold McMillan BDR RL 22 Berger 210M
7 Thomas Ellington NC 6.998 39 300 Ack BAT Kreiger Leupold Shehane McNeil RL 25 Sierra 210M
8 empty 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Jacob Walker VA 3-on 6.5/06 AI Rem 0 Nikon 0 0 H4831 sc 140 JKL 210M
Relay 3
1 empty 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ross Perry VA 12.012 42 7mm Win Hart Leupold Win Hart RL 22 Hornady 162 210M
3 Greg Seigmund TN 9.508 39 6.5-284 BAT Broughton NF CRO Tooley RE-22 CR 140 BT 210 M
4 Tim Hutchison VA 12.261 34 6.5-284 40 X Kreiger Leupold McMillan Stoner H 4831 Sierra Fed
5 Mike Berger VA 0- on 300 Bolt Rem NF Aroura 0 0 200 0
6 Danny Brooks VA 7.050 42 300Win Rem ??? Nite Force Baer Myer H4831 Berger 210M
7 Herman Harke VA 0-on 6 BRH Polar Spencer B&L Baer Myer Varget 100 CR 450
8 Mark Lienhard VA 11.246 23 6.5-284 Python Krieger NF Tooley Tooley 4831 sc Sie 210
9 G.T. Landes VA 10.100 31 300 Spencer Rem Spencer Leupold McMillan Spencer 4831 Sierra 200 210
Relay 4
1 Rusty Barnard 0 13.937 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Dennis Darnes VA 14.943 44 300Win Rem Lilja Leupold McMillan Dale 4831sc Berger 210 215M
3 Phillip Yott NC 10.964 42 300 Ack Mark X Kreiger Leupold Shehane Yott RL 25 JLK 210
4 Jerry Wisecarver VA 7.842 47 6.5-284 Rem Kreiger Leupold McMillan Wallace Hogdon Sierra CCI
5 Willie Williamson VA 4-on 300Win Rem Spencer Leupold McMillan S&H IMR 4350 200 Sie 210
6 Rob Ritchie VA 0-on 6.5-284 Nesika Hoolsysln? NF Shehane Myer MRP C 144 210M
7 Ray Bowman VA 20.384 38 300 Win Rem Rem Leupold Rem Spencer H4831 Sie 190 215M
8 Mark Christensen VA 18.164 40 300WM Rem 0 NF AI GA Precision 0 0 0
9 Jeff Walker VA 7.564 38 300Win Rem Hart Nite Force Shehane Myer N560 Berger 210 210M
Relay 5
1 Robert Mallory VA 19.363 33 6.5x57 Ack Ram Pro Gaillard Sightron Boyds Dowling N560 JLK 140 Fed
2 Steve Shelp NC 9.190 31 6.5x55Ack Kelby Lilja Weaver Shehane Tooley H 4831 Hornady Fed
3 Robie Robinson VA 8.761 44 300 WBR BAT Lilja Nite Force MBR BDR VV560 CRO 210
4 Tony Rogers NC 7.829 41 300Ack Rem Kreiger Leupold Miller T. Rogers RL 25 Berger Fed
5 Shaun Heming VA 7.509 45 300 Win Rem Krieger Leupold McMillan self IMR 4350 Sie BR 2
6 David Tooley NC 6.747 45 6.5x55 Sthller Krieger Nite Force Tooley Tooley 4831 CR 140 FB 210
7 Mike Scherr VA 8.569 48 300 WM Rem Hart B&L Scherr 0 MRP Sie 240 Fed
8 David Brower VA 9.638 43 300Win Rem Kreiger Leupold MBR Stoner H 4831 Berger Fed
9 Bob Rosen VA 6.919 34 300 WBR Nesika Spencer Leupold McMillan Spencer H 4831 C. River  Fed
LG Shoot-off
1 Steve Reimers MD 7.878 6.5-06 IMP Stolle Hart Nite Force Baer/Amber Amber RL 22 Sierra 142 210M
