2004 VA 1000yd Club Match #10 Results

Heavy Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Chamber

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Stanley Adsit

VA

17.918

90

300Win

40X

Hart

Leupold

Baer

K.C. Young

RL 22

Berger

210M

2

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

12.397

85

6.5-06 AI

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

4831

Sierra

Fed

3

Steve Reimers

MD

18.306

87

308 Baer

Amber

Krieger

Nite Force

LeeSix

Amber

RL 25

Sierra 240

215

4

Robie Robinson

VA

21.757

78

300 WBR

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

McMillan

Dale

VV560

Clinch River

210M

5

empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

Marion Packett

VA

12.429

95

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

Leupold

M1000

Don Clark

H4350

MB 136

CCIBR2

7

Bob Rosen

VA

10.889

93

30 WKR

Hart

Kreiger

Leupold

McMillan

Ridenour

H 4831

Sierra

215

8

Sarah Moore

VA

13.928

85

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

NF

Master 1000

Coleman

0

Sie

0

9

Steve Mullins

VA

10.549

80

300WM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

0

0

0

0

0

Relay 2

                       

1

David Brower

VA

6.197

100

300 Bryant

Rem

K-P

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

Berger

Fed

2

Barak Robinson

VA

8.571

76

300 WBR

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

MBR

Dale

RL 22

Sierra GTB

210M

3

Willie Williamson

VA

0-on

 

308 Baer

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

Lee 6

Coleman

RL 22

240

Fed 210

4

Ken Ridenour

MD

5.92

94

300 Win

Panda

Shilen

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

5

empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

Ray McKinney

VA

14.406

84

300Win

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

RDP

N560

Sierra

210

7

Mike McClain

VA

15.614

87

6.5-06 Ack

Nesika

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

H 4831

Sierra

210

8

Shaun Heming

VA

7.226

84

300 WIn

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

self

RL 22

Berger 210

WLR

9

Jacob Walker

VA

13.73

87

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

Relay 3

                       

1

Jeff Walker

VA

7.059

95

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

2

Shep Moore

VA

11.268

72

300Win

Rem

Hart

Leupold

Lee6

Coleman

0

Sierra

0

3

Tim Hutchison

VA

13.019

86

300Win

Bat

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

RE22

Berger

Fed

4

Greg Seigmund

TN

11.988

86

300 Win

BAT

Broughton

Leupold

McMillan

Tooley

H4831sc

CR210

210M

5

empty

0

   

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

Phillip Yott

NC

10.795

94

300McNeil

Win

Kreiger

Unertl

Miller

Yott

RL 25

JLK

210

7

Danny Brooks

VA

5.201

99

300 WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H4831

Berger

210

8

Robert Mallory

VA

14.243

67

6.5x57 Ack

Ram Pro

Gaillard

Sightron

McMillan

Dowling

H4350

Sierra 142

Fed 210M

9

Fred Dick

VA

0-on

 

605-284

Hart

Spencer

Leupold

Lee 6

Meyey

4831

Sierra 140

BR2

                           

HG Shoot-off

                       

1

Steve Mullins

VA

15.94

 

300WM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

0

0

0

0

0

2

Ken Ridenour

MD

10.18

 

300 Win

Panda

Shilen

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

3

Danny Brooks

VA

9.293

 

300 WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

McMillan

Stoner

H4831

Berger

210

4

Marion Packett

VA

 

83

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

Leupold

M1000

Don Clark

H4350

MB 136

CCIBR2

5

David Brower

VA

 

98

300 Bryant

Rem

K-P

Leupold

MBR

BDR

MRP

Berger

Fed

6

Jeff Walker

VA

 

80

300WSM

Python

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

MRP

Berger 210

GM 210 M

7

                         

8

                         

Smallest HG Group---Danny Brooks 5.201      Highest HG Score---David Brower 100        CTX---Tim Hutchison 0.498

                           
                           

Light Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Danny Brooks

VA

5.782

46

300WM

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

4831

Berger

210M

2

Tim Hutchison

VA

22.346

43

300 Win

BAT

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

Dale

H 4831

Berger

Fed

3

Marion Packett

VA

12.896

46

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

Leupold

M1000

Don Clark

H4350

MB 136

CCIBR2

4

Mike Gaizauskas

PA

8.648

43

6.5-06 imp

Sako

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Hammond

4831

Sierra

Fed

5

Mike McClain

VA

8.015

46

30-8mm

Mark X

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Wardrop

RL 22

Sierra 220

210

6

Willie Williamson

VA

0-on

 

300 Win

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

S&H

RL 22

Sie 200

Fed

7

Shep Moore

VA

8.466

44

300 Win

Rem

Kreiger

Nite Force

McMillan

Coleman

0

Sierra

0

8

Tom Triebull

MD

19.438

38

300 Win

Rem

rem

Leupold

Rem

Spencer

H4831

Sie 190

215

9

Jeff Walker

VA

9.672

43

300Win

Rem

Hart

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

N560

Berger 210

210M

10

Clay Earhart

VA

5.999

41

300Win

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

4831

Clinch River

Fed

                           

