2004 VA 1000yd Club Match #2 Results
Heavy Gun Results
  Bench Competitor State Group Score Cal. Action Barrel Scope Stock Gunsmith Powder Bullet Primer                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
Relay 1
1 David Brower VA 14.730 92 300 Bryant Rem Krieger Leupold MBR Stoner MRP Berger Fed
2 Matt Green MD 21.043 88 30-404 BAT Kreiger Leupold MBR Goodling MRP Sierra 240 215 M
3 G.T. Landes VA 12.258 92 300 Win Rem Lilja Leupold LeeVi Spencer 4831 Sierra 200 210
4 Shaun Heming VA 7.289 99 300 Win Rem Shilen Nite Force McMillan self RL22 Berger WCR
5 Phillip Yott NC 9.464 95 300 Ack Win Kreiger Unertl Miller Yott Generic Berger  210
6 Fred Dick VA 9.279 92 6.5 BAT   Leupold       Sierra 210
7 Ray Sweet VA 10.740 92 300Win Hart Hart Leupold McMillan Stoner RL 25 Sierra 240 210
8 Sheron Smith VA 9.139 96 300WM Rem Lilja Leupold L6 Dale H4831 Berger Fed
Relay 2
1 Dave Wisecarver VA 16.424 78 300WM Rem Blackstar Leupold McMillan Heming RL22 Sierra 200 215M
2 Willie Williamson VA 8.535 95 300 Win Rem Blackstar Nite Force 0 S&H? 0 0 0
3 Mike Gaizauskas PA 14.221 93 6.5-06 AI Nesika Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond 4831 Sierra Fed
4 Ray McKinney VA 9.218 93 300Win Rem Hart Nite Force McMillan RDP N560 SierrA 210
5 Herman Harke VA 11.574 89 300 WSM BAT Spencer Nite Force Baer Myer MRP JLK 210 210
6 Stephen Wargo VA 9-on 300 WBY Pacaroar Hart Burris 0 0 0 0 0
7 Jeff Walker VA 5.992 90 300WSM Python Hart Nite Force Baer Myer MRP Berger 210 GM 210 M
Relay 3
1 Bob Rosen VA 8.986 92 30 WKR Hart Kreiger Leupold Lee 6 Ridenour H 4831 Sierra 215
2 Mike McClain VA 13.778 82 6.5-06 Ack Nesika Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond H 4831 Sierra 210
3 Tony Rogers NC 7.806 99 300Ack BAT Broughton Leupold J. Byers TiRomers RL 25 JLK Fed
4 Danny Brooks VA 10.998 96 300Win BAT Lilja Nite Force LeeSix Myer H4879 Berger 210
5 Karl Young VA 0-on 6.5-284 Hart Lilja Leupold Lee-6 Meyer 4831 140 S. 210
6 Mike Scherr VA 11.775 88 300Win rEM Hart B&L Shehane   IMR4350 Sierra 210M
7 Tim Hutchison VA 19.425 91 300Win BAT Lilja Leupold McMillan Dale H4831 Berger Fed
HG Shoot-off
1 Shaun Heming VA 9.914 300 Win Rem Shilen Nite Force McMillan self RL22 Berger WCR
2 Jeff Walker VA 8.269 300WSM Python Hart Nite Force Baer Myer MRP Berger 210 GM 210 M
3 Tony Rogers NC 8.671 300Ack BAT Broughton Leupold J. Byers TiRomers RL 25 JLK Fed
4 Sheron Smith VA 84 300WM Rem Lilja Leupold L6 Dale H4831 Berger Fed
5 Willie Williamson VA 93 300 Win Rem Blackstar Nite Force 0 S&H? 0 0 0
6 Danny Brooks VA   8-on 300Win BAT Lilja Nite Force LeeSix Myer H4879 Berger 210
Smallest HG Group--- Jeff Walker 5.992      Highest HG Score--- Shaun Heming  99      CTX---- Bob Rosen   0.100
Light Gun Results
  Bench Competitor State Group Score Cal. Action Barrel Scope Stock Gunsmith Powder Bullet Primer                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
Relay 1
1 Dennis Darnes VA 14.095 42 300Win Rem Lilja Leupold McMillan Dalz? 4831 Berger 210 215M
2 Edward Langdon VA 7.698 48 300WM Shilen 0 Weaver 0 Baer 0 0 0
3 Ron Smith VA 15.383 41 300 Whby Rem Lilja Leupold McMillan Stoner 0 0 0