2 Thomas Ellington NC 5.475 300 Ack BAT Kreiger Leupold Shehane McNeil RL 25 Sierra 210M
3 Danny Brooks VA 7.463 300Win Rem ??? Nite Force Baer Myer H4831 Berger 210M
4 Jeff Walker VA 7.891 300Win Rem Hart Nite Force Shehane Myer N560 Berger 210 210M
5 David Tooley NC 7.973 6.5x55 Sthller Krieger Nite Force Tooley Tooley 4831 CR 140 FB 210
6 Kevin Crisler VA 41 300Win Rem Rem Leupold Rem Myer Hodgdon Sierra Fed
7 Allen Long 0 33 7mm Rem Rem B&L Rem Rem 0 0 0
8 Ross Perry VA 38 7mm Win Hart Leupold Win Hart RL 22 Hornady 162 210M
9 Jerry Wisecarver VA 34 6.5-284 Rem Kreiger Leupold McMillan Wallace Hogdon Sierra CCI
10 Mike Scherr VA 45 300 WM Rem Hart B&L Scherr 0 MRP Sie 240 Fed
  Smallest LG Group--David Tooley 6.747       Highest LG Score---Mike Scherr  48     CTX---Kevin Crisler  0.040
Heavy Gun Results
  Bench Competitor State Group Score Cal. Action Barrel Scope Stock Gunsmith Powder Bullet Primer      
Relay 1
1 Thomas Ellington NC 10.37 79 300 Ack Nesika Kreiger Nite Force Shehane Baity RL 25 Berger 210M
2 Karl Young VA 15.785 53 300 WSM Python Hart Nite Force Baer Stoner 4350 Berger 210
3 Mike Scherr VA 10.597 76 300Win Win Hart B&L McMillan   H 4831 Berger Fed
4 Robie Robinson VA 9.737 62 300 WBR Python Lilja Nite Force McMillan Dale RL 22 Clinch River 210M
5 Mike McClain VA 6-on 6.5-06 Ack Nesika Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond H 4831 Sierra 210
6 Phillip Yott NC 10.753 86 300 Ack Win Kreiger Unertl Miller Yott RL 25 Berger  210
7 Herman Harke VA 11.989 46 300 WSM BAT Spencer Nite Force Baer Myer H 4350 JLK 210 210
8 Bob Rosen VA 8-on 30 WKR Hart Kreiger Leupold McMillan Ridenour H 4831 Sierra 215
9 Don Heslep VA DQ 300WSM Rem Kreiger NF Mac A-5 Blake 4831sc Berger 210
Relay 2
1 Stephen Wargo VA 18.901 68 300 WBY Rem Hart Burris Picaree Picaree Sierra MRP Fed
2 David Brower VA 8-on 300 WSM Rem Hart Leupold Shehane Myer MRP Berger Fed
3 Tony Rogers VA 12.139 92 300Ack BAT Kreiger Leupold J. Byers McNeil RL 25 Berger Fed
4 Jeff Walker VA 15.237 83 308Baer Rem Hart Nite Force McMillan Baer MRP Berger 210 GM 210 M
5 Jerry Wisecarver VA 5-on 6.5-284 Rem Kreiger Leupold McMillan Wallace Hogdon Sierra CCI
6 Barak Robinson VA 7-on 300 WBR BAT Lilja Nite Force MBR Dale RL 22 Sierra GTB 210M
7 Greg Seigmund VA 6-on 300Win BAT Krieger NF McMillan Tooley 4831sc CR210BT 210GM
8 Mark Christensen VA 4-on 300 WM Rem 0 NF AI GA Precision 0 0 0
9 Warren Jones VA 0-on 338 Lapua Bolt EDM NF EDM EDM 0 Black Hills 0
Relay 3
1 Mike Gaizauskas PA 11.235 90 6.5-06 AI Nesika Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond 4831 Sierra Fed