Relay 2

                       

1

Robert Mallory

VA

4-on

 

6.5x57 Ack

Ram Pro

Gaillard

Sightron

McMillan

Dowling

H4350

Sierra 142

Fed 210M

2

Greg Seigmund

TN

5.891

44

300Ack

BAT

Oberymeyer

NF

CRO

Bart?x

RE25

Clinch River

210 M

3

Steve Mullins

VA

14.946

39

300WM

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

0

0

0

0

0

4

Steve Reimers

MD

11.709

40

6.5-06 IMP

Stolle

Hart

Nite Force

Baer/Amber

Amber

RL 22

Sierra 142

210M

5

Shaun Heming

VA

8.551

46

300 SAUM

Rem

Krieger

Nite Force

McMillan

self

IMR 4350

Sierra 200

WLD

6

Ken Ridenour

MD

8.637

49

6.5-284

Panda

Shilen

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

7

Barak Robinson

VA

9.678

47

300 WBR

Bat

Lilja

Nite Force

MBR

Dale

RL 22

Sierra GTB

210M

8

David Brower

VA

8.616

41

300Win

Rem

Kreiger

Leupold

MBR

BDR

H 4831

Berger

Fed

9

Bruce Furr

VA

4-on

 

300Win

H-S

H-S

Nite Force

H-S

H-S

RL 22

Sierra 200

215 M

10

Terry Jenkins

VA

9.173

39

300Win

Rem

Lilja

Leupold

Stoner

Stoner

H 4831

CR

Fed

                           

Relay 3

                       

1

Fred Dick

VA

7.024

48

6.5-284

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Bear

Myer

4831

140 Sierra

210

2

Phillip Yott

NC

6.001

47

300McNeil

Mark X

Kreiger

Leupold

Shehane

Yott

RL 25

JLK

210

3

Edward Langdon

VA

0-on

 

300

Shilen

Hart

NXS

Baer

Baer

4831 sc

Berger Win

0

4

Robie Robinson

VA

9.404

46

300 WBR

BAT

Lilja

Nite Force

MBR

Dale

VV560

Clinch River

210 M

5

Stanley Adsit

VA

10.85

43

300Win

40X

Lilja

Leupold

McMillan

BDR

RL 22

Berger

210M

6

Ray McKinney

VA

0-on

 

300Win

Rem

Hart

Leupold

McMillan

RDP

N560

Sierra

210

7

Sarah Moore

VA

10.707

40

6.5-284

Rem

Krieger

NF

Master 1000

Coleman

0

Sie

0

8

Ray Bowman

VA

14.643

43

308

Rem

Rem

Leupold

Rem

Spencer

Varget

175 MK

210m

9

Jacob Walker

VA

10.463

41

6.5/06 AI

Rem

0

Nikon

0

0

H4831 sc

140 JKL

210M

10

Bob Rosen

VA

5.393

49

300 WBR

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

H 4831

Sierra

215

                           

LG Shoot-off

 

                   

1

Danny Brooks

VA

10.294

 

300WM

Rem

Broughton

Nite Force

Baer

Myer

4831

Berger

210M

2

Greg Seigmund

TN

4.595

 

300Ack

BAT

Oberymeyer

NF

CRO

Bart?x

RE25

Clinch River

210 M

3

Bob Rosen

VA

14.899

 

300 WBR

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

McMillan

Spencer

H 4831

Sierra

215

4

Mike McClain

VA

 

43

30-8mm

Mark X

Hart

Leupold

Gaizauskas

Wardrop

RL 22

Sierra 220

210

5

Ken Ridenour

MD

 

39

6.5-284

Panda

Shilen

Leupold

Ridenour

Ridenour

0

0

0

6

Fred Dick

VA

 

44

6.5-284

Rem

Spencer

Leupold

Bear

Myer

4831

140 Sierra

210

7

                         

8

                         
                           

Smallest LG Group---Bob Rosen 5.393        Highest LG Score---Bob Rosen 49       CTX---Bob Rosen 0.386

                           
                           

Factory Gun Results

Bench

Competitor

State

Group

Score

Cal.

Action

Barrel

Scope

Stock

Gunsmith

Powder

Bullet

Primer

Relay 1

                       

1

Edward Langdon

VA

0-on

 

308 Win

Win

Win

IOR

Win

0

Berger

Varget

Fed

2

Michael Wallace DQ

VA

13.579

39

308 Win

Bolt

0

Leupold

0

GA Precision

0

Black Hills

0

3

Steve Mullins

VA

4-on

 

308 Win

Savage

Savage

SS

0

0

0

0

0

4

Ray Bowman

VA

25.561

33

308

700 Rem

Rem

Luepold

Rem

Spencer

0

0

0

                           

Smallest FG Group---Ray Bowman 25.561       Highest FG Score---Ray Bowman 33       CTX---XXXXXXXXXX xxxxx