4 Matt Green MD 10.037 43 30-404 BAT Kreiger Leupold MBR Goodling MRP Sierra 240 215M
5 Phillip Yott NC 7.662 47 300 Ack Mark X Kreiger Leupold Shehane Yott Generic JLK 210
6 Ray McKinney VA 13.654 43 300Win Rem Hart Leupold McMillan RDP N560 Sierra 210
7 Danny Brooks VA 6.117 49 300wm Rem Benchmark Nite Force Baer Myer H4831sc Berger 210M
8 Karl Young VA 8.782 46 6.5 Sandy Rem PacNor Leupold McMillan Myer MRP 140  Sie 210
9 Mike Scherr VA 3-on 300WM Winslow Hart Leupold McMillan 0 IMR 4350 Sierra 210M
10 Tim Hutchison VA 6.101 44 300WM BAT Lilja Leupold McMillan Dale H 4831 Berger Fed
Relay 2  
1 Bruce Furr VA 6.365 34 300Win H-S H-S Nite Force H-S H-S RL 22 Sierra 190 215 M
2 John Reynolds VA 6.470 42 300Win Rem Lilja Leupold Stoner Stoner 4831 Berger Fed
3 David Brower VA 15.101 46 300Win Rem Kreiger Leupold MBR Stoner H 4831 Berger Fed
4 Shaun Heming VA 10.326 43 300 SAUM Rem Shilen Leupold Baer self 4138 SC Sierra WCR
5 Mike Gaizauskas PA 11.558 47 6.5-06 imp Sako Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond 4831 Aimay Fed
6 Jeff Walker VA 8.780 39 300Win Rem Hart Nite Force Baer Myer N560 Berger 210 210M
7 Bob Rosen VA 5.033 37 300 WM Rem Spencer Leupold McMillan Spencer H 4831 C. River Fed
8 Mike Mcclain VA 4.481 46 30-8mm Mark X Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Wardrop RL 22 Sierra 220 210
9 Tony Rogers NC 7.766 44 300Ack BAT Broughton Leupold Shehane T. Rogers Rl-25 JLK Fed
 
Relay 3  
1 Marion Packett VA 6-on 6.5-284 Rem Krieger Leupold 1000 Master Don Clark H4350 136 MB BR2
2 Terry Jenkins VA 10.971 39 300Win Rem Lilja Leupold Stoner Stoner H 4831 Berger 210
3 Kevin Crisler VA 10.166 39 300Win Rem Rem Leupold McMillan Myer Hogdon Sierra 210
4 G.T. Landes VA 10.798 38 300 Win Rem Spencer Leupold McMillan Spencer 4831 Sierra 200 210
5 Willie Williamson VA 7.365 37 300WM Rem Spencer Leupold McMillan self 0 0 0
6 Herman Harke VA 6.944 37 6 BRH Stolle Spencer B&L Baer Myer Varget CR 450
7 Fred Dick VA 9.571 47 6.5 Sandy Rem Pac Nor Leupold McMillan Myer MRP Sierra 210
8 Ray Sweet VA 6.491 48 300Win Rem Hart Leupold McMillan Stoner 4831 Berger 210 210
9 Sheron Smith VA 11.790 36 6.5-284 40X Kreiger Leupold McMillan DAK H4831 Sierra Fed
LG Shoot-off
1 Tim Hutchison VA 8.708 300WM BAT Lilja Leupold McMillan Dale H 4831 Berger Fed
2 Mike Mcclain VA 4.479 30-8mm Mark X Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Wardrop RL 22 Sierra 220 210
3 Ray Sweet VA 10.419 300Win Rem Hart Leupold McMillan Stoner 4831 Berger 210 210
4 Danny Brooks VA 43 300wm Rem Benchmark Nite Force Baer Myer H4831sc Berger 210M
5 Mike Gaizauskas PA 38 6.5-06 imp Sako Hart Leupold Gaizauskas Hammond 4831 Aimay Fed
6 Fred Dick VA 34 6.5 Sandy Rem Pac Nor Leupold McMillan Myer MRP Sierra 210
Smallest LG Group---  Mike McClain  4.481        Highest LG Score--- Danny Brooks 49      CTX--- Tony Rogers  0.123
Factory Gun Results
  Bench Competitor State Group Score Cal. Action Barrel Scope Stock Gunsmith Powder Bullet Primer                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
Relay 1
1 Kevin Crissler VA 11.011 38 300WM Rem Leupold Rem 0 McMillian Sierra Hodgdon Fed
2 Edward Langdon VA 9.538 44 308 Win Win IOR Win 0 Win 0 0 0