2 Ray McKinney VA 10.927 89 300Win Rem Hart Nite Force McMillan RDP N560 Berger 210 210
3 Shaun Heming VA 8.562 85 300 SAUM Rem Shilen Nite Force Baer self IMR 4350 Sierra 200 Fed
4 Steve Reimers MD 10.360 80 308 Baer Amber Krieger Nite Force LeeSix Amber RL 25 Sierra 240 215
5 Willie Williamson VA 13.297 66 300 Win Rem Blackstar Nite Force McMillan Shaun RL 22 Sierra 200 Fed
6 John Emler VA 8-on 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Tim Hutchison VA 12.135 55 300Win Rem Lilja Leupold Lee Six Stoner H4831 Berger Fed
8 G.T. Landes VA 8-on 300 Spencer Rem Lilja Leupold M 6 Spencer 4831 Sierra 200 210
Relay 4
1 Sheron Smith VA 23.033 86 300Win Rem Kreiger Leupold 0 Dale Re22 0 Feb 210
2 Stan Adsit MD 16.405 85 300WM 40X Hart Leupold Baer KC Young 0 0 0
3 Steve Shelp NC 12.129 88 6.5x55 AI BAT Lilja Nite Force McMillan Tooley H 4831 Clinch River Fed
4 David Tooley NC 7.852 94 30 Boo Boo BAT Hart Nite Force McMillan Tooley RL 22 BIB 210
5 Rob Ritchie VA 12.169 89 300 WSM 40X 0 Nite Force McMillan Stoner N 560 211 210
6 Dave Wisecarver VA 13.357 89 300 SAUM Rem Blackstar Leupold Baer Heming IMR 4350 Sierra 200 9.5
7 Danny Brooks VA 8-on 300Win BAT Lilja Nite Force LeeSix Myer H4831 JLK 210M
8 Mark Leinhard VA 18.275 64 6.5x284 Python Kreiger NF Tooley Tooley 4831sc Sierra 210
HG Shoot-off
1 Robie Robinson VA 11.414 300 WBR Python Lilja Nite Force McMillan Dale RL 22 Clinch River 210M
2 Tony Rogers NC 12.348 300Ack BAT Kreiger Leupold J. Byers McNeil RL 25 Berger Fed
3 Shaun Heming VA 16.853 300 SAUM Rem Shilen Nite Force Baer self IMR 4350 Sierra 200 Fed
4 David Tooley NC 7.530 30 Boo Boo BAT Hart Nite Force McMillan Tooley RL 22 BIB 210
5 Phillip Yott NC 84 300 Ack Win Kreiger Unertl Miller Yott RL 25 Berger  210
6 Jeff Walker VA 9-on 308Baer Rem Hart Nite Force McMillan Baer MRP Berger 210 GM 210 M
7 Mike Gaizauskas PA 40 6.5-06 AI Nesika Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond 4831 Sierra Fed
8 Rob Ritchie VA 75 300 WSM 40X 0 Nite Force McMillan Stoner N 560 211 210
Smallest HG Group--- David Tooley  7.852      Highest HG Score---David Tooley  94      CTX---Dave Wisecarver  0.288
Factory Gun Results
  Bench Competitor State Group Score Cal. Action Barrel Scope Stock Gunsmith Powder Bullet Primer      
Relay 1
1 W.D. Jones VA 0-on 338 Lapua Bolt EDM NF EDM EDM Black Hills 0 0
2 Ray Bowman VA 18.204 37 300 WM Rem Rem Leupold Rem Spencer H4831 Sie 190 215M
3 Mike Henry VA 30.443 39 308 Rem Rem Leupold 0 0 0 0 0
4 Allen Long VA 14.900 38 7mm Rem Rem B&L 0 0 0 0 0
Smallest FG Group---Allen Long  14.900        Highest FG Score---Mike Henry  39      CTX---